The Ancient
Society of
College
Youths
Est. 1637

Home            Towers           Peals            Galleries           Articles

 

LIST OF MEMBERS: 1850 - 1874

Here follows a list of members from the Society Name Book.
The work to digitise this information was carried out by Chris Pickford in 1992 and Chris Kippin in 2013.

JUMP TO DATE
2081 1850 SHURY, GEORGE SALISBURY, Kensington, Middx
2082 1850 EVENNETT, CHARLES, Stratford, Middx
2083 1850 MAYHEW, JOHN, Hoxton, Middx
2084 1850 HOLDSWORTH, GEORGE, Reigate, Surrey
2085 1850 MOSLEY, JAMES (ESQ), Spitalfields, Middx Churchwarden
2086
1850 WATTS, JOHN, City, London
2087 1850 BOXALL, CHARLES, Dorking, Surrey
2088 1850 ROSE, THOMAS, Dorking, Surrey
2089 1850 MASON, JAMES, Westminster, Middx Re-entered
2090
1850 LUCAS, JAMES (ESQ), Westminster, Middx
2091 1850 MEARS, CHARLES (ESQ), Whitechapel, Middx No.2091. Bellfounder
2092
1850 MEARS, GEORGE (ESQ), Whitechapel, Middx Bellfounder
2093
1850 MEARS, JOHN (ESQ), Whitechapel, Middx Bellfounder
2094
1850 HURRY, THOMAS, [blank], [blank] Omitted by mistake. Should stand first in the present year
2095
1850 HURRY, JOSHUA, Whitechapel, Middx Bellfounder
2096
1850 OLIVER, CHARLES (SEN), Whitechapel, Middx Bellfounder
2097
1850 COLMER, JOHN CHURCHILL, Stepney, Middx
2098 1850 STANLEY, JOSEPH JAMES, [blank], [unknown]
2099 1850 SCOTT, THOMAS, Gloucester, Glos
2100 1850 RUSHTON, JOSEPH, Westminster, Middx
2101 1850 GRIMBLE, GEORGE FREDERICK, Westminster, Middx
2102 1850 MAINWARING, CHARLES (ESQ), Brighton, Sussex
2103 1850 JURDON, WILLIAM (ESQ), Brighton, Sussex
2104 1850 BOUFFLER, ROBERT, Cripplegate, London
2105 1850 ROBINSON, JOSEPH, Woolwich, Kent
2106 1850 EVANS, WILLIAM (ESQ), Greenwich, Kent Churchwarden
2107
1850 FERRIS, GEORGE (SEN), Bow, Middx
2108 1850 WOOD, HENRY, Bethnal Green, Middx No.2107
2109
1850 WELCH, THOMAS, Southwark, Surrey
2110 1850 YOUNG, JAMES, Woolwich, Kent
2111 1850 ROBERTS, HENRY, Liverpool, Lancs
2112 1850 JONES, ALFRED, Bristol, Bristol
2113 1850 MANSFIELD, THOMAS, Cambridge, Cambs
2114 1850 MORRIS, WILLIAM, Gloucester, Glos
2115 1850 OLIVER, CHARLES, Stepney, Middx
2116 1850 MERRIFIELD, WILLIAM THOMAS, Bristol, Bristol
2117 1850 BUSHER, THOMAS, Bethnal Green, Middx
2118 1850 BEEZLEY, JOHN, Westminster, Middx
2119 1850 KEEBLE, WILLIAM, Woolwich, Kent
2120 1851 ROBERTS, WILLIAM, Camberwell, Surrey
2121 1851 TATTERSALL, JOHN, Westminster, Middx
2122 1851 FIRTH, JAMES, Wakefield, Yorks No.2122
2123
1851 MILLS, MICHAEL, Dorking, Surrey
2124 1851 ROSE, BENJAMIN, Dorking, Surrey
2125 1851 RAZZELL, HENRY, Dorking, Surrey
2126 1851 WREN, THOMAS, Dorking, Surrey
2127 1851 BOXALL, HENRY, Dorking, Surrey
2128 1851 COOPER, HENRY, Dorking, Surrey
2129 1851 MORRISS, GEORGE, Dorking, Surrey
2130 1851 BANKS, GEORGE MICHAEL, [blank], [blank]
2131 1851 SMITH, BENJAMIN, Lambeth, Surrey
2132 1851 SCARLETT, JOHN, Bergh Apton, Norfolk
2133 1851 BUCKNELL, ROBERT, Bethnal Green, Middx
2134 1851 SWAYER, JONATHAN, Lambeth, Surrey
2135 1851 WAITES, ROBERT WILLIAM, Bergh Apton, Norfolk
2136 1851 DREWERY, JAMES, Faversham, Kent
2137 1851 BRYANT, JOHN, Bristol, Bristol
2138 1851 DAVIS, ABRAHAM, Bristol, Bristol No.2138
2139
1851 GREENWOOD, THOMAS, Marsham, Norfolk
2140 1851 DRAGE, GEORGE, Oundle, Northants
2141 1851 GRICE, GEORGE, Holloway, Middx
2142 1851 SILVER, JOHN, Cambridge, Cambs
2143 1851 CLEMENTS, CHARLES, Marsham, Norfolk
2144 1851 STRINGER, ROBERT, Leicester, Leics
2145 1851 SCOTT, WILLIAM, Wakefield, Yorks
2146 1851 SWAINE, WILLIAM, Wakefield, Yorks
2147 1851 HEALEY, JOSEPH PAUL, Wakefield, Yorks
2148 1851 SHAW, CHARLES, Mottram, Cheshire First Mottram member
2149
