The Ancient
Society of
College
Youths
Est. 1637

Home            Towers           Peals            Galleries           Articles

 

LIST OF MEMBERS: 1875 - 1899

Here follows a list of members from the Society Name Book.
The work to digitise this information was carried out by Chris Pickford in 1992 and Chris Kippin in 2013.

JUMP TO DATE
2673 1875 BUGBY, THOMAS, Northampton, Northants
2674 1875 JEFFERSON, JOHN, Edmonton, Middx
2675 1875 UNDERWOOD, JOSEPH, York, Yorks
2676 1875 UNDERWOOD, CHARLES, York, Yorks
2677 1875 HOWARD, WILLIAM, York, Yorks
2678 1875 MORRELL, WILLIAM, York, Yorks
2679 1875 DUDDING, JOHN, York, Yorks
2680 1875 HIORNS, HENRY M, Edmonton, Middx
2681 1875 BENNETT, ELLERY A., London, London
2682 1875 CARTER, WILLIAM, Edmonton, Middx
2683 1875 DRAKE, THOMAS, Chelmsford, Essex
2684 1875 FRENCH, HENRY, Chelmsford, Essex
2685 1875 HAWKES, WILLIAM, Chelmsford, Essex
2686 1875 CRESSEY, JOHN, Tottenham, Middx
2687 1875 BEAN, WILLIAM, York, Yorks
2688 1875 HAIGH, THOMAS, York, Yorks
2689 1875 BLAXLAND, CHARLES W, Sunning Hill, Kent
2690 1875 GRIMWADE, GEORGE, Great Tey, Essex
2691 1875 HARRISON, GEORGE G, Hull, Yorks
2692 1875 SOUTHWICK, WILLIAM, Hull, Yorks
2693 1875 STICKNEY, JOHN W., Hull, Yorks
2694 1875 PRINCE, EDWIN, Hull, Yorks
2695 1875 THACKERAY, THOMAS, Hull, Yorks
2696 1875 WHARF, JOHN H., Hull, Yorks
2697 1875 EASTWOOD, HENRY A., Hull, Yorks
2698 1875 STRUTT, JAMES, Chelmsford, Essex
2699 1875 BIRD, WILLIAM, Edmonton, Middx
2700 1875 FOX, THOMAS, Yarmouth, Norfolk
2701 1875 SHADE, ISAAC, Greenwich, Kent
2702 1875 SHADE, HENRY, Greenwich, Kent
2703 1875 HILLS, GEORGE H., Waltham Abbey, Essex
2704 1875 BARNETT, JOHN, Waltham Abbey, Essex
2705 1875 MAYNARD, THOMAS, Walthamstow, Essex
2706 1875 ESTALL, THOMAS A, Walthamstow, Essex
2707 1875 BARNETT, G.H., Farnham, Surrey
2708 1875 PARTRIDGE, GEORGE, London, London
2709 1875 BAKER, THOMAS, London, London
2710 1875 BAILEY, GEORGE, Hackney, Middx
2711 1875 CHAVE, WILLIAM, Huntsham, Devon
2712 1875 PRITCHARD, JOHN R, Liverpool, Lancs
2713 1875 ASPENWALL, JOHN, Liverpool, Lancs
2714 1875 COOPER, STEPHEN, Leicester, Leics
2715 1875 LAWRENCE, JOHN F., Ilkley, Yorks
2716 1875 PEARSALE, ROBERT, London, London
2717 1875 LIVERMORE, ERNEST, London, London
2718 1875 JERRAM, J.R., Sutton Bridge, Lincs
2719 1875 HALL, THOMAS R., Bermondsey, Surrey
2720 1875 WEST MATTHEW, York, Yorks
2721 1875 TARLING, DAVID, Waltham Abbey, Essex
2722 1875 BARKER, JAMES, Waltham Abbey, Essex
2723 1875 CROCKFORD, WILLIAM, Walthamstow, Essex
2724 1875 NUNN, JOHN, Walthamstow, Essex
2725 1875 COAKHAM, WILLIAM, Walthamstow, Essex
2726 1875 BATE, FRED., Birmingham, Warwicks
2727 1875 BUTLER, HERCULES S (ESQ), Oxford, Oxon Brasenose College
2728
1875 WALLER, THOMAS, St.Albans, Herts
2729 1875 WILKINS, JOHN, Walthamstow, Essex
2730 1875 GOOCH, HENRY B, London, London
2731 1875 JONES, THOMAS, Liverpool, Lancs
2732 1875 MANN, WILLIAM G, Liverpool, Lancs
2733 1875 NORRINGTON, CHARLES H (ESQ), Plymouth, Devon
2734 1875 CARTER, ALFRED, Edmonton, Middx
2735 1875 DIXON, JOHN, Birstall, Yorks Says "Burstal"
2736
1876 FRANCIS, JAMES (REV), Waltham Abbey, Essex
2737 1876 YOUNGER, HENRY, St.Albans, Herts
2738 1876 WALLIS, EDWIN, Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland
2739 1876 WEST, JOHN, York, Yorks
2740 1876 WEST, WILLIAM, York, Yorks
2741 1876 CHAVE, JAMES, Huntsham, Devon
2742 1876 WENSLEY, THOMAS, Huntsham, Devon
2743 1876 MERSON, RICHARD C, Halberton, Devon
2744 1876 WINDLE, B.C.A. (ESQ), Dublin, Ireland Trinity College
2745
1876 MOSER, G.E. (ESQ), Kendal, Westmorland
2746 1876 POLLEY, ALFRED, London, London
2747 1876 HORTON, THOMAS, West Bromwich, Staffs
2748 1876 HIPKISS, HENRY, West Bromwich, Staffs
2749 1876 CLARK, EDGAR E, Bethnal Green, Middx
2750 1876 STREETEN, SEPTIMUS (REV), Keswick, Cumberland
2751 1876 DAVIES, CHARLES, Tewkesbury, Glos
2752 1876 GARDINER, HENRY, Gloucester, Glos
2753 1876 GORDON, CHARLES, Benington, Herts
2754 1876 CHAPMAN, RICHARD, Benington, Herts
2755 1876 FRENCH, FREDERICK J., Bexley, Kent
2756 1876 COOK, HENRY C, Bexley, Kent
2757 1876 ROWBOTHAM, JOHN, Sheffield, Yorks
2758 1876 WILSON, GEORGE (JUN), Sheffield, Yorks
2759 1876 MONDAY, JAMES H, Aldgate, London
2760 1876 WHAITE, ROBERT, Plumstead, Kent
2761 1876 ANGUS, JAMES, Bradford, Yorks
2762 1876 NAYLOR, JESSE, Bradford, Yorks
2763 1876 FISHER, JOHN HENRY, Bradford, Yorks
2764 1876 BINNS, NATHAN, Bradford, Yorks
2765 1876 HARDCASTLE, JOSEPH, Bradford, Yorks
2766 1876 CHEETHAM, JOSEPH, Bradford, Yorks
2767 1876 DIXON, JOHN HENRY, Bradford, Yorks
2768 1876 JENKINSON, JOHN, Bradford, Yorks
2769 1876 WILKINSON, JOHN, Bradford, Yorks
2770 1877 BURCHAELL (SIC), GEORGE D, Dublin, Ireland Trinity College
2771
1877 BIRD, JOHN HENRY, Bethnal Green, Middx
2772 1877 HARPER, THOMAS W., Dublin, Ireland 2 Trinity College
2773
1877 NUNN, JOSEPH H., Dublin, Ireland
2774 1877 MAYO, THEO (REV), Chewton Mendip, Somerset MA
2775
1877 HERVEY, SYD. HY. AUG., Wedmore, Somerset BA
2776
1877 TURNER, RICHARD, Hackney, Middx
2777 1877 FRANCIS, FRANK E., Hackney, Middx
2778 1877 CLARK, WILLIAM G., Hackney, Middx
2779 1877 CARMICHAEL, JOHN, Hackney, Middx
2780 1877 SUMPTER, JOSEPH, Hackney, Middx
2781 1877 BURDIS, GEORGE, Hackney, Middx
2782 1877 HAIGH, ABRAHAM, York, Yorks
2783 1877 KEBLE, J.R., Oxford, Oxon Keble College (probably bracketed with others from Keble)
2784
1877 MILNE, F.A., Oxford, Oxon Keble College
2785
1877 BURNE, W.C.H, Oxford, Oxon Keble College
2786
1877 CROSSMAN, GEORGE P., New Cross, Kent
2787 1877 WEBBER, ARTHUR H., Wickham Market, Suffolk
2788 1877 CHARLESWORTH, JOHN, Sheffield, Yorks
2789 1877 HAWLEY, GEORGE, Sheffield, Yorks
2790 1877 WOODWARD, EDWARD, Sheffield, Yorks
2791 1877 MULLAGAN, JOHN, Sheffield, Yorks
2792 1877 DIXON, JAMES, Sheffield, Yorks
2793 1877 LOCKWOOD, JAMES, Leeds, Yorks
2794 1877 WEARE, FREDERICK, Willesden, Middx
2795 1877 CUTTER, HARRY, Willesden, Middx
2796 1877 COPLEY, BEN. T., Bradford, Yorks
2797 1877 JENNINGS, JOSHUA B., Bradford, Yorks
2798 1877 RAISTRICK, HERVEY, Bradford, Yorks
2799 1877 POLLARD, THOMAS, Bradford, Yorks
2800 1877 CORDINGLEY, JOHN B., Bradford, Yorks
2801 1877 DRAKE, JAMES, Bradford, Yorks
2802 1877 WILSON, JOHN, Bradford, Yorks
2803 1877 MOULSON, A, Bradford, Yorks
2804 1877 HOLMES, THOMAS, Burton on Trent, Staffs
2805 1877 DEBENHAM, E. PERCY, St.Albans, Herts
2806 1877 GODMAN, ARTHUR, St.Albans, Herts
2807 1877 CRAWLEY, FREDERICK G., Hertford, Herts
2808 1877 RUSSELL, JOSEPH, West Bromwich, Staffs Says West Bromswich
2809
1877 BLANDFORD, WILLIAM, Worcester, Worcs
2810 1877 WILKS, HENRY, Worcester, Worcs
2811 1877 OWEN, FREDERICK, Worcester, Worcs
2812 1877 GREENHALGH, RICHARD, Burnley, Lancs
2813 1877 HOLDEN, THOMAS, Burnley, Lancs
2814 1877 DUFFILL, WILLIAM, Bromsgrove, Worcs
2815 1877 TYLER, W.A., Hatfield, Yorks Hatfield, nr. Doncaster
2816
1877 BRIGGS, JOSEPH, Halifax, Yorks
2817 1877 DRINKWATER, JOHN, Gloucester, Glos
2818 1877 CLAY, GEORGE, Huddersfield, Yorks
2819 1877 HAIGH, TOM, Lindley, Yorks Says Lindlay
2820
1877 STANDEVEN, JAMES, Bradford, Yorks
2821 1877 WILKINS, JOHN, Walthamstow, Essex
2822 1878 RAYNER, JOSEPH P., Islington, Middx Pencil "Steeplekeeper, St.Sepulchre's EC"
2823
1878 MAYNARD, ROBERT, Walthamstow, Essex
2824 1878 CAWLEY, JAMES, Beddington, Surrey
2825 1878 LEALEY, JOSEPH, Beddington, Surrey
2826 1878 MARTER, FRANK, Beddington, Surrey
2827 1878 TRAPPITT, JAMES, Beddington, Surrey
2828 1878 BENNETT, EDGAR, Beddington, Surrey
2829 1878 BLOGG, CHARLES A., Croydon, Surrey
2830 1878 WHITTAKER, EBENEZER, Croydon, Surrey
2831 1878 ANDERSON, JOHN C., Croydon, Surrey
2832 1878 HARRISON, WALTER, Croydon, Surrey
2833 1878 BRUCE, ALFRED, Croydon, Surrey
2834 1878 GREENWOOD, SAMUEL, Streatham, Surrey
2835 1878 LAFLIN, HAMMOND, Lower Norwood, Surrey
2836 1878 RUMENS, FREDERICK, Hackney, Middx
2837 1878 PEASE, RICHARD HENRY, Barnsley, Yorks
2838 1878 ELLISS, WILLIAM, Barnsley, Yorks
2839 1878 PALMER, GEORGE, Sheffield, Yorks
2840 1878 COLLINGS, WILLIAM, Paddington, Middx
2841 1878 RAWSON, CHARLES H, Sheffield, Yorks
2842 1878 DANIELS, CHARLES D., Exeter, Devon
2843 1878 SMITH, WILLIAM S., Notting Hill, Middx
2844 1878 SMITH, WILLIAM D., Hackney, Middx
2845 1878 KILBY, RICHARD, Willesden, Middx
2846 1878 PRENTICE, DANIEL, Ipswich, Suffolk
2847 1878 ALEXANDER, ISAAC S., Ipswich, Suffolk
2848 1878 REEVE, EDWARD, Ipswich, Suffolk
2849 1878 CATCHPOLE, WILLIAM L., Ipswich, Suffolk
2850 1878 KEMP, WILLIAM, Ipswich, Suffolk
2851 1878 DICKER, HENRY, Plymouth, Devon
2852 1878 MARDON, SAMUEL, Broadclyst, Devon
2853 1878 FIELD, JOSEPH, Oxford, Oxon
2854 1878 CELVERED, THOMAS, Waltham Abbey, Essex
2855 1878 CLOW, WILLIAM, Aldgate, London
2856 1878 STAINER, JOHN (DR), St.Pauls Cathedral, London Pencil "Sir, Mus.D."
