The Ancient
Society of
College
Youths
Est. 1637

Home            Towers           Peals            Galleries           Articles

 

LIST OF MEMBERS: 1800-1849

Here follows a list of members from the Society Name Book.
The work to digitise this information was carried out by Chris Pickford in 1992 and Chris Kippin in 2013.

JUMP TO DATE
1729 1800 HAND, JOHN, Liverpool, Lancs
1730 1800 HARTLEY, RICHARD, Liverpool, Lancs
1731 1800 BOWLAND, THOMAS, Liverpool, Lancs
1732 1800 BYELIN, THOMAS, Liverpool, Lancs
1733 1800 WOOD, SAMUEL, Liverpool, Lancs No.1733
1734
1800 SAUL, GEORGE, Liverpool, Lancs
1735 1800 ROTHWELL, HENRY, Liverpool, Lancs
1736 1800 KEWLEY, JOHN, Liverpool, Lancs
1737 1800 DENVER, JAMES, Liverpool, Lancs
1738 1800 JONES, JOHN, Liverpool, Lancs
1739 1800 FENNELL, THOMAS, Liverpool, Lancs
1740 1800 CARPENTER, WILLIAM, Liverpool, Lancs
1741 1800 WARREN, SAMUEL, Prittlewell, Essex First Prittlewell member
1742
1800 JEWSTER, JOHN, Saffron Walden, Essex
1743 1800 HOLLIS, JAMES, Saffron Walden, Essex
1744 1800 JAQUES, WILLIAM, Liverpool, Lancs
1745 1800 HOULDING, JOHN, Shifnal, Salop
1746 1800 JOHNSON, WILLIAM, Reading, Berks
1747 1800 MARTIN, JAMES, Reading, Berks
1748 1800 BINFIELD, RICHARD, Reading, Berks
1749 1800 LOVEGROVE, JOHN, Reading, Berks No.1749
1750
1800 MOORE, BENJAMIN, Reading, Berks
1751 1800 BURGESS, SAMUEL, Reading, Berks
1752 1800 BUTLER, JOHN, Reading, Berks
1753 1800 HALL, HENRY, Reading, Berks
1754 1800 GILCHRIST, THOMAS, Reading, Berks
1755 1800 SPARK, THOMAS, Reading, Berks
1756 1800 COWGILL, STEPHEN, Reading, Berks
1757 1800 RAMSEY, JOHN, Hertford, Herts
1758 1800 HOLDSWORTH, THOMAS (ESQ), Westminster, Middx
1759 1800 REA, WILLIAM, Worcester, Worcs First Worcester member
1760
1800 BURCHAM, JOHN, Shifnal, Salop
1761 1800 BALLARD, VINCENT, Highworth, Wilts
1762 1801 CARTER, JOHN, Leicester, Leics
1763 1801 BROWN, GEORGE, Leicester, Leics
1764 1801 TAIT, JAMES, Leicester, Leics No.1764
1765
1801 BEADMAN, JAMES, Leicester, Leics
1766 1801 HUDNOTT, ROBERT, Fulham, Middx
1767 1801 ATKINSON, ROBERT, Fulham, Middx
1768 1801 FURNISS, JONATHAN, Fulham, Middx
1769 1801 LAMING, RICHARD, Kingston, Surrey
1770 1801 COLLINS, ROBERT, Kingston, Surrey
1771 1801 HALL, THOMAS, Kingston, Surrey
1772 1801 WRIGHT, THOMAS, Kingston, Surrey
1773 1801 SILBEE, WILLIAM, Kingston, Surrey
1774 1801 ELLIOTT, JOHN, Cranbrook, Kent First Cranbrook member
1775
1801 HARDING, WILLIAM, Cranbrook, Kent
1776 1801 AVERY, JAMES, Staplehurst, Kent First Staplehurst member
1777
1801 PRATT, JOHN, Canterbury, Kent
1778 1801 RIGDEN, WILLIAM, Wymenswold, Kent County assumes
1779
1801 MEARS, THOMAS (JUN), Whitechapel, Middx Bellfounder
1780
1801 DOBSON, WILLIAM (ESQ), Downham, Norfolk Bellfounder. No.1780
1781
1801 CRICKMORE, ROBERT, Brockdish, Norfolk
1782 1801 KING, THOMAS, Maidstone, Kent
1783 1801 DAY, EDWARD, Fulham, Middx
1784 1801 HALE, WILLIAM, Kingston, Surrey