1851 HARRISON, WILLIAM, Mottram, Cheshire
2150 1851 SHAW, THOMAS, Mottram, Cheshire
2151 1851 ADAMS, JAMES, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
2152 1851 BROADBENT, LUKE, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
2153 1851 JAGGERS, JOHN, Lambeth, Surrey
2154 1851 CRANE, WILLIAM, Heavingham, Norfolk No.2154
2155
1851 LOMAS, JOHN, Sheffield, Yorks
2156 1851 WILSON, GEORGE, Sheffield, Yorks
2157 1851 BATEMAN, CHARLES GEORGE, Sheffield, Yorks
2158 1851 DAIRN [?], THOMAS, Barnsley, Yorks First Barnsley member
2159
1851 STANFIELD, CHARLES, Barnsley, Yorks
2160 1851 MALLISON, WILLIAM, Barnsley, Yorks
2161 1851 MALLISON, CHARLES, Barnsley, Yorks
2162 1851 OXLEY, EDWARD, Barnsley, Yorks
2163 1851 DENTON, GEORGE, Barnsley, Yorks
2164 1851 LAWRIE, ANDREW, Newcastle, Northumberland First Newcastle member
2165
1851 CROSS, WILLIAM, Manchester, Lancs First Manchester member
2166
1852 SKINNER, WILLIAM, Cambridge, Cambs
2167 1852 PEACOCK, ROBERT, Bethnal Green, Middx
2168 1852 BROOKS, HENRY, Woolwich, Kent
2169 1852 BANISTER, THOMAS, Woolwich, Kent No.2169
2170
1852 BANISTER, JAMES, Woolwich, Kent
2171 1852 OSMER, JOHN, Rochester, Kent
2172 1852 LONGHURST, GEORGE, Blackfriars, London
2173 1852 GOOZEE, CHARLES, Cripplegate, London
2174 1852 GOLDING, WILLIAM, [blank], [blank]
2175 1852 HAND, GEORGE, Spitalfields, Middx
2176 1852 MICHAEL, THOMAS, Whitechapel, Middx Re-entered
2177
1852 JAMESON, ROBERT, Cripplegate, London Re-entered
2178
1852 CHESTERMAN, EDWIN, Kensington, Middx
2179 1852 LOBB, WILLIAM, Stoke Newington, Middx
2180 1852 STONE, WILLIAM, Kensington, Middx
2181 1852 RYAN, FRANCIS, Kensington, Middx
2182 1853 PEARCE, THOMAS, Lambeth, Surrey
2183 1853 GRICE, CHRISTOPHER, Wingfield, Suffolk
2184 1853 PEARCE, JOHN, Cornhill, London
2185 1853 BOUFFLER, JOHN, Cripplegate, London
2186 1853 COOK, RICHARD, Hopetown, Yorks County uncertain
2187
1853 MARTIN, WILSON, Southampton, Hants
2188 1853 BYLES, BENJAMIN, Southampton, Hants
2189 1853 SIMMONS, EDWARD, Southampton, Hants
2190 1854 EVANS, WILLIAM, Liverpool, Lancs
2191 1854 EVANS, WILLIAM (JUN), Liverpool, Lancs
2192 1854 HERON, JOHN, Liverpool, Lancs
2193 1854 HERON, JOHN (JUN), Liverpool, Lancs
2194 1854 HERON, EDWARD, Liverpool, Lancs
2195 1854 HERON, WILLIAM, Liverpool, Lancs
2196 1854 HOWARD, WILLIAM, Liverpool, Lancs
2197 1854 GRINDROD, JOHN, Liverpool, Lancs
2198 1854 WILLIAMS, RICHARD, Liverpool, Lancs
2199 1854 HELSBY, GEORGE, Liverpool, Lancs No.2199
2200
1854 BURKINSHAW, JOHN, Liverpool, Lancs
2201 1854 GILES, S (SERJT. MAJOR), Richmond, Surrey
2202 1854 NICHOLLS, HENRY, Richmond, Surrey
2203 1854 NOWELL, WILLIAM, Isleworth, Middx
2204 1854 HUNT, WILLIAM, Lambeth, Surrey
2205 1854 THACKERY, WILLIAM, Otley, Yorks
2206 1854 GAY, THOMAS, Liverpool, Lancs
2207 1854 CROPPER, RICHARD, Liverpool, Lancs
2208 1854 HORTON, JESSE, Lambeth, Surrey
2209 1854 NOAK, JOHN, Droitwich, Worcs First Droitwich member
2210
1854 POWELL, FREDERICK, Liverpool, Lancs
2211 1854 HALEY, HENRY WM., Bethnal Green, Middx
2212 1854 DENDY, DAVID, Dartford, Kent First Dartford member
2213
1855 SHARMAN, JOHN ROBINSON, Bristol, Bristol
2214 1855 BOARD, THOMAS, Gloucester, Glos
2215 1855 SCHOLEFIELD, DANIEL, Huddersfield, Yorks No.2215
2216
1855 CLAY, CHARLES, Westminster, Middx Re-entered
2217
1855 HART, OCTAVIUS PERRY (ESQ), Arundel, Sussex First Arundel member. Barrister at Law
2218
1855 BRIDGER, PETER, Arundel, Sussex
2219 1855 HOLMES, RICHARD (ESQ), Arundel, Sussex Churchwarden
2220
1855 BARTON, GEORGE (JUN), Camberwell, Surrey
2221 1856 PAYTON, WILLIAM, City, London
2222 1856 MUSKETT, GEORGE, City, London
2223 1856 DAGWORTHY, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