2857
1878 TUCKER, HENRY J., Bishops Stortford, Herts
2858 1878 BERRY, AUBREY B. (REV), Penzance, Cornwall
2859 1878 BRUNDLE, ROBERT H., Ipswich, Suffolk
2860 1878 BISHOP, JOHN, Cheltenham, Glos
2861 1878 SUTTON, DANIEL, Bow, Middx
2862 1878 CLERK, JOSEPH, Beddington, Surrey
2863 1878 PLOWMAN, JOHN, Beddington, Surrey
2864 1878 ROGERS, EDWIN, Maidenhead, Berks
2865 1878 GARAWAY, ALFRED, Maidenhead, Berks
2866 1878 WILKIN, WILLIAM, Maidenhead, Berks
2867 1878 BOWKER, ROBERT, Barrow in Furness, Lancs
2868 1878 BRANCH, JOHN, Beddington, Surrey
2869 1878 FOREMAN, JOHN T., Crayford, Kent
2870 1878 COLES, ALFRED, Crayford, Kent
2871 1878 SLOPER, JOSEPH, Crayford, Kent
2872 1878 HARRIS, G.H. (REV), Tunstead, Norfolk Tunstead Vicarage, Norwich
2873
1878 POLWHELE, FRANCIS E., Pillaton, Cornwall Says Pallaton Rectory, Cornwall
2874
1878 BARHAM, CHARLES J, Erith, Kent
2875 1879 BEARMAN, WILLIAM, Bocking, Essex
2876 1879 BURN, GEORGE (REV), Hatfield Broadoak, Essex
2877 1879 ROSE, HENRY, Dartford, Kent
2878 1879 STEWART, JOHN T., Doncaster, Yorks
2879 1879 PERRETT, WILLIAM S., Woolwich, Kent
2880 1879 FROOMS, WILLIAM J., Woolwich, Kent
2881 1879 POTTER, HENRY, Norwich, Norfolk
2882 1879 GREEN, ROBERT R., St.Pauls Cathedral, London
2883 1879 EVANS, GEORGE, Bermondsey, Surrey
2884 1879 SWIFT, JOHN CRANE, Bermondsey, Surrey
2885 1879 SMITH, WILLIAM, Sheffield, Yorks
2886 1879 HOLMES, GEORGE, Sheffield, Yorks
2887 1879 SPARKS, ROBERT, Barnsley, Yorks
2888 1879 TYAS, GEORGE, Barnsley, Yorks
2889 1879 WHITE, FREDERICK, Besselsleigh, Berks Besselsleigh, Oxford
2890
1879 GOVER, FREDERICK T., Pimlico, Middx
2891 1879 SANDERS, WILLIAM, Cheam, Surrey
2892 1879 MAKING, WILLIAM, St.Pauls Churchyard, London
2893 1879 MAKING, WILLIAM H., St.Pauls Churchyard, London
2894 1879 BARRETT, BENJAMIN, Tubney, Berks Tubney, Abingdon
2895
1879 HOLIFIELD, GEORGE, Appleton, Berks
2896 1879 HOLIFIELD, EDMUND, Appleton, Berks
2897 1879 BENNETT, WILLIAM, Besselsleigh, Berks
2898 1879 BENNETT, THOMAS, Besselsleigh, Berks
2899 1879 WHITE, FREDERICK S., Besselsleigh, Berks
2900 1879 SEAMAN, JOHN B. (REV), Writtle, Essex MA
2901
1879 ALDRIDGE, JAMES W., Writtle, Essex
2902 1879 WILLETT, WILLIAM S., Oxford, Oxon
2903 1879 MITCHELL, THOMAS, Waltham Abbey, Essex
2904 1879 WATHENS, JOSIAH, Tewkesbury, Glos
2905 1879 COLERIDGE, G.F. (ESQ), Tiverton, Devon Pencil "Canon, MA"
2906
1879 AVERY, JESSE, Sandford, Berks
2907 1879 WOODWARDS, HENRY, Appleton, Berks
2908 1879 BOWELL, HENRY, Ipswich, Suffolk Pencil "Bell Founder"
2909
1879 MILLER, JONATHAN, Ipswich, Suffolk
2910 1879 HAWES, ROBERT, Ipswich, Suffolk
2911 1879 CARTER, JOHN, West Bromwich, Staffs Pencil "Composer etc"
2912
1879 SAINSBURY, HENRY, Shoreditch, Middx
2913 1879 TAYLOR, ALGERNON, Hull, Yorks
2914 1879 CREATON, WILLIAM T., Pimlico, Middx
2915 1879 WINNEY, CHALLIS F., Pimlico, Middx Pencil "Winney"
2916
1879 DAWE, FRANCIS E., Pimlico, Middx Pencil "Master '88-90, 92-3"
2917
1879 SHEPHERD, FERRIS, Exeter, Devon
2918 1879 SWIFT, HERBERT, Exeter, Devon
2919 1879 MARSH, WILLIAM C., Exeter, Devon
2920 1879 GOSS, WALTER G., Exeter, Devon
2921 1879 PEARDON, ALBERT, Exeter, Devon
2922 1879 HERBERT, SIDNEY, Exeter, Devon
2923 1879 GOSLING, EDWARD R., Wickham Hall, Essex
2924 1879 DAYNES, THOMAS, Frittenden, Kent
2925 1879 VERRALL, THOMAS, Croydon, Surrey
2926 1879 WALKER, CHARLES, Croydon, Surrey
2927 1879 DUDLEY, HENRY, Croydon, Surrey
2928 1879 KARNS, HENRY, Charlton Kings, Glos Says Chiltern Kings
2929
1879 GIBBS, EDWIN, Diss, Norfolk
2930 1879 CRABTREE, JAMES, Shipley, Yorks Says Windhill, Shipley
2931
1879 WILSON, HENRY G, Doncaster, Yorks
2932 1879 CRAWFORD, CHARLES, Doncaster, Yorks
2933 1879 ALLEN, WILLIAM, Hitchin, Herts Says Hitchen
2934
1879 MASON, JAMES W., Hitchin, Herts Says Hitchen
2935
1879 LANE, RICHARD, Loughborough, Leics
2936 1879 BANCE, CHARLES, Carshalton, Surrey
2937 1879 ROSER, CHARLES, Croydon, Surrey
2938 1879 COLLINS, FREDERICK, Diss, Norfolk
2939 1879 WHITTAKER, WILLIAM, Barnsley, Yorks
2940 1879 BREARLEY, ARTHUR, Barnsley, Yorks
2941 1879 RICHARDSON, WILLIAM, Barnsley, Yorks
2942 1879 COARD, PHILLIP A., Stoke Newington, Middx
2943 1879 JACKMAN, JOSEPH, Willesden, Middx
2944 1879 GREENER, GEORGE, Willesden, Middx
2945 1880 COCKEY, H.A., Oxford, Oxon Wadham College. Pencil "Rev., MA"
2946
1880 VERRALL, THOMAS, Bletchingley, Surrey
2947 1880 KILLICK, LUKE, Bletchingley, Surrey
2948 1880 BURKIN, JOHN, Nutfield, Surrey
2949 1880 BURKIN, WILLIAM, Nutfield, Surrey
2950 1880 GILL, WILLIAM, Bradford, Yorks
2951 1880 CHAPMAN, WILLIAM, Croydon, Surrey
2952 1880 MARTIN, CHARLES, Benington, Herts Says Bennington - County assumed
2953
1880 CREASEY, RICHARD, Spalding, Lincs
2954 1880 RODGERS, HEZEKIAH, Maidenhead, Berks
2955 1880 MURTON, GEORGE, Eye, Suffolk
2956 1880 WALKER, WILLIAM, Leeds, Yorks County uncertain
2957
1880 JOYNES, JOB, Birmingham, Warwicks
2958 1880 WITHERS, HENRY, Birmingham, Warwicks
2959 1880 BONNEY, JOHN, Sudbury, Suffolk
2960 1880 MASON, EDWARD, Boston, Lincs Lincs assumed
2961
1880 SPEYERS, H.A. (REV), Weybridge, Surrey
2962 1880 MADGE, F.T. (REV), Winchester, Hants
2963 1880 MALIM, CHARLES ED., [blank], [blank]
2964 1880 BEVAN, HENRY E., Ipswich, Suffolk
2965 1880 FISKE, ROBERT E., Oxford, Oxon Keble College
2966
1880 MENDAY, FREDERICK, Bermondsey, Surrey
2967 1880 BURKINSHAW, WILLIAM, Doncaster, Yorks
2968 1880 TURNER, GEORGE, Sutton, Surrey
2969 1880 WEBB, WILLIAM, Chipstead, Surrey
2970 1880 BROW, THOMAS, Quedgeley, Glos Says Quedgley
2971
1880 RANDALL, WILLIAM, Hertford, Herts
2972 1880 BAKER, ALFRED, Hertford, Herts
2973 1880 BAKER, HERBERT, Hertford, Herts
2974 1880 GINN, ALEXANDER P., Hertford, Herts
2975 1880 STAPLES, JAMES, Hertford, Herts
2976 1880 WALKER, THOMAS, Hull, Yorks
2977 1880 MARRIOTT, EDWARD, Hackney, Middx
2978 1880 SOUTHWOOD, WILLIAM J., Alphington, Devon
2979 1880 MARSH, WALTER HY., Alphington, Devon
2980 1880 SHEPHERD, ALFRED, Alphington, Devon
2981 1880 SHEPHERD, EDWIN, Alphington, Devon
2982 1880 BENNETT, CHARLES, Hull, Yorks
2983 1880 JACKSON, WALTER, Hull, Yorks
2984 1880 VERITY, WALTER T., Hull, Yorks
2985 1880 NUNN, HENRY W., Woodford, Essex
2986 1880 WRIGHT, EDWIN, Pimlico, Middx