1785 1801 MORFFEW, THOMAS, Kingston, Surrey
1786 1801 DAVEY, JOHN, Chelsea, Middx
1787 1802 POULDEN, JOHN (ESQ), Twickenham, Middx
1788 1802 DIPROSE, JOHN, Maidstone, Kent
1789 1802 FARMER, JAMES, Maidstone, Kent
1790 1802 PARRY, WILLIAM, Maidstone, Kent
1791 1802 BRAY, JOHN, Ruislip, Middx First Ruislip member
1792
1802 FOOT, JOHN, Ruislip, Middx
1793 1802 GREGORY, JAMES, Ruislip, Middx
1794 1802 BARRENGER, JAMES, Ruislip, Middx
1795 1802 SAICH, MATTHEW, Ruislip, Middx No.1795. Name uncertain
1796
1802 BOUGH, CHARLES, Ruislip, Middx
1797 1802 JOHNSON, CHARLES, Ruislip, Middx
1798 1802 LIVINGTON, JOSEPH, Ruislip, Middx
1799 1802 BIGG, CHARLES, Shrewsbury, Salop
1800 1802 PIPER, THOMAS, Shrewsbury, Salop
1801 1802 ATKINSON, ROBERT, Shrewsbury, Salop
1802 1802 SOUTH, ROBERT, Fulham, Middx
1803 1802 MOORE, JOHN, Maidstone, Kent
1804 1802 KILLICK, WILLIAM, Maidstone, Kent
1805 1802 KING, JOHN (JUN), Maidstone, Kent
1806 1802 SIMMONDS, JOSEPH, Maidstone, Kent
1807 1802 ASSITER, JOHN, Maidstone, Kent
1808 1802 JUDGE, JASPER, Maidstone, Kent
1809 1802 HODGES, THOMAS, Wrotham, Kent First Wrotham member
1810
1802 CROW, RICHARD, Wrotham, Kent
1811 1802 BOTLING, JOHN, Wrotham, Kent No.1811
1812
1802 STONE, WILLIAM, Kensington, Middx
1813 1802 MOSS, JOHN, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs First Ashton member
1814
1802 MOSS, JAMES, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
1815 1802 MOSS, SAMUEL, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
1816 1802 WILDE, WILLIAM, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
1817 1802 WILDE, JOHN, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
1818 1802 TURNER, JAMES, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
1819 1802 OGDEN, THOMAS, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
1820 1802 OGDEN, JACOB, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
1821 1802 BURGESS, JOSEPH, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
1822 1802 GREAVES, CHARLES, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
1823 1802 WALKER, AARON, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
1824 1802 DEWSNAP, THOMAS, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
1825 1802 HAMMOND, THOMAS, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
1826 1803 MCCURE, JOHN, Reading, Berks No.1826
1827
1803 HOELL, JAMES, Reading, Berks
1828 1803 RICHARDSON, GEORGE, Reading, Berks
1829 1803 WARD, GEORGE, York, Yorks
1830 1803 FUSSILL, THOMAS, Maidstone, Kent
1831 1803 HYLAND, GEORGE, Maidstone, Kent
1832 1803 DYE, JOHN, Hertford, Herts
1833 1803 HARE, BAZZILAC, Hertford, Herts
1834 1803 WITTON, ROBERT, Hertford, Herts
1835 1803 WRIGHT, WILLIAM, Hertford, Herts
1836 1804 FYRE, ISAAC (ESQ), Greenwich, Kent
1837 1804 VAUGHN, RALPH, Greenwich, Kent
1838 1804 FORMAN, WILLIAM, Mansfield, Notts
1839 1804 DONALDSON, JAMES, Mortlake, Surrey