2224 1856 DRURY, EDWIN, Southwark, Surrey
2225 1856 CHRISFIELD, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
2226 1856 ANDREW, WILLIAM, Deptford, Kent
2227 1856 HART, G.S. (REV), Arundel, Sussex Vicar of Arundel
2228
1856 BOOTH, HENRY, Bethnal Green, Middx
2229 1856 SHURY, GEORGE SALISBURY, Kensington, Middx Re-entered
2230
1856 RAY, THOMAS, Southwark, Surrey
2231 1856 ROUSE, JOHN, Woolwich, Kent No.2231
2232
1856 MEATON, JOHN, Gloucester, Glos
2233 1856 MUSTY, THOMAS, Gloucester, Glos
2234 1856 BELCHER, THOMAS, Gloucester, Glos
2235 1856 TOPLEY, JOHN, Rochester, Kent
2236 1856 WANT, GEORGE, Gloucester, Glos
2237 1856 BOWERS, WILLIAM, Gloucester, Glos
2238 1856 THOMAS, JOHN, Gloucester, Glos
2239 1856 INGRAM, JAMES, Gloucester, Glos
2240 1856 GRIZZELL, CHARLES, Gloucester, Glos
2241 1857 LANGTON, EDWARD, [blank], [blank]
2242 1857 GREEN, WILLIAM, [blank], [blank]
2243 1857 TRENCH, JAMES, Southwark, Surrey
2244 1857 WYLDE, JAMES, Hyde, Cheshire First Hyde member
2245
1857 DENTON, THOMAS, [blank], [blank]
2246 1857 MILLS, JAMES, Poplar, Middx
2247 1857 JARMAN, EDWIN, [blank], [blank] No.2247
2248
1857 PETTIT, JAMES, Hackney, Middx
2249 1857 DAVIDSON, JOSEPH, Bethnal Green, Middx
2250 1858 EDWARDS, JOHN, Gloucester, Glos
2251 1858 PREEDY, PHILIP, Gloucester, Glos
2252 1858 MASH, GEORGE, Southwark, Surrey
2253 1858 ROYAL, WILLIAM, Fulham, Middx
2254 1859 STICHBURY, DANIEL, [blank], [blank]
2255 1859 CLIFF, JAMES, Stepney, Middx
2256 1859 WALAND, JOHN, [blank], [blank]
2257 1859 BAMFORD, JOSEPH, [blank], [blank]
2258 1859 BEAUMONT, ROBERT, Wakefield, Yorks
2259 1859 BANKS, GEORGE RICHARD, [blank], [blank]
2260 1859 HOPCRAFT, WILLIAM, [blank], [blank]
2261 1859 GOOSE, EDWARD, Hackney, Middx No.2261
2262
1859 WALDEN, JOHN, [blank], [blank]
2263 1859 WILKEY, JOHN, [blank], [blank]
2264 1859 ODELL, GEORGE, Southampton, Hants
2265 1859 LLOYD, JOHN, [blank], [blank]
2266 1860 FAKENHAM, BENJAMIN, Woolwich, Kent
2267 1860 MAUNSELL, WILLIAM T. (ESQ), Thorpe Malsor, Northants Barrister at Law, and Recorder of Stamford, Lincolnshire
2268
1860 DUFFY, ANDREW, [blank], [blank]
2269 1860 WEATHERSTONE, WILLIAM, [blank], [blank]
2270 1860 BLACK, WILLIAM, Richmond, Surrey
2271 1860 MIDDLETON, WILLIAM CHAS., Gravesend, Kent
2272 1860 LOFT, WILLIAM, Gravesend, Kent
2273 1860 WELLS, WILLIAM, Gravesend, Kent
2274 1860 BOOTH, HENRY, Gravesend, Kent Re-entered
2275
1860 RIBBENS, CHARLES, Gravesend, Kent
2276 1860 JOHNSON, PETER, Wigan, Lancs First Wigan member
2277
1860 CHALKER, WALTER, Norwich, Norfolk No.2277
2278
1861 PRICE, WILLIAM, Rochester, Kent
2279 1861 LEDES, ROBERT, Rochester, Kent
2280 1861 OSMOTHERLEY, CHARLES, Rochester, Kent
2281 1861 OSMOTHERLEY, JAMES, Rochester, Kent
2282 1861 OSMOTHERLEY, FREDERICK G, Rochester, Kent
2283 1861 MOON, SAMUEL, Rochester, Kent
2284 1861 SMITH, GEORGE, Rochester, Kent
2285 1861 HARRIS, WILLIAM, Rochester, Kent
2286 1861 CHAPMAN, GEORGE, Rochester, Kent
2287 1861 KING, JAMES, Gravesend, Kent
2288 1861 COY, HAFFEL, Gravesend, Kent
2289 1861 AITKEN, JOSEPH W., Gravesend, Kent
2290 1861 JOHNSON, WILLIAM, Gravesend, Kent
2291 1861 WHETLAND, ROBERT, Gravesend, Kent
2292 1861 SANDY, WILLIAM, Gravesend, Kent
2293 1861 HEATH, GEORGE, Gravesend, Kent No.2293
2294
1861 WETHERINGHAM, WILLIAM, Gravesend, Kent
2295 1861 CARTER, JAMES, Gravesend, Kent
2296 1861 ALLWATER, JAMES, Gravesend, Kent
2297 1861 EVERSON, EDWARD, Gravesend, Kent
2298 1861 HARMAR, HENRY GEORGE, Gravesend, Kent
2299 1861 BLACKMAN, THOMAS, Gravesend, Kent
2300 1861 BOOKER, PETER, Gravesend, Kent
2301 1861 LINTETT, THOMAS, Gravesend, Kent