2987 1880 WAITES, FRANK, West Ham, Essex
2988 1880 SPRINGHALL, HENRY, Stepney, Middx
2989 1880 GRAYLING, FRANCIS, Sittingbourne, Kent Pencil "MD"
2990
1880 MEADOWS, WINGFIELD, Otley, Suffolk Says Ottley
2991
1880 HEARD, JOHN, Huntsham, Devon
2992 1880 HEARD, WALTER, Huntsham, Devon
2993 1880 ALBINGTON, WILLIAM, Stockport, Cheshire
2994 1880 ALBINGTON, WILLIAM H., Stockport, Cheshire
2995 1880 MAWDSLEY, THOMAS HY., Garston, Lancs
2996 1880 HUGHES, GEORGE W., Garston, Lancs
2997 1880 GEORGE, WILLIAM HY., Pinner, Middx
2998 1880 BASDEN, JOHN, Farnham Royal, Bucks
2999 1881 MACKMAN, RICHARD, Spalding, Lincs
3000 1881 KINGDON, J.A., St.Johns Wood, Middx
3001 1881 DU BOULAY, F.A.H., Oxford, Oxon Keble College
3002
1881 PERCEVAL, A., Shaftesbury, Dorset
3003 1881 HOLME, A.E., Oxford, Oxon Wadham College
3004
1881 CHILD, C.C., Rotherfield, Sussex
3005 1881 HARVEY, JAMES C., Woolwich, Kent
3006 1881 ALDRIDGE, WILLIAM J., Brentwood, Essex
3007 1881 ACOCKS, GEORGE, Cheltenham, Glos
3008 1881 HODGES, HENRY, Cheltenham, Glos
3009 1881 PARKER, JOSEPH JOHN, Farnham Royal, Bucks Pencil "Composer"
3010
1881 GREEN, YORK, Saffron Walden, Essex Pencil "Composer"
3011
1881 BLACKBOURN, THOMAS, Spalding, Lincs Pencil "Bellhanger"
3012
1881 NEWTON, DANIEL, Derby, Derbys
3013 1881 THOMPSON, FENTON, Kelsale, Suffolk
3014 1881 DYSON, WILLIAM, Braintree, Essex
3015 1881 RUDKIN. FREDERICK, Braintree, Essex
3016 1881 JAMES, BURTON JOSEPH, Notting Hill, Middx
3017 1881 BAILEY, WILLIAM, Rickmansworth, Herts
3018 1881 GOUGH, SAMUEL, Garston, Lancs
3019 1881 BARTON, PETER, Garston, Lancs
3020 1881 TURNER, FRANK, Garston, Lancs
3021 1881 DAVIDSON, JOHN, Garston, Lancs
3022 1881 CLARKE, JOSEPH, Maisemore, Glos Says Maismore
3023
1881 EDTHRIDGE, BENJAMIN, Maisemore, Glos Says Maismore
3024
1881 ALFORD, JOHN F., Exeter, Devon
3025 1881 HAYWARD, ROBERT H., Wickham Market, Suffolk
3026 1881 MURGATROYD, F., Bradford, Yorks
3027 1881 ROBBINS, BENJAMIN, Wargrave, Berks
3028 1881 BAREFIELD, HENRY, Wargrave, Berks
3029 1881 GUY, CHARLES, Wargrave, Berks
3030 1881 GUY, ARTHUR, Wargrave, Berks
3031 1881 TOWNSEND, WILLIAM, Wargrave, Berks
3032 1881 ELSLEY, WILLIAM, Wargrave, Berks
3033 1881 MOORCRAFT, ALLCHIN, Maidstone, Kent
3034 1881 PEARCE, HARRY, Maidstone, Kent
3035 1881 GIBBON, TOM, Market Raisen, Lincs Says Market Raisin
3036
1881 SWIFT, WILLIAM HY., Bermondsey, Surrey
3037 1881 SMITH, WILLIAM R., Battersea, Surrey
3038 1881 HAYWARD, DENISON, Yarmouth, Norfolk
3039 1881 BRAY, JAMES F., Yarmouth, Norfolk
3040 1881 WATCHORN, WILLIAM, Woolwich, Kent
3041 1881 HARVEY, HENRY, Woolwich, Kent
3042 1881 MCLAUGHLIN, GEORGE T., Pimlico, Middx Pencil "Master 1886"
3043
1881 PEMBERTON, EDGAR, Ipswich, Suffolk
3044 1881 BURGAR, WILLIAM, Sheffield, Yorks
3045 1881 MULLIGAN, JOSEPH, Sheffield, Yorks
3046 1881 HASTINGS, JAMES FRANCIS, Oxford, Oxon
3047 1881 HOUNSLOW, CHARLES, Oxford, Oxon
3048 1881 FRANCOMBE, DAVID, Oxford, Oxon
3049 1881 WASHBROOK, JAMES W., Oxford, Oxon Pencil "Composer etc"
3050
1881 COX, HARRY R., Oxford, Oxon
3051 1881 BASTON, WILLIAM, Oxford, Oxon
3052 1881 BUCKLE, SIDNEY, Oxford, Oxon
3053 1881 BOOTS, CHARLES, Oxford, Oxon
3054 1881 WARNER, JOSEPH H., Oxford, Oxon
3055 1881 COLLIER, JOHN G., Oxford, Oxon
3056 1881 HESTER, CHARLES, Oxford, Oxon
3057 1881 WILSON, JAMES, Spalding, Lincs
3058 1881 GIBBS, ROBERT EDWIN, Eye, Suffolk
3059 1881 HARRIS, WILLIAM, Woolwich, Kent
3060 1881 BIDGOOD, FREDERICK, Woolwich, Kent
3061 1881 GOLDS, CHARLES, Bromley, Kent
3062 1881 HOLDER, HENRY JOHN, Beddington, Surrey
3063 1881 COOPER, EDWARD, Newington, Surrey
3064 1881 LENNARD, FREDERICK W., Newington, Surrey
3065 1881 MASON, JAMES, Battersea, Surrey
3066 1882 RELTON, CORNELIUS P., Shadwell, Middx
3067 1882 ALFORD, HENRY, Spitalfields, Middx
3068 1882 CHAFFER, ROBERT, Hull, Yorks
3069 1882 PRIME, WALTER, Walworth, Surrey
3070 1882 EELEY, J.W., Oxford, Oxon
3071 1882 FLAXMAN, RUBEN, Farnham Royal, Bucks
3072 1882 MEADOWS, WILLIAM, Ipswich, Suffolk
3073 1882 BEACH, CHARLES, Spitalfields, Middx
3074 1882 EDWARDS, THOMAS J., Southwark, Surrey
3075 1882 MEADEN, JOHN, Woolwich, Kent
3076 1882 MANNING, WILLIAM, Walthamstow, Essex
3077 1882 BINES, FREDERICK, Walthamstow, Essex
3078 1882 CULLEN, JAMES, Walthamstow, Essex
3079 1882 FENN, EDWARD, Walthamstow, Essex
3080 1882 CUTMORE, ARTHUR, Bow, Middx
3081 1882 GREEN, LEWIS, Bow, Middx
3082 1882 YERBURGH, OSWALD P. (REV), Pimlico, Middx
3083 1882 PAUL, DOLBEN (REV), Bearwood, Berks Bearwood Rectory, Wokingham
3084
1882 GRAY, ROBERT, Bow, Middx
3085 1882 PAYTON, JOSEPH, Stepney, Middx
3086 1882 SYERS, HENRY S. (REV), Peterborough, Northants St.John's, Peterborough
3087
1882 JOHNSON, WILLIAM R., Peterborough, Northants
3088 1882 COATES, WALTER, Rotherham, Yorks
3089 1882 BUFFERY, JOHN, Birmingham, Warwicks
3090 1882 SECCOMBE, JOHN T. (DR), Kings Lynn, Norfolk Pencil "MD"
3091
1882 THURGOOD, GEORGE, Waltham Abbey, Essex
3092 1882 ROCHESTER, GEORGE, Sawbridgeworth, Herts
3093 1882 CROUCH, JOSEPH T., Edmonton, Middx
3094 1882 MAYO, CHARLES T. (REV), Hillingdon, Middx
3095 1882 MEREDITH, WM. MACDONALD (REV), Edinburgh, Scotland BA
3096
1882 JOHNSTON, ROBERT MCKENZIE, Edinburgh, Scotland
3097 1882 RAYNER, JAMES, Edinburgh, Scotland
3098 1882 TUPPEN, FREDERICK, Edinburgh, Scotland
3099 1882 MARTIN, WILLIAM H, Edinburgh, Scotland
3100 1882 HODGSON, GEORGE, Edinburgh, Scotland
3101 1882 BALFOUR, JAMES C., Edinburgh, Scotland
3102 1882 WHITE, HENRY, Edinburgh, Scotland
3103 1882 TAYLOR, ALEXANDER M., Edinburgh, Scotland
3104 1882 JOHNSTON, JAMES, Edinburgh, Scotland
3105 1882 HYSLOP, WILLIAM A., Edinburgh, Scotland
3106 1882 CUNNINGHAME, GEORGE G., Edinburgh, Scotland
3107 1882 FORRESTER, DAVID M., Edinburgh, Scotland
3108 1882 RAYNER, JOHN, Edinburgh, Scotland
3109 1882 TAYLOR, DAVID, Edinburgh, Scotland
3110 1882 FIFE, WILLIAM R., Edinburgh, Scotland
3111 1882 MARTIN, EDWARD S., Edinburgh, Scotland
3112 1882 BENNETT, SAMUEL, Edinburgh, Scotland
3113 1882 DAVENPORT, ARTHUR F., Edinburgh, Scotland
3114 1882 GLOVER, HALBERT E.T., Kingsthorpe, Northants Kingsthorpe Rectory, Northampton
3115
1882 KNOWLES, EDWARD, St.Bees, Cumberland
3116 1882 POTTER, M.C., Cambridge, Cambs
3117 1882 DYMOCK, WALTER C., Waltham Abbey, Essex