1840 1804 WEST, RICHARD, Richmond, Surrey No.1840
1841
1805 GREEN, ISAAC (ESQ), Westminster, Middx
1842 1805 WESTCOMBE, THOMAS, Southwark, Surrey
1843 1807 SAUNDERS, ROBERT, Ealing, Middx
1844 1807 PERKES, WILLIAM, Ealing, Middx
1845 1807 BLACKLOCK, JAMES, St.George's East, Middx
1846 1807 JONES, EDWARD, Watford, Herts
1847 1808 GRANGER, THOMAS (ESQ), Westminster, Middx
1848 1808 JENNINGS, JAMES, Ashford, Kent
1849 1809 MAKEE, WILLIAM, Whitechapel, Middx
1850 1809 WILDING, RICHARD, Shrewsbury, Salop
1851 1809 PARKER, THOMAS, Shrewsbury, Salop
1852 1809 DAVEY, WILLIAM, Leatherhead, Surrey No.1853 (recte 1852)
1853
1809 OLIVER, MATTHEW, Leatherhead, Surrey
1854 1810 SHACKELL, THOMAS, Watford, Herts
1855 1810 BARTELL, EDWARD (JUN), Whitechapel, Middx
1856 1810 PLOWAN, GEORGE (JUN), Kensington, Middx
1857 1810 WASHER, WILLIAM, Stepney, Middx
1858 1810 DUNN, WILLIAM, Bloomsbury, Middx
1859 1810 MORGAN, WILLIAM, Deptford, Kent
1860 1810 TICKELL, THOMAS, Whitechapel, Middx
1861 1810 TOMKINS, THOMAS, Watford, Herts
1862 1810 TOMKINS, JAMES, Watford, Herts
1863 1810 EVERETT, WILLIAM, Rickmansworth, Herts First Rickmansworth member
1864
1810 COLES, WILLIAM, Rickmansworth, Herts
1865 1811 COLE, GEORGE, Isleworth, Middx
1866 1811 GRAHAM, WILLIAM, Tottenham Court Road, Middx
1867 1811 WALLIS, AMBROSE, Fulham, Middx No.1867
1868
1811 HOWELL, JOHN, Fulham, Middx
1869 1811 HUDNOTT, DANIEL, Fulham, Middx
1870 1811 MILLET, CATER, Fulham, Middx
1871 1811 BLAKE, RICHARD, Chelsea, Middx
1872 1811 WEBSTER, MATTHEW, Fulham, Middx
1873 1812 ARMSDEN, ISAIAH, Fulham, Middx
1874 1812 BOLTON, JOHN, Fulham, Middx
1875 1812 NAUNTON, JOHN, Ipswich, Suffolk
1876 1812 MICHAEL, THOMAS, Whitechapel, Middx
1877 1812 HOLLIS, THOMAS, Kensington, Middx
1878 1812 NEW, JOHN, Twickenham, Middx
1879 1813 WEST, SAMUEL, Northampton, Northants
1880 1813 THORPE, GEORGE, Northampton, Northants
1881 1813 NELHAM, EDWARD, Richmond, Surrey No.1881
1882
1813 BAMFORD, SCOLES, Isleworth, Middx
1883 1813 PLATT, JOHN, Isleworth, Middx
1884 1813 COLE, JAMES, Twickenham, Middx
1885 1813 BATES, JOHN, Richmond, Surrey
1886 1814 WHITMARSH, JOHN, Isleworth, Middx
1887 1814 LLOYD, THOMAS, Shrewsbury, Salop
1888 1814 BLOYER, GEORGE, Hammersmith, Middx
1889 1814 ELLIOTT, THOMAS, Hammersmith, Middx
1890 1814 BOULT, JOSEPH, Kensington, Middx
1891 1814 CANNING, JOHN, Kensington, Middx
1892 1814 KENLEY, SAMUEL, Kensington, Middx
1893 1814 WERTOMBE, THOMAS, Kensington, Middx
1894 1814 STREET, WILLIAM, Chelsea, Middx
1895 1814 SLEET, WILLIAM, Battersea, Surrey No.1895
1896
1815 CROSS, GEORGE, Bethnal Green, Middx
1897 1815 DAY, JOHN, Bethnal Green, Middx
1898 1815 HURRY, THOMAS, Norwich, Norfolk
1899 1815 THURSTON, SAMUEL, Norwich, Norfolk
1900 1815 KINGSBURY, JOHN, Westminster, Middx
1901 1815 BLEASE, WILLIAM, Croydon, Surrey
1902 1816 NORRIS, THOMAS, Kensington, Middx
1903 1817 CULLUM, WILLIAM, Chelsea, Middx
1904 1818 SHIP, JOHN, [blank], [blank]