2302 1861 BRITTEN, THOMAS, Stansted, Essex Re-entered
2303
1861 BURFORD, JAMES, Worcester, Worcs
2304 1861 ELLACOMBE, HENRY THOMAS (REV), Clyst St.George, Devon MA and FAS
2305
1861 HINRICK, CHARLES JOHN (ESQ), Hallaton, Leics
2306 1861 TURL, GEORGE, Somers Town, Middx
2307 1861 EPPS, NELSON, Gravesend, Kent
2308 1861 CHAPMAN, JOHN, Gravesend, Kent
2309 1861 CLUNNE, THOMAS PIPLER, Gravesend, Kent
2310 1861 HAYES, SAMUEL, Gravesend, Kent No.2310
2311
1861 POLLARD, WILLIAM, Gravesend, Kent
2312 1862 RAVEN, JOHN JAMES (REV), Bungay, Suffolk
2313 1862 HOPKINS, RICHARD, [blank], [blank]
2314 1862 TAYLOR, FRANK (REV), Radcliffe, Lancs MA
2315
1862 LANGTON, EDWARD GEO., [blank], [blank] Re-entered
2316
1862 REEVES, HARVEY, Worcester, Worcs
2317 1862 WALKER, FREDERICK, Worcester, Worcs
2318 1862 MOORE, A.P. (CAPT), Bungay, Suffolk
2319 1862 HOLMES, GERVASE (ESQ), [blank], Norfolk
2320 1862 HOLMES, JOHN (ESQ), [blank], Norfolk
2321 1862 HAYES, JOSEPH, Bocking, Essex
2322 1862 BEARMEN, HENRY, Bocking, Essex
2323 1862 HAYES, JOHN M., Bocking, Essex
2324 1862 ALLEN, HENRY, Gravesend, Kent
2325 1862 BARRACLOUGH, JOSIAH, Low Moor, Yorks
2326 1862 FLETCHER, THOMAS (ESQ), Manchester, Lancs No.2326
2327
1862 STREET, BENJAMIN, Dorking, Surrey
2328 1862 HATTERSLEY, THOMAS, Sheffield, Yorks
2329 1862 HONEY, FRANCIS T., Holsworthy, Devon
2330 1862 HARRISON, JAMES, Folkestone, Kent First Folkestone member
2331
1863 TANNER, GEORGE, [blank], [blank]
2332 1863 WELLS, WILLIAM W., [blank], [blank]
2333 1863 HORREX, EDWARD, Ipswich, Suffolk
2334 1863 TYSSEN, AMHERST D, Oxford, Oxon
2335 1863 BOSWELL, HENRY, [blank], [blank]
2336 1864 HARTNELL, ALFRED, [blank], [blank]
2337 1864 SOSH [?], JOHN, [blank], [blank]
2338 1864 HAMMANT, WALTER, [blank], [blank]
2339 1864 TRELAWNY, HARRY R. (ESQ), Tavistock, Devon Of Harewood Park
2340
1864 KELLY, MAITLAND (ESQ), Tavistock, Devon
2341 1864 BATCHELLOR, S.C. (REV), Calstock, Cornwall MA. No.2341
2342
1864 HATTERSLEY, C.H., Sheffield, Yorks
2343 1864 HAMMANT, EDWIN, Woolwich, Kent
2344 1864 RUSHWORTH, GEORGE, Liversedge, Yorks First Liversedge member
2345
1864 HILL, THOMAS, Oxford, Oxon
2346 1864 ROSE, WILLIAM, Chislehurst, Kent First Chislehurst member
2347
1864 EDWARDS, HENRY, [blank], [blank]
2348 1864 ROBERTS, ELIJAH, Liverpool, Lancs
2349 1864 MEADOWS, ISAAC, Liverpool, Lancs
2350 1864 MEADOWS, HENRY, Liverpool, Lancs
2351 1864 HAYWARD, ARTHUR, [blank], [blank]
2352 1864 POWELL, THOMAS, Waltham Abbey, Essex
2353 1864 STAINBANK, ROBERT, [blank], [blank] Says "Steinbank" - but this is Robert Stainbank of Whitechapel (d.1883)
2354
1864 BIDDIS, JAMES, [blank], [blank]
2355 1865 ALLSUP, HENRY, Waltham Abbey, Essex
2356 1865 PALLETT, THOMAS, Waltham Abbey, Essex
2357 1865 SIDY [?], JOHN, [blank], [blank] No.2356 (sic)
2358
1865 HALEY, HENRY (JUN), [blank], [blank]
2359 1865 GREEN, EMANUEL (ESQ), Bath, Somerset
2360 1865 AYRES, FREDERICK, [blank], [blank]
2361 1865 PHILLIPS, SETH, [blank], [blank]
2362 1865 HOLLAND, JAMES, [blank], [blank]
2363 1865 HAND, GEORGE, [blank], [blank]
2364 1865 WARSKETT, ROBERT, [blank], [blank]
2365 1865 RUDD, JAMES, Diss, Norfolk
2366 1865 LEWIS, JAMES (ESQ), St.Albans, Herts
2367 1865 WALKER, JAMES, St.Albans, Herts
2368 1865 MCADAM, JAMES, St.Albans, Herts
2369 1865 RICHARDS, THOMAS, [blank], [blank]
2370 1865 LUKIS, W.C. (REV), Wath near Ripon, Yorks
2371 1865 WALKER, CHAS. H. (REV), Walkhampton, Devon
2372 1866 PYATT, JAMES, [blank], [blank]
2373 1866 HARVEY, WILLIAM, [blank], [blank]
2374 1866 CATTLEY, RICHARD (REV), Worcester, Worcs No.2373 (sic)
2375
1866 JARMAN, SAMUEL, [blank], [blank]
2376 1866 KAY, WILLIAM, [blank], [blank]