3118 1882 CLARKE, ROBERT, Spalding, Lincs
3119 1882 GOODCHILD, RICHARD, Edmonton, Middx
3120 1882 PELL, GEORGE, Streatham, Surrey
3121 1882 MATTHEWS, EDWARD, Beddington, Surrey
3122 1882 POLLARD, SAMUEL, Ipswich, Suffolk
3123 1882 SAUL, CHARLES, Ipswich, Suffolk
3124 1882 MOTTS, JAMES, Ipswich, Suffolk
3125 1882 TILLETT, SAMUEL, Ipswich, Suffolk
3126 1882 LAMB, JOHN J., Greenwich, Kent
3127 1882 WORTHINGTON, WALTER, Staveley, Derbys
3128 1882 FLINT, GEORGE, Rotherham, Yorks
3129 1882 MADIN, HERBERT, Staveley, Derbys
3130 1882 SPRATT, JOHN, Norwich, Norfolk
3131 1882 NEWMAN, F.G., Mereworth, Kent
3132 1882 BOUGHEY, A.H.F., Cambridge, Cambs Trinity College. Pencil "MA, PCCCBR"
3133
1882 CHATAWAY, H.M., Peckleton, Leics Peckleton Rectory, Hinckley
3134
1882 MARSHALL, TOM, Stockport, Cheshire
3135 1882 WATSON, THOMAS, Walthamstow, Essex
3136 1882 CRAWLEY, EDWARD C., Hackney, Middx
3137 1882 CRAWLEY, JASPER G., Halingfordbury, Herts
3138 1882 HURST, ALEXANDER, Cavendish, Suffolk
3139 1882 HILLIER, WALTER J.G., Minehead, Somerset
3140 1882 COMB, EDWARD J., London, London
3141 1882 FINCH, WILLIAM, Oxford, Oxon
3142 1882 DE LISLE, HIRZEL F., Galleywood, Essex
3143 1882 OSBORNE, A.H., Bury St.Edmunds, Suffolk
3144 1883 SCOTT, JOSEPH, Manchester, Lancs
3145 1883 HOUNSLOW, SAMUEL, Oxford, Oxon
3146 1883 SCOTCHER, EDWARD, Galleywood, Essex
3147 1883 DAINS, JOHN, Widford, Essex
3148 1883 WREAKS, ALBERT E, Manchester, Lancs
3149 1883 CONYARD, GEORGE, Crayford, Kent
3150 1883 HAMMANT, CHARLES, Crayford, Kent
3151 1883 SAXBY, JAMES, Crayford, Kent
3152 1883 JACOBS, FREDERICK M., Crayford, Kent
3153 1883 WEBB, THOMAS, Crayford, Kent
3154 1883 HUGHES, ARTHUR, Lambeth, Surrey Pencil "Bell Founder"
3155
1883 HARRIS, JAMES, Beddington, Surrey
3156 1883 FAYERS, JOSEPH, Mitcham, Surrey
3157 1883 NEWMAN, THOMAS, Bishops Stortford, Herts
3158 1883 DALEY, HERVEY S., Wargrave, Berks Says Bucks
3159
1883 JIGGINS, WILLIAM, Edmonton, Middx
3160 1883 WHITE, JOHN, Edmonton, Middx
3161 1883 SAWYER, EDWARD L., Edmonton, Middx
3162 1883 MOULTON, JAMES, Chester, Cheshire
3163 1883 PRICE, CHARLES, Chester, Cheshire
3164 1883 GIBSON, JOHN, Chester, Cheshire
3165 1883 WALL, JOHN G., Ross, Herefs
3166 1883 THOMAS, ALFRED, Edgbaston, Warwicks Says Egbaston
3167
1883 HILLS, NEWMAN N., St.Albans, Herts
3168 1883 JONES, JOSEPH, Windsor, Berks Pencil "Guardsman"
3169
1883 LONGDON, GEORGE, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
3170 1883 COXHEAD, TOM, Bishopstoke, Hants
3171 1883 BARNETT, HENRY A., Tottenham, Middx
3172 1883 ROGERS, EDWARD, Maidenhead, Berks
3173 1883 HOLT, THOMAS E. (REV), Wilton, Wilts Wilts assumed
3174
1883 NEWALL, WILLIAM, Reading, Berks
3175 1883 PAYNE, GEORGE, Sonning, Berks
3176 1883 HARPER, WILLIAM HENRY, Swanscombe, Kent
3177 1883 LINLAY, FREDERIC F., Gainsborough, Lincs
3178 1883 STRANGE, EDWARD F., Tottenham, Middx
3179 1883 PRESTON, ARTHUR E., Abingdon, Berks
3180 1883 JOHNSON, HENRY (SENR.), Birmingham, Warwicks
3181 1883 SMALL, WILLIAM R., Birmingham, Warwicks
3182 1883 KNIGHT, FREDERICK, Norwich, Norfolk
3183 1883 MOTTS, WILLIAM, Ipswich, Suffolk
3184 1883 HOLDICH, THOMAS H., Sleaford, Lincs
3185 1883 SAXBY, EDWARD, Crayford, Kent
3186 1883 ENGLISH, WILLIAM PYE, Tottenham, Middx
3187 1883 LANGDON, HENRY, [blank], [blank]
3188 1883 HUNT, JAMES, Staveley, Derbys
3189 1883 LANGRAM, JAMES, Tottenham, Middx
3190 1883 RICHARD, ARTHUR, Tottenham, Middx
3191 1883 BALDOCK, EDWARD, West Malling, Kent
3192 1883 LAWRENCE, WILLIAM, Fulham, Middx Says Lawrerence
3193
1883 CLEMENTS, CHARLES (JUNR.), Salisbury, Wilts
3194 1883 LAWSON, ALFRED SILVA (ESQ), [blank], [blank] Pencil "Bell Founder"
3195
1883 BRIDGE, MOSES, Burnley, Lancs
3196 1883 MURPHY, MARTIN, Birmingham, Warwicks
3197 1884 BROWN, ELVAN, Spalding, Lincs
3198 1884 GIFFORD, WILLIAM W., Salisbury, Wilts
3199 1884 LANHAM, WILLIAM, Salisbury, Wilts
3200 1884 HAMMOND, HENRY E, Braintree, Essex
3201 1884 CALTHORP, FREDERICK, Braintree, Essex
3202 1884 BUMPSTEAD, FRANCIS L., Braintree, Essex
3203 1884 SCOTT, GEORGE E., Eastleigh, Hants
3204 1884 DAVEY, JOHN, Huntsham, Devon
3205 1884 CHAVE, JAMES, Huntsham, Devon
3206 1884 FORD, JOHN, Sonning, Berks
3207 1884 CURTIS, JOHN, Bolton, Lancs
3208 1884 DOWLING, ALFRED S., Salisbury, Wilts
3209 1884 DOWLING, HENRY D., Salisbury, Wilts
3210 1884 SNELLING, SAMUEL, Sittingbourne, Kent Pencil "Bell Hanger"
3211
1884 PARKER, ROBERT C., Sittingbourne, Kent
3212 1884 WILLIAMS, HERBERT E., Sittingbourne, Kent
3213 1884 PINCENT, WILLIAM, Walworth, Surrey
3214 1884 WELLS, EDWARD, Wandsworth, Surrey
3215 1884 KEIT, WILLIAM, Walthamstow, Essex
3216 1884 EVANS, RICHARD, Wrexham, Wales
3217 1884 HARE, JOHN, Hitchin, Herts
3218 1884 WOOD, SAMUEL, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
3219 1884 WELLS, EDWARD, Coddenham, Suffolk
3220 1884 ETCHELLS, JOSEPH, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
3221 1884 INMAN, CHRISTOPHER, Burnsall, Yorks
3222 1884 MOULE, FREDERICK D., Doncaster, Yorks
3223 1884 KITCHENER, WILLIAM, Hitchin, Herts
3224 1884 FURR, FRANK, Hitchin, Herts
3225 1884 HARVEY, ROBERT, Bermondsey, Surrey
3226 1884 SKEET, GEORGE, Spalding, Lincs
3227 1884 ELSEE, HENRY J., Cambridge, Cambs St.John's College. Pencil "Rev. Canon, M.A."
3228
1884 MEE, CHARLES, Sproughton, Suffolk
3229 1884 CLARK, JOHN, Great Marlow, Bucks
3230 1884 KEELEY, EDWARD, Cookham, Berks
3231 1884 CARPENTER, ARTHUR B., Oxford, Oxon MB
3232
1884 FOSTER, EDMUND A., Salisbury, Wilts
3233 1884 SEED, SAMUEL, Sheffield, Yorks
3234 1884 ROWLEY, JOSEPH, Sheffield, Yorks
3235 1884 SMITHSON, WILLIAM, Sheffield, Yorks
3236 1884 KNIGHT, ARTHUR, Chesterfield, Derbys
3237 1884 WILDE, THOMAS, Hyde, Cheshire
3238 1884 WILDE, JAMES S., Hyde, Cheshire
3239 1884 FILDES, JOHN, Hyde, Cheshire
3240 1884 BOWER, GEORGE, Tottenham, Middx
3241 1884 RITCHIE, JOHN R. SMAIL, Edinburgh, Scotland
3242 1884 FIFE, JOHN C., Edinburgh, Scotland
3243 1884 MAY, GEORGE, Dartford, Kent
3244 1884 BLACKMAN, JOHN, Dartford, Kent
3245 1884 ROSE, BERTIE, Dartford, Kent Says Burtie
3246
1884 FRIGHT, WILLIAM, Crayford, Kent
3247 1884 UPTON, JAMES, Dartford, Kent
3248 1884 VINCENT, JOHN R., Oxford, Oxon St.John's College. Pencil "B.A."