1905 1818 LUBBOCK, JOSEPH, Westminster, Middx
1906 1818 HANMAN, JOHN, Gloucester, Glos No.1907 (Recte 1906)
1907
1819 RINGER, JOHN, Norwich, Norfolk
1908 1819 STRATFORD, GEORGE, Kensington, Middx
1909 1819 COLE, JOHN, Twickenham, Middx
1910 1822 SMITH, HENRY, Westminster, Middx
1911 1822 BURTON, THOMAS, Whitechapel, Middx
1912 1822 MATTHEW, FRANCIS, Bermondsey, Surrey
1913 1822 STICHBURY, JAMES, Bethnal Green, Middx Later (1849) of Deptford
1914
1822 HOUSE, RICHARD, Twickenham, Middx
1915 1822 WITHALL, EDWARD, Twickenham, Middx
1916 1823 NICHOLAS, DAVID, Dorking, Surrey
1917 1823 WINSON, WILLIAM, Twickenham, Middx
1918 1823 NEWBURY, JOHN, Westminster, Middx
1919 1823 SHIPWAY, WILLIAM, Kingsland Green, Middx
1920 1823 DUNN, JOHN, Bloomsbury, Middx
1921 1823 JAMES, JOHN, Bloomsbury, Middx No.1921
1922
1823 POWELL, JOHN POWELL (ESQ), Fulham, Middx Manor House Fulham and Quex Park, Isle of Thanet. Illustration of the Waterloo Tower 1828, "containing a peal of 12 bells, the tenor between 15 and 16 cwt, situated in Quex Park, the seat of I.P. Powell Esq"
1923
1823 CLAYTON, GEORGE, Westminster, Middx
1924 1823 WEAVER, WILLIAM, Westminster, Middx No.1924
1925
1824 SIMMONS, JOHN, Chelsea, Middx
1926 1824 JOHNSON, ISRAEL (JUN), Chelsea, Middx
1927 1824 HANKS, RICHARD, Kingston, Surrey
1928 1824 HOUSE, JOHN, Twickenham, Middx
1929 1824 BEAKLEY, DANIEL, Westminster, Middx
1930 1824 BRADLEY, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey
1931 1824 BARTELL, JAMES, Whitechapel, Middx
1932 1825 BARBER, CHARLES, Kensington, Middx
1933 1825 HARRIS, THOMAS, Kensington, Middx
1934 1825 DOWSETT, THOMAS, Kensington, Middx
1935 1826 JONES, EDWARD, Kensington, Middx
1936 1826 HEWETT, JOHN, Chiswick, Middx
1937 1826 JEFFERYS, WILLIAM, Chiswick, Middx
1938 1826 BROOK, THOMAS, Knightsbridge, Middx No.1938
1939
1826 DE VILLE, ELIJA, Westminster, Middx
1940 1826 PHILLIPS, THOMAS, Turnham Green, Middx
1941 1826 DAVIS, CHARLES, Kensington, Middx
1942 1826 CUMMING, THOMAS, Westminster, Middx
1943 1826 TUTTON, WILLIAM, Tonbridge, Kent First Tonbridge member
1944
1826 FELTS, WILLIAM, Hammersmith, Middx
1945 1826 BEGENT, HENRY, Hammersmith, Middx
1946 1826 KENDALL, EDWARD, Kensington, Middx
1947 1826 GUNTER, JOHN, Chelsea, Middx
1948 1826 NEWTON, JOHN (ESQ), Battersea, Surrey
1949 1826 BRAY, JOHN, Chelsea, Middx
1950 1827 SLEET, JAMES, Battersea, Surrey
1951 1827 LEE, JOHN, Chelsea, Middx
1952 1827 ROBERTS, JOHN, Putney, Surrey
1953 1827 HART, WILLIAM (ESQ), Ebury Street, Pimlico, Middx No.1953
1954
1828 BULL, WILLIAM, Westminster, Middx
1955 1829 MCGILL, GEORGE, Kensington, Middx
1956 1829 BRUNSELL, HENRY (ESQ), 14 Hertford St, Mayfair, Middx
1957 1829 KIBBLE, GEORGE, Swanscombe, Kent First Swanscombe member
1958
1829 TESTER, ISAAC, Brighton, Sussex
1959 1830 AUSTIN, SAMUEL, Bermondsey, Surrey
1960 1830 LANSDELL, EDWARD SMITH, Southwark, Surrey