2377 1866 DUPEN, THOMAS, [blank], [blank]
2378 1866 TURNER, WILLIAM H., Lewisham, Kent
2379 1866 WILSON, THOMAS, [blank], [blank]
2380 1866 HOWES, ROBERT, [blank], [blank]
2381 1866 LIDDELL, GEORGE, [blank], [blank]
2382 1866 GILBERT, PHILIP P (REV), Cripplegate, London Of St.Giles, Cripplegate
2383
1866 CHAMBERS, GEORGE, Ilford, Essex
2384 1866 BIRD, SAMUEL, Ilford, Essex
2385 1866 WATERS, JOHN EVAN, Ilford, Essex
2386 1866 CARTER, JAMES, Ilford, Essex
2387 1867 CLARENCE, L.B. (ESQ), [blank], [blank] Barrister at Law
2388
1867 TROYTE, CHAS. A.W. (ESQ), Huntsham, Devon Of Huntsham Court
2389
1867 TROYTE, J.E. (ESQ), Oxford, Oxon Of Christchurch, Oxford
2390
1867 WILLIAMS. JOSEPH R., Lewisham, Kent No.2389 (sic)
2391
1867 DAVIES, JOHN, Lewisham, Kent
2392 1867 HILLMAN, WILLIAM, Lewisham, Kent
2393 1867 HORTON, EDWIN, Lewisham, Kent
2394 1867 SINGER, GEORGE, Lewisham, Kent
2395 1867 HENDON, HENRY, Lewisham, Kent
2396 1867 WOLLASTON, STANLEY C.B. (ESQ), Chislehurst, Kent
2397 1867 DURLING, THOMAS, Chislehurst, Kent
2398 1867 SHEPPARD, GEORGE, Chislehurst, Kent
2399 1867 ROSE, THOMAS, Chislehurst, Kent
2400 1867 ENGLISH, CHARLES, Chislehurst, Kent
2401 1867 YOUNG, JONATHAN, Chislehurst, Kent
2402 1867 ENGERFIELD, EDMUND, Chislehurst, Kent
2403 1867 CLEAVER, JOHN, Chislehurst, Kent
2404 1867 FULLER, JOSEPH, Chislehurst, Kent
2405 1867 HISCOCK, JAMES, Chislehurst, Kent
2406 1867 DUNN, EDWIN, [blank], [blank]
2407 1867 BRIDGE, J.R., [blank], [blank]
2408 1867 BRIDGE, H.W., [blank], [blank] No.2407 (sic)
2409
1867 PATTERSON, EDWIN, [blank], [blank]
2410 1867 SHADE, WILLIAM GEO., [blank], [blank]
2411 1867 DAVID, WILLIAM GEO, Lewisham, Kent
2412 1867 TUCK, AUTHER (SIC) (ESQ), Blackheath, Kent
2413 1867 DORRINGTON, GEORGE, [blank], [blank]
2414 1867 PERCIVAL, CHARLES, [blank], [blank]
2415 1867 PARLING, ELISHA, [blank], [blank]
2416 1867 FORD, RICHARD, [blank], [blank]
2417 1867 GOODHIND, HENRY, Devonport, Devon
2418 1867 MOULE, F. (REV), Fordington, Dorset (says Tordington)
2419
1867 FOWLER, J.P. (REV), Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
2420 1867 HAMWICK, SIR VINCENT L (REV), Milton Abbot, Devon Says Cornwall
2421
1867 BOOEN, JAMES, Ipswich, Suffolk
2422 1867 HOWARD, WILLIAM H., York, Yorks
2423 1867 LANSDELL, WALTER, [blank], [blank]
2424 1867 NADIN, SAMUEL, Sheffield, Yorks
2425 1867 WHALEY, THOMAS, Sheffield, Yorks No.2425
2426
1867 BOWER, CHARLES, Sheffield, Yorks
2427 1867 GARDINER, ROBERT, Worcester, Worcs
2428 1867 SMITH, ROBERT, Devonport, Devon
2429 1867 BAXTER, JOHN, Devonport, Devon
2430 1867 HUGGINS, ROBERT, Hoxne, Suffolk
2431 1867 DOUGLAS, ARCHIBALD JAMES (REV), Mathon, Herefs
2432 1868 LEWIS, HENRY (ESQ), St.Albans, Herts
2433 1868 PAGE, JOHN, Hackney, Middx
2434 1868 PAGE, WILLIAM, Hackney, Middx
2435 1868 PAGE, GEORGE, Hackney, Middx
2436 1868 PAGE, THOMAS, Hackney, Middx
2437 1868 HARRISON, GEORGE, Hackney, Middx
2438 1868 JESSOP, CHARLES HY., Hackney, Middx
2439 1868 LEE, CHARLES, Hackney, Middx
2440 1868 FIDLER, WILLIAM E., Hackney, Middx
2441 1868 DIGBY, JAMES H, [blank], [blank]
2442 1868 BOWLER, WALTER, [blank], [blank] No.2442
2443
1868 BRADLEY, JOHN P., [blank], [blank]
2444 1868 DIXON, JAMES, Devonport, Devon
2445 1868 EASTERBROOK, JAMES, Devonport, Devon
2446 1868 BACON, J. MACKENZIE (ESQ), Cambridge, Cambs Of Trinity College
2447
1868 PIDCOCK, JOHN H., [blank], [blank]
2448 1868 MILLS, JAMES, [blank], [blank]
2449 1868 PHILLIPS, THOMAS, [blank], [blank]
2450 1868 RIGDEN, W.C. (REV), Kendal, Westmorland
2451 1868 SEWELL, ROBERT, [blank], [blank]
2452 1868 SYMONS, EDWARD, Spitalfields, Middx
2453 1868 WRIGHT, JOHN, Kingston, Surrey
2454 1868 WATKINS, WILLIAM (REV), [blank], [blank]