3249
1884 GRIFFITH, C.W.H., Cumnor, Berks Cumnor Vicarage, Oxford
3250
1884 DRIVER, JAMES W., Fulham, Middx
3251 1884 ALLEN, BENJAMIN J., Harrow, Middx
3252 1884 ROWLAND, EDWARD, Wrexham, Wales
3253 1884 CLEAL, GEORGE, Worcester, Worcs
3254 1884 WARD, ARTHUR B., Derby, Derbys
3255 1884 TOWNSEND, GEORGE, Exeter, Devon
3256 1884 MOSS, JAMES, Exeter, Devon
3257 1884 SHEPHERD, FRANK, Exeter, Devon
3258 1884 BISHOP, ERNEST, Reading, Berks
3259 1884 REDWOOD, HUGH, Huntsham, Devon
3260 1884 FAIRBRASS, HENRY GORDON, Canterbury, Kent
3261 1884 FISH, JAMES HENRY (REV), Burton on Trent, Staffs
3262 1884 MATTISON, FRANCIS C., Sittingbourne, Kent
3263 1884 COOPER, JOHN M., Sittingbourne, Kent
3264 1884 JUDD, WILLIAM H., Sittingbourne, Kent
3265 1884 TENNANT, ARTHUR, Willesden, Middx
3266 1884 HARVEY, SIDNEY, Evesham, Worcs
3267 1884 DOBLE, THOMAS, Salisbury, Wilts
3268 1884 SHORT, JOSEPH, Salisbury, Wilts
3269 1884 PITTAM, ALBERT, Willesden, Middx
3270 1884 RICHARDSON, WILLIAM, Exeter, Devon
3271 1884 HARVEY, WALTER, Widford, Essex County assumed
3272
1884 BATTLE, WALTER, Chelmsford, Essex
3273 1884 FORD, ROBERT, Stratford, Middx
3274 1884 PHILLIPS, JOHN, Baldock, Herts
3275 1884 MEADOWS, PETO, Melton, Suffolk
3276 1884 WARD, CHARLES, Melton, Suffolk
3277 1884 WARD, WILLIAM A., Ufford, Suffolk
3278 1884 ALDHAM, ARTHUR, Ipswich, Suffolk
3279 1885 SARGENT, SAMUEL, Bocking, Essex
3280 1885 PIPE, WILLIAM, Standridge, Surrey
3281 1885 ANDREWS, ALFRED A., Canterbury, Kent
3282 1885 GOODBOURN, RICHARD, Canterbury, Kent
3283 1885 HELMORE, F.J.O. (REV), Canterbury, Kent
3284 1885 STANCOMBE, GEORGE, Canterbury, Kent
3285 1885 SIMMONDS, REUBEN, Maidstone, Kent
3286 1885 FOREMAN, ALFRED, [blank], [blank]
3287 1885 WHITE, ALFRED, Barking, Essex
3288 1885 ANDERSON, ARTHUR, Salisbury, Wilts
3289 1885 JOYCE, SAMUEL E., Bow, Middx
3290 1885 ROSLYN, JOHN W., Baldock, Herts
3291 1885 KNATCHBULL HUGESSEN, R.B. (REV), Fulham Road, Middx
3292 1885 FINN, FREDERICK, Mersham, Kent
3293 1885 RICHARDS, EDWARD S., Plumstead, Kent
3294 1885 JAMES, THOMAS, Glossop, Derbys
3295 1885 STATES, WILLIAM, Croydon, Surrey
3296 1885 HOLMAN, URBAN, Croydon, Surrey
3297 1885 CUSTANCE, A.F.M., Great Malvern, Worcs
3298 1885 HEATHCOTE, WILLIAM C.S., Edinburgh, Scotland
3299 1885 FRENCH, SAMUEL, Edinburgh, Scotland
3300 1885 TILLETT, FREDERICK, Ipswich, Suffolk
3301 1885 MEE, FREDERICK, Ipswich, Suffolk Says Mea
3302
1885 STEWARD, THOMAS, Ipswich, Suffolk
3303 1885 BURTON, SAMSON, Nottingham, Notts
3304 1885 LAKE, THOMAS J., Exeter, Devon
3305 1885 SCOTT, ---, [blank], [blank] Inserted in pencil with note "(Minute book)"
3306
1885 VINEN, ERNEST, Horsleydown, Surrey Says Horselydown
3307
1885 WAGHORN, JOSEPH, Horsleydown, Surrey Says Horselydown
3308
1885 DAVIDSON, CHARLES J., Tottenham, Middx
3309 1885 HEYWOOD, ARTHUR P., Duffield, Derbys Pencil "Bart, MA"
3310
1885 THORP, JOHN, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
3311 1885 BUCKINGHAM, WALTER H.L., St.Albans, Herts
3312 1885 CARTMEL, GEORGE W., St.Albans, Herts
3313 1885 WILLSHIRE, JOSEPH E., Winchester, Hants
3314 1885 GIBBARD, GEORGE, Winchester, Hants
3315 1885 WITHERCOMB, CHARLES, Stepney, Middx
3316 1885 RAPER, ROBERT G., Chichester, Sussex Pencil "Mayor of Chichester"
3317
1885 LAMBERT, WILLIAM, Chichester, Sussex
3318 1885 BRIDGER, ALFRED J., Chichester, Sussex
3319 1885 HEATHER, HENRY, Chichester, Sussex
3320 1885 HAWES, JOHN H., Chichester, Sussex
3321 1885 BEATSON, WILLIAM A., Chichester, Sussex
3322 1885 HOWARD, CHARLES, Chichester, Sussex
3323 1885 BARRETT, WILLIAM H., Chichester, Sussex
3324 1885 STEEDON, CHARLES R., Chichester, Sussex
3325 1885 MARTIN, EDWARD H., Chichester, Sussex
3326 1885 CUTTEN, CHARLES W., Chichester, Sussex
3327 1885 GALE, WILLIAM, Chichester, Sussex
3328 1885 FARLEY, GEORGE F., Chichester, Sussex
3329 1885 COOPER, ISAAC J.C., Chichester, Sussex
3330 1885 APEDAILE, JAMES, Chichester, Sussex
3331 1885 TIPPEN, GEORGE, Chichester, Sussex
3332 1885 HISCOCK, GEORGE, Chichester, Sussex
3333 1885 TOMPKINS, R.F. (REV), Arundel, Sussex
3334 1885 BARTLETT, CHARLES, Arundel, Sussex
3335 1885 EVERSHED, OCTAVIUS, Arundel, Sussex
3336 1885 BLACKMAN, CHARLES, [blank], [blank] Inserted in pencil with note "(Minute book)"
3337
1885 SILLITOE, CHARLES, Sudbury, Suffolk
3338 1885 GRANT, THOMAS, St.Albans, Herts
3339 1885 RIGDEN, FRANCIS, Salisbury, Wilts
3340 1885 PARSONS, JAMES, Salisbury, Wilts
3341 1885 WARD, F.E., Cheltenham, Glos
3342 1885 TORBLE, HENRY, Eye, Suffolk
3343 1885 CASH, EDWARD, Manchester, Lancs
3344 1885 CASH, CHARLES, Manchester, Lancs
3345 1885 MOSS, THOMAS, Manchester, Lancs
3346 1885 WOOD, JAMES, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
3347 1885 SELLARS, JAMES, Glossop, Derbys
3348 1885 PYE, JOHN (JUNR.), Glossop, Derbys
3349 1885 KNOTT, SAMUEL (JUNR.), Glossop, Derbys
3350 1885 DOWNES, THOMAS G, Salford, Lancs
3351 1885 WEST, SAMUEL, Salford, Lancs
3352 1885 WOODLEY, RICHARD T., Pimlico, Middx
3353 1885 BATTRUM, BENJAMIN E., Fulham, Middx
3354 1885 POLLITT, JOHN EDWARD, Manchester, Lancs
3355 1885 MITCHELL, JOHN C., St.Albans, Herts
3356 1885 ROUTH, CYRIL E., London, London
3357 1885 WOODHALL, GEORGE, Whitchurch, Salop
3358 1885 SWORDER, FREDERICK, Bishops Stortford, Herts
3359 1885 BATCHELOR, FREDERICK W., Plymouth, Devon
3360 1885 JONES, ARTHUR, Chester, Cheshire
3361 1885 KELLEY, FREDERICK W., Fulham, Middx
3362 1885 KELLEY, JOHN W., Fulham, Middx
3363 1885 WEARE, WILLIAM, Fulham, Middx
3364 1885 HOW, SAMUEL, Fulham, Middx
3365 1885 ISTED, HENRY, Fulham, Middx
3366 1885 BIDWELL, WALTER, Fulham, Middx
3367 1885 DALE, EDWARD R., Christchurch, Hants
3368 1885 MALONEY, JOSEPH, Glossop, Derbys
3369 1886 GODMAN, ARTHUR (JUNR.), St.Albans, Herts
3370 1886 SCOTT, ERNEST, Battersea, Surrey
3371 1886 DAVIES, ROBERT, Crayford, Kent
3372 1886 HAYES, GEORGE, Gravesend, Kent
3373 1886 HAYES, FREDERICK, Gravesend, Kent
3374 1886 MARTIN, WILLIAM H, Gravesend, Kent
3375 1886 HOLT, EDWARD JOHN, Wilton, Wilts
3376 1886 HUGHES, WALTER, Garston, Lancs
3377 1886 HULKS, EBENEZER A., St.Albans, Herts
3378 1886 FOWLER, RALPH A., St.Albans, Herts
3379 1886 GARRARD, WILLIAM E., Wickham Skeith, Suffolk Pencil "Master 19-20"
3380
1886 ELLIOTT, RICHARD, Walthamstow, Essex
3381 1886 WAGHORN, JOSEPH (SENR.), Tottenham, Middx
3382 1886 BETTERIDGE, HENRY DEAN, Drayton, Berks County assumed
3383
1886 WARWICK, FRANCIS W., Drayton, Berks
3384 1886 FIELD, FREDERICK, Drayton, Berks
3385 1886 TRINDER, CHARLES, Drayton, Berks
3386 1886 NAPPER, WILLIAM, Didcot, Berks
3387 1886 CASTLE, HERBERT J., Oxford, Oxon
3388 1886 MASH, GEORGE C., Southwark, Surrey
3389 1886 MURPHY, ALFRED, Southwark, Surrey
3390 1886 HEAD, HENRY, Southwark, Surrey
3391 1886 TYACK, WILLIAM, Camberwell, Surrey
3392 1886 PUDNEY, HENRY, Camberwell, Surrey
3393 1886 REA, ARTHUR, Camberwell, Surrey
3394 1886 LIVING, WILLIAM, Hoxton, Middx
3395 1886 BARWELL, WILLIAM, Hoxton, Middx
3396 1886 THOMPSON, HENRY, St.Lukes, Middx
3397 1886 HAM, WILLIAM, Horsleydown, Surrey Says Horslydown
3398
1886 I'ANSON, MAURICE, Horsleydown, Surrey Says Horslydown
3399
1886 STORY, ROBERT S., Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland
3400 1886 STORY, WILLIAM, Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland
3401 1886 FULKER, THOMAS, Drayton, Berks
3402 1886 JONES, GEORGE, Drayton, Berks
3403 1886 BAKER, GEORGE, Arundel, Sussex
3404 1886 MENAGH, THOMAS, Bandon, Ireland County Cork
3405
1886 DAVIES, WILLIAM, Liverpool, Lancs
3406 1886 SYMONS, JOHN, Penzance, Cornwall M.R.C.S.
3407
1886 ELLIOTT, JAMES GEORGE, Sittingbourne, Kent
3408 1886 PRIOR, HENRY (JUNR.), Stanstead Mountfitchet, Essex
3409 1886 EVANS, EDWARD, Wrexham, Wales
3410 1886 ELLIS, JOHN, Wrexham, Wales
3411 1886 WILLIAMS, JOSEPH, Wrexham, Wales
3412 1886 NEWELL, THOMAS, Wrexham, Wales
3413 1886 KENDRICK, JAMES, Wrexham, Wales
3414 1886 MUNDY, WILLIAM, Exeter, Devon
3415 1886 WADEY, WALTER, Billinghurst, Sussex
3416 1886 CHANDLER, HENRY, Horsham, Sussex
3417 1886 LUXFORD, FREDERICK, Arundel, Sussex Says Arundle
3418
1886 BERNARDIN, THOMAS, Whitechapel, Middx
3419 1886 COCKERILL, WILLIAM T., Lambeth, Surrey
3420 1886 JOHNSON, JOHN, Rayleigh, Essex
3421 1886 DEAL, HERBERT, Rayleigh, Essex
3422 1886 WRIGHT, GEORGE, Whitchurch, Salop County assumed
3423
1886 BAKER, WILLIAM, Rochester, Kent
3424 1886 WADDINGTON, HENRY L., St.Albans, Herts
3425 1886 NEWTON, HENRY R., Pimlico, Middx
3426 1886 TENNENT, ARTHUR, Willesden, Middx
3427 1886 BENNETT, JAMES G., Bournemouth, Hants
3428 1886 GARRETT, HENRY A., Bournemouth, Hants
3429 1886 HIBBERT, TOM, Reading, Berks
3430 1886 SMITH, JOHN, Baldock, Herts
3431 1886 WEBB, THOMAS, Baldock, Herts
3432 1886 JACKSON, RICHARD, Baldock, Herts
3433 1886 FISK, SAMUEL, Croydon, Surrey
3434 1887 MEAD, WILLIAM, Ilford, Essex
3435 1887 MUMFORD, JOHN, Ilford, Essex
3436 1887 PITT, EDWARD, Exeter, Devon
3437 1887 DRUITT, MELVILLE, Christchurch, Hants
3438 1887 ALDIS, HARRY G., Edinburgh, N.B. New Brunswick?