1961 1830 MENDEY, JAMES, Bermondsey, Surrey
1962 1830 MASH, JAMES, Newington, Surrey
1963 1830 LANSDELL, FREDERICK, Southwark, Surrey
1964 1830 TOLLADAY, THOMAS, Strand, London
1965 1830 STUART, THOMAS, Bermondsey, Surrey
1966 1830 BARTON, GEORGE, Camberwell, Surrey No.1966
1967
1830 SAWYER, EDWARD, Southwark, Surrey
1968 1830 TAYLOR, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey
1969 1830 MERRIN, JOHN, Shadwell, Middx
1970 1830 MARSHALL, FRANCIS, Westminster, Middx
1971 1830 RICE, WILLIAM, Bermondsey, Surrey
1972 1830 HARPER, JOSEPH, Southwark, Surrey
1973 1830 ORTON, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey
1974 1830 ORTON, GEORGE, Southwark, Surrey
1975 1830 TAYLOR, THOMAS, Southwark, Surrey
1976 1830 BOULTER, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
1977 1830 HONEYBALL, EDWARD, Southwark, Surrey
1978 1831 WHEBLE, EDWARD, Lambeth, Surrey
1979 1831 BRISCOE, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
1980 1832 POLLITT, THOMAS, Kensington, Middx
1981 1832 CLAY, CHARLES, Westminster, Middx
1982 1832 BREWER, NATHANIEL, Hackney, Middx
1983 1832 MOY, JAMES, Oxford Street, Middx
1984 1833 PALMER, JOHN, Westminster, Middx
1985 1833 ROGERS, JAMES, Clerkenwell, Middx
1986 1833 MARSHALL, FRANCIS, Westminster, Middx Re-entered
1987
1833 DURRANT, JAMES, Westminster, Middx
1988 1834 SHOWELL, WILLIAM, Blackfriars, London
1989 1834 HARRISON, JOSEPH, Newington, Surrey
1990 1835 BURGESS, ROBERT, Fulham, Middx
1991 1835 FAIRBAIRN, JOHN, Clerkenwell, Middx
1992 1835 CHAPMAN, JOSEPH, Clerkenwell, Middx
1993 1835 RANDALL, CHARLES, Clerkenwell, Middx No.1993
1994
1836 MILLS, RICHARD, Oxford Street, Middx
1995 1836 OSBORN, EDWARD, Westminster, Middx
1996 1836 BRITTEN, THOMAS, Cripplegate, London
1997 1837 MASON, JAMES, Westminster, Middx
1998 1838 CLAYTON, WILLIAM, Westminster, Middx
1999 1838 STOCKHAM, GEORGE, Strand, London
2000 1838 EBBELS, RICHARD, Westminster, Middx
2001 1839 KINNER, DANIEL, Cripplegate, London
2002 1839 BULGIN, JAMES (ESQ), Grays Inn, London
2003 1839 GRAY, THOMAS (ESQ), Cromer Street, London
2004 1839 SAWYER, EDWARD (JUN), Southwark, Surrey
2005 1839 BALLE, CHARLES, Kennington, Surrey No.2005
2006
1839 HAWORTH, ROBERT, Westminster, Middx
2007 1840 AUSTIN, SAMUEL, Bermondsey, Surrey Re-entered
2008
1840 LANSDELL, EDWARD SMITH, Southwark, Surrey Re-entered
2009
1840 MASH, JAMES, Newington, Surrey Re-entered
2010
1840 BRADLEY, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey Re-entered
2011
1840 HARPER, JOSEPH, Southwark, Surrey Re-entered
2012
1840 BROWNE, CHARLES, Walworth, Surrey
2013 1841 LITTLECHILD, HENRY, Bermondsey, Surrey
2014 1841 TAYLOR, THOMAS, Southwark, Surrey
2015 1841 NAUNTON, ROBERT, Ipswich, Suffolk
2016 1841 HUGHES, JAMES, Southwark, Surrey
2017 1841 ANTILL, ABRAHAM, Southwark, Surrey
2018 1841 FROST, AUGUSTUS GEORGE, Southwark, Surrey No.2018
2019
1842 WHEBLE, EDWARD, Lambeth, Surrey