2455 1868 WRIGHT, GEORGE, [blank], [blank]
2456 1868 CRESSER, AMOS, [blank], [blank] Bellhanger
2457
1868 CHAPMAN, RICHARD, Stepney, Middx
2458 1868 HENTON, THOMAS, Chelsea, Middx
2459 1868 ELLIOTT, HENRY C., [blank], [blank]
2460 1868 GASKELL, W.P. (MAJOR), Slough, Bucks No.2461 (sic). First Slough member
2461
1868 GREENLEAF, WILLIAM, Hackney, Middx
2462 1868 CHESTERMAN, GEORGE, Chelsea, Middx
2463 1868 HARRISON, THOMAS, Chelsea, Middx
2464 1868 JACKSON, THOMAS, Hackney, Middx
2465 1868 EVANS, LEWIS M. (ESQ), Tiverton, Devon
2466 1869 MANSELL, HENRY, Belfast, Ireland
2467 1869 GREEDY, WILLIAM, [blank], [blank]
2468 1869 ROBINSON, F.E. (REV), Appleton, Berks MA. No.2341
2469
1869 HEIGHAM, A.L.C. (REV), Newport Pagnell, Bucks
2470 1869 SMITH, MERTAN, Newport Pagnell, Bucks
2471 1869 OLDFIELD, JOHN, Enfield, Middx
2472 1869 DODSON, GEORGE E., City, London Master, City of London School
2473
1869 STURT, HARRY, Limehouse, Middx
2474 1869 EAGLESTONE, ROBERT, Blackheath, Kent
2475 1869 BROWN, SAMUEL, Southwark, Surrey
2476 1869 REEVES, SAMUEL, Leith, Scotland
2477 1869 FITZ PAYNE, FREDERICK, Tiverton, Devon
2478 1869 TANNER, WILLIAM, Stepney, Middx
2479 1869 FRERE, HENRY BARTLE (SIR), [blank], [blank] K.C.B.G.C.S.I.
2480
1869 SUTTON, ROBERT G, Hackney, Middx
2481 1869 TAYLOR, WILLIAM H., Poplar, Middx
2482 1869 CLEEVE, WILLIAM P., Tiverton, Devon
2483 1869 FOX, CHAS. JAS. PITT, Butterleigh, Devon
2484 1869 CUSTANCE, GEORGE (REV), Colwall, Herefs Rector of "Colwell near Malvern"
2485
1869 HUGHES, ROBERT, [blank], [blank]
2486 1869 BURGESS, WILLIAM, Greenwich, Kent
2487 1870 MORGAN, DAVID, Bristol, Bristol
2488 1870 DAVIS, JOHN, Bristol, Bristol
2489 1870 DOWLING, WILLIAM, Bristol, Bristol
2490 1870 THOMAS, WILLIAM, Bristol, Bristol
2491 1870 STADEN, WILLIAM, Bristol, Bristol
2492 1870 YORK, ALFRED, Bristol, Bristol
2493 1870 DAVIS, WILLIAM, Greenwich, Kent
2494 1870 TREFFRY, REGINALD H. (ESQ), Fowey, Cornwall says "Favey"
2495
1870 TREFFRY, JOSEPH (ESQ), Fowey, Cornwall says "Favey"
2496
1870 CLARK, WILLIAM ISAAC, [blank], [blank]
2497 1870 WALLAGE, EDWARD, Bethnal Green, Middx
2498 1870 LAWSON, ALFRED, Spitalfields, Middx
2499 1870 PRICE, JAMES, Bristol, Bristol
2500 1870 BOWERS, EDWIN, Bristol, Bristol
2501 1870 WARNE, WILLIAM, Ipswich, Suffolk
2502 1870 MARGETSON, FREDERICK, [blank], [blank]
2503 1870 READ, STEPHEN GOOCH (REV), Barton Bendish, Norfolk
2504 1870 TROYTE, REGINALD H.D. (ESQ), [blank], [blank]
2505 1870 WIDDOWS, JOHN, Hitchin, Herts Of Bancroft, Hitchin
2506
1870 SALTS, ALFRED (REV), Rochdale, Lancs
2507 1871 CLIMENSON, JOHN (REV), Henley on Thames, Oxon
2508 1871 WIGRAM, WOOLMORE (REV), Furneux Pelham, Herts Says "Ferneaux Pelham". MA
2509
1871 MOLE, WILLIAM, Spitalfields, Middx
2510 1871 LAUGHTON, WILLIAM THOMAS, Camberwell, Surrey
2511 1871 CORNELL, GEORGE, Waltham Abbey, Essex
2512 1871 LEE, GEORGE, Hackney, Middx
2513 1871 TURNER, ROBERT, Hackney, Middx First entry in book 2
2514
1871 TURNER, EDWARD, Hackney, Middx
2515 1871 BARROW, EDWIN P. (REV), Oxford, Oxon MA. Oriel College
2516
1871 STURGES, H.C. (ESQ), Oxford, Oxon University College
2517
1871 LEADAM, J.S. (ESQ), Oxford, Oxon University College
2518
1871 INGHAM, W.B (ESQ), Mirfield, Yorks Blake Hall, Normanton, Mirfield
2519
1871 STEWART, JOHN S. (REV), [blank], [blank] MA
2520
1871 WEAVER, WILLIAM, Lincoln, Lincs
2521 1871 JACKSON, GILDART (REV), Leith, Scotland MA
2522
1871 JONES, WALTER, Stepney, Middx
2523 1871 BONEY, WALTER, Hackney, Middx
2524 1871 ABEL, WALTER, Hackney, Middx
2525 1871 TAYLOR, WILLIAM, Loughborough, Leics Bellfounder
2526