3439
1887 BUCKINGHAM, WILLIAM H., St.Albans, Herts
3440 1887 HALL, EMMANUEL, Stepney, Middx
3441 1887 CROPLEY, WILLIAM, Pimlico, Middx
3442 1887 FRUIN, HENRY, Abingdon, Berks
3443 1887 BARNES, ALFRED, St.Albans, Herts
3444 1887 CARTWRIGHT, HENRY, Southwark, Surrey
3445 1887 INGERFIELD, AUGUSTUS F., Westminster, Middx
3446 1887 THOMPSON, WILLIAM H., Cambridge, Cambs Gonville & Caius College
3447
1887 HOLLIS, JOHN T., Wakefield, Yorks
3448 1887 SCOTT, WALTER, Wakefield, Yorks
3449 1887 LINCOLN, WILLIAM, Writtle, Essex
3450 1887 OXBORROW, JOHN N., Pimlico, Middx
3451 1887 PATTERSON, ALFRED, Southwark, Surrey
3452 1887 PATES, WILLIAM C., Cheltenham, Glos
3453 1887 TAYLOR, EDWARD, Plymouth, Devon
3454 1887 BLOOMFIELD, JAMES, Galleywood, Essex
3455 1887 MITCHELL, ERNEST J., St.Albans, Herts
3456 1887 WILLSHIRE, JAMES, Pimlico, Middx
3457 1887 ELLIS, HENRY S., Westminster, Middx
3458 1887 LADD, GEORGE, Pinchbeck, Lincs
3459 1887 BELL, THOMAS R., Pimlico, Middx
3460 1887 TYDEMAN, WILLIAM E., Salisbury, Wilts
3461 1887 NICHOLLS, JAMES, Wandsworth, Surrey
3462 1887 CARTER, WILLIAM, Westminster, Middx
3463 1887 MASTERS, WILLIAM A, Hackney, Middx
3464 1887 PIPER, WILLIAM J., Widford, Essex County assumed
3465
1887 BEAVEN, JOHN, Woolwich, Kent
3466 1887 HOGG, GEORGE HENRY, Plumstead, Kent
3467 1887 JONES, ARTHUR J., Birmingham, Warwicks
3468 1887 STANBRIDGE, CHARLES, Birmingham, Warwicks
3469 1887 REYNOLDS, THOMAS, Birmingham, Warwicks
3470 1887 LINES, JAMES W., Ipswich, Suffolk
3471 1887 GARRETT, WILLIAM P., Ipswich, Suffolk
3472 1887 HUSSEY, THOMAS, Hughenden, Bucks
3473 1887 DUNKLEY, RICHARD, Bythorn, Hunts
3474 1887 ADAMS, HENRY DUNCAN, Salisbury, Wilts
3475 1887 SHORT, WILLIAM, Warnham, Sussex
3476 1887 ANDREWS, THOMAS, Warnham, Sussex
3477 1887 HERRINGTON, HUGH WILLIAM, Pulborough, Sussex
3478 1887 BRACKLEY, EDWARD, Steyning, Sussex
3479 1887 SMART, GEORGE, Steyning, Sussex
3480 1887 COOK, HARRY, Warnham, Sussex
3481 1887 WILSON, ALFRED, Westminster, Middx
3482 1887 WHITTINGTON, R.T. (CANON), Orsett, Essex M.A.
3483
1887 NUNN, HENRY (SENR.), Walthamstow, Essex
3484 1887 WOOD, THOMAS, Walthamstow, Essex
3485 1887 EDWARDS, ARTHUR, Writtle, Essex
3486 1887 PRESTON, STEPHEN, St.Albans, Herts
3487 1887 HART, FRANCIS ERNEST, Gloucester, Glos
3488 1887 BILLINGHURST, WILLIAM T., Loughborough, Leics
3489 1887 HILL, WILLIAM, Croydon, Surrey
3490 1887 TODD, WILLIAM, Croydon, Surrey
3491 1888 WASKETT, CHARLES, Stock, Essex
3492 1888 BALCHIN, GEORGE, Arundel, Sussex
3493 1888 PRYER, JOHN, Westminster, Middx
3494 1888 FORD, FRANCIS T., Blackfriars, Surrey
3495 1888 BARKUS, ARTHUR W., Salisbury, Wilts
3496 1888 GODDARD, ALFRED P., Salisbury, Wilts
3497 1888 DAVIES, FRANCIS L, Kennington, Surrey
3498 1888 SPINK, GEORGE T., Bermondsey, Surrey
3499 1888 HULL, ARTHUR, St.Albans, Herts
3500 1888 BARRELL, ARTHUR S., Ufford, Suffolk
3501 1888 TYACK, MATTHEW H., Swansea, Wales
3502 1888 DURRANT, ALBERT E., Ipswich, Suffolk
3503 1888 HARTNUP, GEORGE, Stepney, Middx
3504 1888 PORTER, A. LAWRENCE, Southport, Lancs
3505 1888 HILL, RICHARD, Southport, Lancs
3506 1888 BALDWIN, WILLIAM, Southport, Lancs
3507 1888 HULL, EDWARD, St.Albans, Herts
3508 1888 REED, SAMUEL J., Pimlico, Middx
3509 1888 DUFF, EDWARD, Pimlico, Middx
3510 1888 WAITE, ALFRED A., Barnwood, Glos
3511 1888 CHAMBERS, WILLIAM J., Croydon, Surrey
3512 1888 MANNING, JOHN E.E., Plymouth, Devon
3513 1888 SMITH, GEORGE J., Hackney, Middx
3514 1888 PRATT, RICHARD M., St.Albans, Herts
3515 1888 COLEY, HENRY, Liverpool, Lancs
3516 1888 BEDWELL, WILLIAM, Greenwich, Kent
3517 1888 CULLUM, FREDERICK, Erith, Kent
3518 1888 SALISBURY, WALTER, Bury St.Edmunds, Suffolk
3519 1888 DEBENHAM, GEORGE, Bury St.Edmunds, Suffolk
3520 1888 MOORE, ROBERT, Bury St.Edmunds, Suffolk
3521 1888 NUNN, ELI, Bury St.Edmunds, Suffolk
3522 1888 SNOW, NORMAN (ESQ.), Sleaford, Lincs
3523 1888 BRAZIER, HERBERT, Galleywood, Essex
3524 1888 LAWRENCE, SYDNEY, Salisbury, Wilts
3525 1888 PRINCE, WILLIAM J., Salisbury, Wilts
3526 1888 CARTER, RICHARD G., Woolwich, Kent
3527 1888 BREARLEY, DAVID, Sheffield, Yorks
3528 1888 KELLEY, CHARLES E., Fulham, Middx
3529 1888 KENTON, HARRY, Fulham, Middx
3530 1888 ARNOLD, ALFRED, Croydon, Surrey
3531 1888 WISE, WALTER S., Salisbury, Wilts
3532 1888 LAWRENCE, WILLIAM, Whitchurch, Oxon
3533 1888 RYLATT, JAMES M., Boston, Lincs
3534 1888 HARWOOD, WILLIAM F., Boston, Lincs
3535 1888 JARVIS, JOHN W., Spalding, Lincs
3536 1888 QUINTON, EDWARD, Spalding, Lincs
3537 1888 CREASEY, CHARLES, Spalding, Lincs
3538 1888 SKEET, ROBERT, Spalding, Lincs
3539 1888 JARVIS, ROBERT, Spalding, Lincs
3540 1888 BURROWS, JOHN, Gosberton, Lincs
3541 1888 JAMES, HENRY LAW, Gloucester, Glos
3542 1888 GOHNS, WILLIAM J, Pimlico, Middx
3543 1888 PORTER, CHARLES W., Isleworth, Middx
3544 1888 GREEN, JOHN G., Fulham, Middx
3545 1888 MILLER, THOMAS, Birmingham, Warwicks
3546 1888 CARTER, CHARLES, Exeter, Devon
3547 1888 STOCKER, WILLIAM, Exeter, Devon
3548 1888 BINFIELD, STEPHEN, Exeter, Devon
3549 1888 MUNDY, BENJAMIN, Exeter, Devon
3550 1888 BROWN, GEORGE S., Sudbury, Suffolk
3551 1888 HUBBARD, ARTHUR, Tottenham, Middx
3552 1888 PARMENTER, SYDNEY W., Stepney, Middx
3553 1888 TARBUN, ALFRED, Widford, Essex
3554 1888 REEVES, ALBERT E., Reading, Berks
3555 1888 RICE, FREDERICK W., Worth, Sussex
3556 1888 SWAN, CHARLES, Lowick, Northants
3557 1889 BREWER, HENRY, St.Albans, Herts
3558 1889 BREWER, JESSE W., St.Albans, Herts
3559 1889 BURRELL, RICHARD C., Chelmsford, Essex
3560 1889 SHUTTLEWORTH, ABRAHAM, Widford, Essex
3561 1889 READ, ALFRED, Kingsland, Middx
3562 1889 BOULDEN, WILLIAM W., Boughton Blean, Kent
3563 1889 ALLEN, ARCHIBALD, Canterbury, Kent
3564 1889 TARLING, JOSEPH, Sawbridgeworth, Herts
3565 1889 TARLING, NEHEMIAH W., Sawbridgeworth, Herts
3566 1889 KENTISH, JOHN, Hatfield, Herts
3567 1889 DAVEY, FRANK, Exeter, Devon
3568 1889 ROWE, HENRY G., Hatfield, Herts
3569 1889 SHEPHERD, JOHN, Bacup, Lancs
3570 1889 BETHWELL, THOMAS J., Chester, Cheshire
3571 1889 CALDWELL, GEORGE, Chester, Cheshire
3572 1889 FLETCHER, FREDERICK, Chester, Cheshire
3573 1889 JOHNSON, JOHN, Chester, Cheshire
3574 1889 MEALING, EDWIN, Chester, Cheshire
3575 1889 JOINSON, WALTER, Chester, Cheshire
3576 1889 MORGAN, OSWALD J., Pulford, Cheshire
3577 1889 JONES, GEORGE, Pulford, Cheshire
3578 1889 HINTON, JAMES, Bristol, Bristol
3579 1889 HOLMAN, JOHN, Bath, Somerset
3580 1889 MARTYN, JOHN H., Pimlico, Middx
3581 1889 ELLIOTT, CHARLES, Chelmsford, Essex
3582 1889 HOWELL, WILLIAM, Sudbury, Suffolk
3583 1889 CAMPIN, JAMES E., Sudbury, Suffolk
3584 1889 LONG, EDWIN, Canning Town, Essex
3585 1889 CALLAWAY, ALFRED J., Salisbury, Wilts
3586 1889 LUSH, WILLIAM M., Salisbury, Wilts
3587 1889 BOXALL, CHARLES, Widford, Essex
3588 1889 GEATER, DAVID, Newbury, Berks
3589 1889 HUSSEY, JOHN, Newbury, Berks
3590 1889 CHOETT, CHARLES J., Woolwich, Kent
3591 1889 SHORT, THOMAS, Abingdon, Berks
3592 1889 FISHER, GEORGE E., Liverpool, Lancs
3593 1889 TINKER, WILLIAM D., Gainsborough, Lincs
3594 1889 MASCULL, JOSEPH, Chelsea, Middx
3595 1889 PRIOR, WALTER, Stanstead Mountfitchet, Essex
3596 1889 PRIOR, GEORGE, Stanstead Mountfitchet, Essex
3597 1889 NORRIS, FREDERICK W., Barking, Essex
3598 1889 CRICKMER, WILLIAM G., Ipswich, Suffolk
3599 1889 BASHFORD, JOHN (JUNR.), Bletchingley, Surrey
3600 1889 HAWKINS, WALTER, Nutfield, Surrey
3601 1889 HOLMAN, JOSEPH, Chelsea, Middx
3602 1889 ROMANS, SYDNEY E., Gloucester, Glos
3603 1889 WILKINS, RAYMOND J., Gloucester, Glos
3604 1889 ROBERTS, ADOLPHUS, Gloucester, Glos
3605 1889 CHEESMAN, JOHN H., Hythe, Kent
3606 1889 GEORGE, JAMES, Rugby, Warwicks
3607 1889 BURDEN, CHARLES S., Potterne, Wilts
3608 1889 JONES, WILLIAM C., Gloucester, Glos
3609 1889 BEWICK, ERNEST E., Gloucester, Glos
3610 1889 BATTEN, THOMAS H.H., Plymouth, Devon
3611 1889 SEPHTON, FRANCIS, Derby, Derbys
3612 1889 ELLIS, ARTHUR G., Westminster, Middx
3613 1889 PILE, FRANK S., Cambridge, Cambs Sidney Sussex College
3614
1889 MUDGE, THOMAS, Exeter, Devon
3615 1889 PRIOR, CHARLES, Stanstead Mountfitchet, Essex
3616 1889 CHAPMAN, FREDERICK W., Bishops Stortford, Herts
3617 1889 ASTON, DANIEL J., Gloucester, Glos
3618 1889 POPE, WILLIAM E., Staplehurst, Kent
3619 1889 LUSCOMBE, SAMUEL, Fulham, Middx
3620 1889 JELF, SAMUEL, Great Malvern, Worcs
3621 1889 TABER, ALLEN H., Ealing, Middx
3622 1889 SAMSON, WILLIAM, Fulham, Middx
3623 1890 JARVIS, EDWARD, Spalding, Lincs
3624 1890 SHEPHERD, JAMES H., Swindon, Wilts
3625 1890 MORRIS, WILLIAM, Sawbridgeworth, Herts
3626 1890 BROWN, ARCHIBALD, Sawbridgeworth, Herts
3627 1890 SPRINGHAM, PHILIP, Sawbridgeworth, Herts
3628 1890 POPE, WALTER, Staplehurst, Kent
3629 1890 POPE, EDGAR, Staplehurst, Kent
3630 1890 PALMER, ALFRED, Staplehurst, Kent
3631 1890 COLVIN, THOMAS G., Staplehurst, Kent
3632 1890 MANNERING, THOMAS, Maidstone, Kent
3633 1890 JAMES, EDWARD B., Gloucester, Glos
3634 1890 LLOYD, JOHN, Sheffield, Yorks
3635 1890 CHARMAN, WALTER, Warnham, Sussex
3636 1890 MITCHELL, ERNEST R., St.Albans, Herts
3637 1890 WEDERMEYER, CHRISTIAN F., Cambridge, Cambs Trinity College
3638
1890 CROSS, WILLIAM G., Kings Lynn, Norfolk
3639 1890 NEAVERSON, CHARLES, Spalding, Lincs
3640 1890 LINDOFF, GABRIEL, Chatham, Kent R.E.