2020 1842 DUFFELL, WILLIAM, Kingston, Surrey
2021 1843 HOLMES, JOSEPH (ESQ), Blackfriars Road, Surrey
2022 1843 ANDREW, CORNELIUS, Sheffield, Yorks
2023 1843 CARD, HENRY, Ipswich, Suffolk
2024 1843 WALL, HENRY, Blackfriars, London
2025 1843 MENDEY, GEORGE, Bermondsey, Surrey
2026 1843 RICE, WILLIAM, Bermondsey, Surrey Re-entered
2027
1843 CLARKE, JAMES, Southwark, Surrey
2028 1843 MEDLOW, CHARLES, Fleet Street, London
2029 1844 CRANE, JAMES, City, London
2030 1844 PRATT, JAMES, Clerkenwell, Middx
2031 1844 TURNER, RICHARD, Islington, Middx
2032 1844 YOUNG, WILLIAM, Blackfriars, London No.2032
2033
1844 COX, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey
2034 1844 SURREIN, JAMES, Southwark, Surrey
2035 1844 LILES, JOSEPH, Camberwell, Surrey
2036 1844 THIMBLEBY, RICHARD, Camberwell, Surrey
2037 1844 DILLON, CHARLES (ESQ), Hatton Garden, Middx
2038 1844 FRIEND, JOHN, Hythe, Kent First Hythe member
2039
1844 COX, JOHN, Camberwell, Surrey
2040 1844 MCGILL, JOHN, Maldon, Surrey
2041 1844 MERRIN, JOHN, Shadwell, Middx Re-entered
2042
1844 PITTARD, JOHN, Walworth, Surrey
2043 1845 MOSLEY, GEORGE, Kensington, Middx
2044 1845 SPENCER, BENJAMIN, Hammersmith, Middx
2045 1845 PAYNE, HARDWICK, Kensington, Middx
2046 1845 PEATON, SAMUEL, Walworth, Surrey
2047 1845 JAMESON, ROBERT, Cripplegate, London No.2047
2048
1845 BEGENT, ROBERT, Hammersmith, Middx
2049 1846 KELLY, RICHARD, Fulham, Middx
2050 1846 ANDREWS, JAMES, Fulham, Middx
2051 1846 BANISTER, WILLIAM, Woolwich, Kent
2052 1846 COOTER, WILLIAM, Whitechapel, Middx
2053 1846 HOBART, THOMAS, Camberwell, Surrey
2054 1846 HINDES, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
2055 1847 AUSTIN, JOHN, Brixton, Surrey
2056 1847 BLACKTOP, THOMAS, Camberwell, Surrey
2057 1847 DWIGHT, JAMES, St.George's East, Middx
2058 1847 SESSIONS, SAMUEL, Westminster, Middx
2059 1847 BALLE, CHARLES, Kennington, Surrey Re-entered
2060
1848 GOLDING, GEORGE, Strand, London No.2060
2061
1848 BAKER, JOHN HARRIS, Clerkenwell, Middx
2062 1848 SEWELL, WAIT, Blackfriars, London
2063 1848 WEST, EDWARD, Woolwich, Kent
2064 1849 STICHBURY, JAMES, Deptford, Kent Re-entered
2065
1849 BANISTER, HENRY, Woolwich, Kent
2066 1849 BANISTER, FRANCIS HENRY, Woolwich, Kent
2067 1849 BANISTER, JOHN, Woolwich, Kent
2068 1849 TEASEL, SAMUEL, Woolwich, Kent
2069 1849 CLEVELAND, GEORGE, Woolwich, Kent
2070 1849 JONES, RICHARD, Woolwich, Kent
2071 1849 HALE, ROBERT, Woolwich, Kent
2072 1849 PROWSE, RICHARD, Woolwich, Kent
2073 1849 LAMBERT, EDWARD (ESQ), Greenwich, Kent Churchwarden
2074
1849 REEVE, GEORGE (ESQ), Greenwich, Kent Churchwarden
2075
1849 TAYLOR, JOHN (JUN), Loughborough, Leics No.2075, Bellfounder
2076
1849 BANISTER, GEORGE, Woolwich, Kent
2077 1849 GOOCH, THOMAS, Marsham, Norfolk First Marsham member
2078
1849 CLAY, CHARLES, Westminster, Middx
2079 1849 WOOD, MATTHEW ALFRED, Bethnal Green, Middx
2080 1849 FERRIS, GEORGE EPHRAIM, Bow, Middx