1871 HALLEN, ARTHUR W. (REV), Alloa, Scotland Of St.John's Episcopal Church
2527
1871 BAKER, JOHN, Hackney, Middx
2528 1871 HESSE, FREDERICK, Hackney, Middx
2529 1871 SAYER, GEORGE, Ashtead, Surrey Says "Ashstead"
2530
1871 WILLIAMS, ROBERT, Liverpool, Lancs
2531 1871 WILLIAMS, CHARLES, Liverpool, Lancs
2532 1871 WADDELOW, S.R. (REV), Bournemouth, Hants
2533 1871 HILL, ARTHUR DU BOULAY (ESQ), Oxford, Oxon Magdalene College
2534
1871 PRIDDEN, WILLIAM HENRY (ESQ), Oxford, Oxon Magdalene College
2535
1871 POOLE, WILLIAM HENRY WILKS (ESQ), Oxford, Oxon Magdalene College
2536
1871 MAYHEW, ARTHUR FARR, Warehorne, Kent
2537 1871 MOSS, WILLIAM, Shadwell, Middx
2538 1871 ROYLE, WILLIAM, Manchester, Lancs
2539 1871 ROYLE, HENRY, Manchester, Lancs
2540 1871 PERRY, ROBERT G., Boston, USA First American member
2541
1871 HIGGINSON, JOHN, Ambleside, Westmorland
2542 1871 HODSON, SAMUEL BAGGALAY, Leith, Scotland Master of St.James Episcopal School
2543
1872 SNOWDON, JASPER W. (ESQ), Leeds, Yorks
2544 1872 ROUTH, WILLIAM P (ESQ), Manchester, Lancs
2545 1872 HUTT, WILLIAM W. (REV), Hockwold cum Wilton, Norfolk
2546 1872 WATSON, JAMES, Hockwold cum Wilton, Norfolk
2547 1872 VINCENT, GEORGE, Poplar, Middx
2548 1872 BARTER, GEORGE (ESQ), Hereford, Herefs Of St.Cuthbert's, Hereford
2549
1872 HERN, JOHNSON, Saxlingham, Norfolk
2550 1872 GARARD, JOHN, Dartford, Kent
2551 1872 BANISTER, WILLIAM HENRY, Woolwich, Kent
2552 1872 REEVE, WILLIAM, Bexley Heath, Kent
2553 1872 PHILLOTT, G.H. (ESQ), Oxford, Oxon Christchurch
2554
1872 BAMPFIELD, F.G., Oxford, Oxon Magdalene College
2555
1872 PAYNE, ALFRED, Erith, Kent
2556 1872 JACKSON, JOSEPH, Ipswich, Suffolk
2557 1872 KNOLLYS, C.C., Oxford, Oxon Magdalene College
2558
1872 ELCOMBE, WILLIAM, Romsey, Hants
2559 1872 HALEY, ALFRED, Bethnal Green, Middx
2560 1872 ROSE, SAMUEL, Eye, Suffolk
2561 1872 SUART (SIC), GEORGE, Workington, Cumberland
2562 1872 WITTERICK, ROBERT, Bethnal Green, Middx
2563 1872 JEFFERY, CHARLES H., Greenwich, Kent
2564 1872 WASP, HENRY, Greenwich, Kent
2565 1872 WHITE, R.H., Greenwich, Kent
2566 1872 JOHNSON, HENRY A., Birmingham, Warwicks
2567 1872 BASTABLE, HENRY, Birmingham, Warwicks
2568 1872 WEST, JOSEPH, Bethnal Green, Middx
2569 1872 WARD, EDWIN, Bethnal Green, Middx
2570 1872 REEVES, SAMUEL, West Bromwich, Staffs
2571 1872 LILLEY, THOMAS, Greenwich, Kent
2572 1872 HOLMES, JOHN, Sheffield, Yorks
2573 1872 BOOTH, WILLIAM, Sheffield, Yorks
2574 1872 STEER, CHARLES, Sheffield, Yorks
2575 1872 POTTER, GEORGE, Sheffield, Yorks
2576 1872 KYNASTON, WILLIAM, Bethnal Green, Middx
2577 1872 MANCROFT, THOMAS, Rochdale, Lancs
2578 1872 ASHCROFT, THOMAS, Rochdale, Lancs
2579 1872 BAMFORD, THOMAS, Rochdale, Lancs
2580 1872 TAYLOR, JOSEPH, Rochdale, Lancs
2581 1872 BUTTERWORTH, JOSEPH, Rochdale, Lancs
2582 1872 HEY, EDWARD, Rochdale, Lancs
2583 1872 WITTERICK, WILLIAM J., Bethnal Green, Middx
2584 1872 DAVIS, HENRY D., Gravesend, Kent
2585 1872 KING, WILLIAM, Gravesend, Kent
2586 1872 WEEKES, HENRY, Gravesend, Kent
2587 1872 HUBBLE, ROBERT, Gravesend, Kent
2588 1872 JACKSON, CHARLES, Hull, Yorks
2589 1872 FOREMAN, JOHN, Greenwich, Kent
2590 1873 PAGE, HENRY, Hackney, Middx
2591 1873 CLARK, ALFRED, Stepney, Middx
2592 1873 BENNEY, THOMAS, Stepney, Middx
2593 1873 KENNAWAY, CHARLES W. (REV), Wimborne, Dorset Of Casford near Wimborne
2594
1873 ELLICOTT, HENRY W., Waterford?, Ireland? Unclear if Waterford or not
2595
1873 MACKESY, GEORGE J., Waterford?, Ireland? MD. Unclear if Waterford or not
2596
1873 GOFF, WILLIAM G.D., Waterford?, Ireland? Unclear if Waterford or not
2597
1873 BLEE, ROBERT S., Waterford?, Ireland? Unclear if Waterford or not
2598