3641
1890 HAIGH, WILLIAM, Gillingham, Kent
3642 1890 EVANS, WILLIAM E., Gillingham, Kent
3643 1890 LADD, JOHN T., Spalding, Lincs
3644 1890 THORNTON, FREDERICK W., Greenwich, Kent Pencil "d.1937"
3645
1890 GRANSBURY, JOHN, Maidstone, Kent
3646 1890 WEST, ARTHUR C., Whitchurch, Oxon
3647 1890 PAYNE, HARRY, Westminster, Middx
3648 1890 SANDERS, FREDERICK, Bromley, Kent
3649 1890 HARMAN, HERBERT P., Bromley, Kent
3650 1890 DUNN, EDWARD, Bromley, Kent
3651 1890 WATTS, GEORGE, Gloucester, Glos
3652 1890 MITCHELL, SYDNEY E., St.Albans, Herts
3653 1890 SEVIER, WILLIAM J., Gloucester, Glos
3654 1890 DEAN, CHARLES, Barking, Essex
3655 1890 LUCAS, EDWARD, Barking, Essex
3656 1890 BEAMS, THOMAS H., Seaford, Sussex
3657 1890 ADAMS, EDWARD H., Fulham, Middx
3658 1890 COOKE, WILLIAM, Gillingham, Kent
3659 1890 HORE, ALFRED, Gillingham, Kent
3660 1890 SPICER, GEORGE T., Baldock, Herts
3661 1890 JAMES, WILLIAM, Liverpool, Lancs
3662 1890 MARTIN, JAMES, Liverpool, Lancs
3663 1890 DOWIE, WILLIAM, Liverpool, Lancs
3664 1890 RIMMER, DAVID E., Southport, Lancs
3665 1890 BINNS, ROBERT, Leeds, Yorks
3666 1890 HUBBARD, HENRY (SENR.), Leeds, Yorks
3667 1890 WHITAKER, JOHN, Leeds, Yorks
3668 1890 NEEDHAM, HERBERT WHITE, Leeds, Yorks
3669 1890 HARDCASTLE, JOE, Bradford, Yorks
3670 1890 ROBERTS, HENRY, Cheltenham, Glos
3671 1890 HOWARD, CHARLES H., Braintree, Essex
3672 1890 ARCHER, JOHN S.B., South Kensington, Middx
3673 1890 GLOVER, FRANK A., Pimlico, Middx
3674 1890 LANGDON, THOMAS, Southwark, Surrey
3675 1890 WATERMAN, CHARLES, Shorne, Kent
3676 1890 FLOWER, HENRY W., Walworth, Surrey
3677 1890 HARRISON, JOHN, Heywood, Lancs
3678 1890 KNIGHTS, FREDERICK H., Norwich, Norfolk
3679 1890 HARRIS, WILLIAM, Aylesford, Kent
3680 1890 MOORCRAFT, GEORGE J., Maidstone, Kent
3681 1890 TURNER, GEORGE E., Manchester, Lancs
3682 1890 EACHUS, JOHN, Manchester, Lancs
3683 1890 RADFORD, THOMAS, Exeter, Devon
3684 1890 WILLIAMSON, WALTER J., London, London
3685 1890 STANNARD, RICHARD W., Ipswich, Suffolk
3686 1890 BAWN, ALBERT EDWARD, Wickham Court, Bristol
3687 1890 EDWARDS, ROBERT, Tenterden, Kent
3688 1890 NUNN, A. EDGAR, Tenterden, Kent
3689 1890 LEGGE, WALTER, Staplehurst, Kent
3690 1890 HOLDSTOCK, HENRY, Tenterden, Kent
3691 1890 RANDALL, JOHN E., St.Albans, Herts
3692 1890 DEMPSY, CHARLES, Stratford, Middx
3693 1890 BARRALL, GEORGE C., Stepney, Middx
3694 1890 HINDSON, JOHN H. (REV.), Wraysbury, Bucks M.A.
3695
1890 DRAKE, WILLIAM, Exeter, Devon
3696 1890 SEARLE, ARTHUR W., Exeter, Devon
3697 1890 AKEHURST, JOHN, Capel, Surrey
3698 1890 SHEARING, EDWARD T., Ipswich, Suffolk
3699 1890 DAVIES, STEPHEN G., Brixton, Surrey
3700 1891 STILL, FREDERICK (SENR.), Speldhurst, Kent
3701 1891 WEATHERLEY, ROBERT, St.Albans, Herts
3702 1891 CLIFTON, CHARLES W.P., Lincoln, Lincs
3703 1891 SCHOLES, JAMES J., St.George's in the East, Middx
3704 1891 MACALPINE-LEVY, ROSA (MISS), Speldhurst, Kent First woman elected. Honorary member
3705
1891 KENNEDY, CHARLES, Bethnal Green, Middx
3706 1891 CHARGE, CORNELIUS, Fulham, Middx Pencil note: Died 1942
3707
1891 HARRISON, JOHN, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
3708 1891 SUGDEN, BENJAMIN, Duffield, Derbys
3709 1891 CHARMAN, GEORGE, Warnham, Sussex Warnham Court
3710
1891 FAIRS, THOMAS, Capel, Surrey
3711 1891 MILLS. ALFRED D., Capel, Surrey
3712 1891 DAVEY, FRANK, Halstead, Essex
3713 1891 HARMAN, PERCY, Bromley, Kent
3714 1891 JAMES, WALTER, Bromley, Kent
3715 1891 DURLING, GEORGE, Bromley, Kent
3716 1891 EMERY, ISAAC, Chislehurst, Kent
3717 1891 PRICE, FRANK, Bristol, Bristol
3718 1891 DOWLING, WILLIAM, Bristol, Bristol
3719 1891 PADDOCK, WILLIAM R., Bristol, Bristol
3720 1891 TUCKER, HERBERT H., Bristol, Bristol
3721 1891 NORRIS, JAMES, Barking, Essex
3722 1891 DEARDS, ALBERT, Barking, Essex
3723 1891 DALLIMORE, WILLIAM H., West Ham, Essex
3724 1891 PYE, WILLIAM, Chadwell Heath, Essex
3725 1891 BRAWN, JOSEPH H., Gloucester, Glos
3726 1891 BRUNSDON, WILLIAM H., Gloucester, Glos
3727 1891 GROVES, JAMES E., Gloucester, Glos
3728 1891 STEWART, CHARLES E., Halifax, Yorks
3729 1891 READER, EDWARD, Loughborough, Leics
3730 1891 WICKENS, FREDERICK, Charlwood, Surrey
3731 1891 TAYLOR, JOHN, Charlwood, Surrey
3732 1891 HUNTLEY, ERNEST E., Bushey, Herts
3733 1891 EDWARDS, FREDERICK, Bushey, Herts
3734 1891 POWERS, WALTER E., Hatfield, Herts
3735 1891 CROCKER, WILLIAM, Putney, Surrey
3736 1891 BOWELL, ALFRED, Ipswich, Suffolk Pencil note: Bell Founder
3737
1891 ROWLAND, WILLIAM H., Chelsea, Middx
3738 1891 BUMPSTEAD, WILLIAM, Eye, Suffolk
3739 1891 JENNINGS, HENRY, Ryde, Isle of Wight
3740 1891 RABBITT, GEORGE, Tonbridge, Kent Says Tunbridge
3741
1891 LINCOLN, ALBERT J., Leiston, Suffolk
3742 1891 CARNELL, WILLIAM, Exeter, Devon
3743 1891 REWE, WILLIAM, Exeter, Devon
3744 1891 DICKENS, GEORGE, Chislehurst, Kent
3745 1891 GUTTERIDGE, WILSON, Chislehurst, Kent
3746 1891 SMITH, WALTER J., St.Mary Cray, Kent
3747 1891 ABBOT, WILFRED H, Guildford, Surrey
3748 1891 ROBERTS, GEORGE, Fulham, Middx
3749 1891 MEATON, WILLIE, Mortlake, Surrey
3750 1891 HITCH, JOHN, Southgate, Middx
3751 1891 BAXTER, JAMES, Darlington, Durham
3752 1891 WATSON, THOMAS, Braintree, Essex
3753 1891 HAMMOND, WILLIAM, Braintree, Essex
3754 1891 SHORE, T.E. TEIGNMOUTH (REV.), Lewisham, Kent Pencil note: MA
3755
1891 COLES, ALBERT, Clapton, Middx
3756 1891 NUNN, FREDERICK A., Walthamstow, Essex
3757 1891 HOLLICK, CHARLES W., Hackney, Middx
3758 1892 STOWARD, FREDERICK A., Stepney, Middx
3759 1892 ELSON, WILLIAM T., Brompton, Middx
3760 1892 BUTLER, FRANK M., Merton, Surrey
3761 1892 RADLEY, ELISHA, Stisted, Essex
3762 1892 CHAPMAN, ALFRED, Stisted, Essex
3763 1892 RADLEY, FREDERICK C., Bocking, Essex
3764 1892 BUTCHER, HARRY, Bocking, Essex
3765 1892 HARWOOD, EUSTACE, Windsor, Berks Old Windsor
3766
1892 BUTTON, HENRY J., Leiston, Suffolk
3767 1892 WHATMORE, EDWARD, Wraysbury, Bucks
3768 1892 WHATMORE, GEORGE, Wraysbury, Bucks
3769 1892 SHANKS, HENRY, Wraysbury, Bucks
3770 1892 MILLS, GEORGE, Wraysbury, Bucks
3771 1892 BURGESS, ROBERT H., Fulham, Middx
3772 1892 SORRELL, WALTER J., Halstead, Essex
3773 1892 PATES, FREDERICK, Westminster, Middx
3774 1892 HORROCKS, JAMES, Church, Lancs
3775 1892 JACKSON, HENRY W., Bolton, Lancs
3776 1892 JACKSON, JAMES H., Bolton, Lancs
3777 1892 REDFORD, JOEL, Bolton, Lancs
3778 1892 TURNER, THOMAS E., Bolton, Lancs
3779 1892 NUTTER, HENRY H., Cloughfold, Lancs
3780 1892 NEWELL, JAMES, City, London
3781 1892 HARDING, JOHN, Beddington, Surrey
3782 1892 GUTTERIDGE, JOSEPH, Windsor, Berks Old Windsor
3783