1873 MURPHY, J.G., Waterford?, Ireland? Unclear if Waterford or not
2599
1873 ELWIN, FRANCIS, Waterford?, Ireland? Unclear if Waterford or not
2600
1873 PRICE, WILLIAM, Waterford, Ireland
2601 1873 ATHERYON, THOMAS, Waterford?, Ireland? Unclear if Waterford or not
2602
1873 CLAMPETT, GEORGE, Waterford?, Ireland? Unclear if Waterford or not
2603
1873 RIDGWAY, RICHARD G, Waterford?, Ireland? Unclear if Waterford or not
2604
1873 ROY, GEORGE, Waterford?, Ireland? Unclear if Waterford or not
2605
1873 BROWN, MATTHEW, Waterford?, Ireland? Unclear if Waterford or not
2606
1873 CHERRY, J. BRISCOE, Waterford, Ireland
2607 1873 ROUTH, J. MARTIN (ESQ), Danes Inn, London
2608 1873 CLARKE, J. ERSKINE (REV), Battersea, Surrey
2609 1873 GURNEY, THEODORE T., Cambridge, Cambs St. John's College
2610
1873 CECIL, WILLIAM, Bethnal Green, Middx
2611 1873 FOREMAN, WILLIAM, Greenwich, Kent
2612 1873 DAVIES, EDWARD A, Barking, Essex
2613 1873 MURTON, GEORGE, Eye, Suffolk
2614 1873 POLLOCK, ARTHUR W., Oxford, Oxon Brasenose College
2615
1873 REED, F.W.J., Chislehurst, Kent
2616 1873 GIBBON, CHARLES W, London, London
2617 1873 FISHER, FREDK. H. (REC), Fulham, Middx MA
2618
1873 KITCHENER, JOHN T., Benington, Herts
2619 1873 BEAUMONT, ROBERT, London, London
2620 1873 FORSDIKE, JOHN, Woodbridge, Suffolk
2621 1873 BREED, GEORGE, London, London
2622 1873 WEBB, THOMAS A.S., Bournemouth, Hants
2623 1873 LENG, JOHN (ESQ), Dundee, Scotland
2624 1873 HILL, WILLIAM (JUN), Dundee, Scotland
2625 1873 PATON, GEORGE, Dundee, Scotland
2626 1873 TUKE, ROBERT, Ilkley, Yorks
2627 1873 NEWMAN, GEORGE, Romsey, Hants
2628 1873 CHERRY, R.R., Waterford, Ireland
2629 1874 CARTWRIGHT, FREDK. HY., Bawtry, Notts
2630 1874 CARTER, EZRA, Bocking, Essex
2631 1874 BUTTON, JOHN M., Waltham Abbey, Essex
2632 1874 SPUNNER, BENJAMIN, Northfleet, Kent
2633 1874 DIGBY, WILLIAM, London, London
2634 1874 CLEVERLY, PETER, Waltham Abbey, Essex
2635 1874 ALPS, WILLIAM, Waltham Abbey, Essex
2636 1874 ORAM, FREDK. J., Bawtry, Notts
2637 1874 TUCKER, HENRY, Huntsham, Devon
2638 1874 NORRIS, JOHN, Huntsham, Devon
2639 1874 PAYNE, HENRY, Huntsham, Devon
2640 1874 DAVY, SAMUEL, Huntsham, Devon
2641 1874 DAVY, ARTHUR, Huntsham, Devon
2642 1874 BOSWELL, CHARLES, Enfield, Middx
2643 1874 COATES, G (ESQ), Oxford, Oxon Balliol College
2644
1874 DALBY, F.H. (ESQ), Oxford, Oxon Christchurch
2645
1874 HILLER, SHAW (CAPT), Wombourne, Staffs Of the R.J.D. Guards, Wombourn Woodhouse, Wolverhampton
2646
1874 ROY, JOHN, Waterford, Ireland
2647 1874 FRENCH, RICHARD, London, London
2648 1874 ALLEN, WILLIAM E., London, London
2649 1874 REED, WILLIAM, London, London
2650 1874 CAVE, F.A.C.B. (REV), Padiham, Lancs Says "Padeham Burnley"
2651
1874 CHALLENOR, WILLIAM, London, London
2652 1874 BROOKER, STEPHEN, Leatherhead, Surrey
2653 1874 DIXON, THOMAS, Sheffield, Yorks
2654 1874 LOMAS, ---, Sheffield, Yorks
2655 1874 WILSON, W.T., London, London
2656 1874 CHAPMAN, JOSEPH, London, London
2657 1874 FULFORD, J.L.S. (REV), Woodbury, Devon
2658 1874 COOK, GEORGE HENRY, London, London
2659 1874 CHILCOTT, WILLIAM, Huntsham, Devon
2660 1874 LIVERMORE, G.E., Chelmsford, Essex
2661 1874 PRITCHETT, J.S., Oxford, Oxon Balliol College
2662
1874 FULFORD, W. BARTHOLOMEW, Woodbury, Devon
2663 1874 BARRS, J. WILLIAM, London, London
2664 1874 WIBBERLEY, J, Nottingham, Notts
2665 1874 WIDDOWSON, W, Nottingham, Notts
2666 1874 MOORE, WILLIAM, Bocking, Essex
2667 1874 BEARMAN, CHARLES, Bocking, Essex
2668 1874 WARREN, FREDERICK, Bocking, Essex
2669 1874 HUCKSON, ALEXANDER, Bocking, Essex
2670 1874 HAMMOND, SAMUEL, Braintree, Essex
2671 1874 SLATER, SAMUEL, Glemsford, Suffolk
2672 1874 HERBERT, CHARLES, Woburn, Beds