1892 BLANCHARD, ROBERT, Streatham, Surrey
3784 1892 MANSFIELD, JESSE G., City, London
3785 1892 WILSON, ROBERT A., Balham, Surrey
3786 1892 LANGFORD, GEORGE, Clapham, Surrey
3787 1892 YOUNG, ERNEST A., Bloomsbury, Middx Pencil note "Master 1936"
3788
1892 HILLS, CHARLES, Angmering, Sussex
3789 1892 TUBB, WALTER H., Hackney, Middx
3790 1892 KIRBY, GEORGE, Wraysbury, Bucks
3791 1892 BAYLEY, FREDERICK S., Lewisham, Kent
3792 1892 HOSKINS, HARRY, Greenwich, Kent
3793 1892 THOMAS, SAM, Sheffield, Yorks
3794 1892 KENT, ERNEST, Orsett, Essex
3795 1892 JOHNSON, ROBERT R., Edmonton, Middx
3796 1892 BUTTON, CHARLES A., Tottenham, Middx
3797 1892 TUCKER, ALFRED, Bishops Stortford, Herts
3798 1892 CRAMP, GEORGE, Bishops Stortford, Herts Place undertain - no brackets
3799
1892 HINDS, ALFRED, Tenterden, Kent Place undertain - no brackets
3800
1892 NEVE, GEORGE, Tenterden, Kent
3801 1892 CLIFF, WALTER, Tenterden, Kent Place undertain - no brackets
3802
1892 ANDREWS, SAMUEL E., Radwinter, Essex
3803 1892 EVANS, JOHN, Maidenhead, Berks Says Boyne Hill
3804
1892 BOOKER, WILLIAM, Maidenhead, Berks Place undertain - no brackets
3805
1892 HOGSFLESH, THOMAS, Warnham, Sussex
3806 1892 PELLING, WILLIAM, Warnham, Sussex Place undertain - no brackets
3807
1892 SHARP, JAMES, Hawkhurst, Kent
3808 1893 BRICE, CHARLES T.P., Wansford, Northants
3809 1893 HARFORD, THOMAS, Bromley, Kent
3810 1893 CHALLIS, ALFRED C., Bromley, Kent Place undertain - no brackets
3811
1893 FLANDERS, HENRY, Walthamstow, Essex
3812 1893 TAYLOR, WILLIAM J., Walthamstow, Essex Place undertain - no brackets
3813
1893 DENTRY, FREDERICK, Maidenhead, Berks Says Boyne Hill
3814
1893 MASH, THOMAS E., Southwark, Surrey
3815 1893 LITTLE, GEORGE, Carlisle, Cumberland
3816 1893 DAVIDSON, ERNEST, Hackney, Middx
3817 1893 SMITH, JOHN, Greenwich, Kent
3818 1893 O'MEARA, EDWARD P., Southwark, Surrey Pencil note: Master 1899-1900, 1905-6
3819
1893 PARKER, HENRY E., Barking, Essex
3820 1893 BUCK, FRANK, Colne, Essex
3821 1893 BORRETT, CHARLES E., Norwich, Norfolk Place undertain - no brackets
3822
1893 BRIGHTON, ALFRED W., Norwich, Norfolk
3823 1893 HUDSON, THOMAS, Sunderland, Durham
3824 1893 WATTS, CHARLES H., Salisbury, Wilts
3825 1893 HUDSON, ROBERT C., Sunderland, Durham
3826 1893 FLOWER, JAMES, Bath, Somerset Says "East Tiverton, Bath" [Twerton?]
3827
1893 BALDWIN, GEORGE W., Handsworth, Staffs
3828 1893 TUCKER, WALTER W., Bishops Stortford, Herts
3829 1893 BISSLEY, FRANK, Maidenhead, Berks
3830 1893 ALFORD, HENRY C., Hackney, Middx
3831 1893 GROOMBRIDGE, THOMAS, Chislehurst, Kent
3832 1893 TAFFENDER, THOMAS H., Southwark, Surrey
3833 1893 LANGDON, WILLIAM S., Southwark, Surrey Place undertain - no brackets
3834
1893 BOWYER, THOMAS, Boston, Lincs Lincs not stated
3835
1893 GOLLOP, ROBERTO W.J.R., Salisbury, Wilts
3836 1893 DAWE, WILLIAM C., Salisbury, Wilts
3837 1893 MACEY, SIDNEY, Salisbury, Wilts
3838 1893 FRIEND, HENRY, Hawkhurst, Kent
3839 1893 KENDALL, JOHN F. (REV.), Great Tew, Oxon
3840 1893 BOAR, HENRY, East Ham, Essex
3841 1893 CHAPPLE, WILLIAM E.P., Axminster, Devon
3842 1893 HARRISON, ROBERT, Sheffield, Yorks
3843 1893 PITSTOW, NATHAN J., Saffron Walden, Essex Pencil note: Composer
3844
1893 DREWETT, JAMES D., Mitcham, Surrey
3845 1894 GARDNER, FRANK, Cirencester, Glos
3846 1894 BAILEY, GEORGE N. (REV.), Greenwich, Kent
3847 1894 CRIPPS, FREDERICK W., [blank], [blank] Possibly Cirencester
3848
1894 CRIPPS, ALFRED, [blank], [blank] Possibly Cirencester
3849
1894 FEIST, ALBERT, [blank], [blank]
3850 1894 CARTER, FRANK, Waltham Abbey, Essex
3851 1894 PYE, GEORGE R., Chadwell Heath, Essex
3852 1894 SARGENT, EDMUND, Exeter, Devon
3853 1894 BURTON, GEORGE P., Norwich, Norfolk
3854 1894 BURTON, JOHN E., Norwich, Norfolk
3855 1894 TROLLOPE, JARVIS ARMIGER, Norwich, Norfolk
3856 1894 GROVES, THOMAS, Shrewsbury, Salop
3857 1894 DENT, GEORGE, Harlow, Essex
3858 1894 DARLINGTON, LEWIS J., Edmonton, Middx Place undertain - no brackets
3859
1894 DARLINGTON, ALFRED W., Edmonton, Middx
3860 1894 CHICHESTER, ROBERT E., Barnstaple, Devon
3861 1894 ELCOMBE, JAMES, Romsey, Hants
3862 1894 RICHARDSON, JOSEPH, Beenham, Berks
3863 1894 FREEMAN, WILLIAM H., Walthamstow, Essex
3864 1894 CARPENTER, E.W. (REV.), Milton juxta Sittingbourne, Kent
3865 1894 WHITE, WILLIAM E., Nottingham, Notts
3866 1894 THOMPSON, GEORGE, Ipswich, Suffolk
3867 1894 TARRANT, JOHN F., Caversham, Berks
3868 1894 MARTIN, WILLIAM, Tottenham, Middx
3869 1894 DARLINGTON, PERCY J., Edmonton, Middx Assumed - no brackets
3870
1894 DARLINGTON, WALTER G., Edmonton, Middx
3871 1894 NIX, HERBERT W., Edmonton, Middx Assumed - no brackets
3872
1894 MENDAY, ERNEST W., Caversham, Berks Place undertain - no brackets
3873
1894 SIMMONDS, HARRY, Caversham, Berks Place undertain - no brackets
3874
1894 NEWMAN, THOMAS, Caversham, Berks Place undertain - no brackets
3875
1894 ESSEX, GEORGE, Caversham, Berks
3876 1894 MENDAY, EDWIN, Caversham, Berks Place undertain - no brackets
3877
1894 PIKE, ARTHUR W., Caversham, Berks Place undertain - no brackets
3878
1894 HARDY, ALBERT, Barking, Essex
3879 1894 FAULKNER, THOMAS, Barking, Essex Place undertain - no brackets
3880
1894 SMITH, KENELM H, (REV.), Ely, Cambs
3881 1894 HANDS, JOSEPH, Caversham, Berks
3882 1894 THORNE, WILLIAM, Taunton, Somerset
3883 1894 GILLINGHAM, HENRY C., Ipswich, Suffolk
3884 1894 RICHARDS, ALFRED J., Islington, Middx
3885 1894 TRENDELL, FREDERICK, Benhilton, Surrey
3886 1894 BENNETT, WALTER T., Gloucester, Glos
3887 1894 LAWSON, JOHN, Edmonton, Middx Place undertain - no brackets
3888
1894 PIGHTLING, GEORGE, Edmonton, Middx
3889 1894 DREW, WILLIAM, Kelsale, Suffolk
3890 1894 LAMBERT, FREDERICK G., Halesworth, Suffolk
3891 1894 JAMES, HENRY, Hertford, Herts
3892 1894 SINCLAIR, W.M. (VEN.), London, London Archdeacon of London. DD
3893
1894 DRAKE, CHARLES H., Faversham, Kent
3894 1894 DICKENSON, WALTER W., Tottenham, Middx
3895 1894 BARLOW, JOHN F., Chipping Norton, Oxon
3896 1894 ALDRIDGE, JAMES, Mortlake, Surrey Place undertain - no brackets
3897
1894 NEWMAN, JOSEPH, Mortlake, Surrey
3898 1895 BARBER, THOMAS E., Chelsea, Middx Place undertain - no brackets
3899
1895 HINDS, CHARLES, Chelsea, Middx
3900 1895 WEST, VICTOR W., Brixton, Surrey
3901 1895 COOLEDGE, THOMAS W., Southwark, Surrey
3902 1895 WOOD, WILLIAM, Ipswich, Suffolk
3903 1895 COURTNEY, HENRY C. (REV.), Minehead, Somerset
3904 1895 RAYFIELD, LEWIS, Southwark, Surrey
3905 1895 KNIGHT, JOHN, Bishops Stortford, Herts Place undertain - no brackets
3906
1895 CHARGE, GEORGE, Bishops Stortford, Herts
3907 1895 HORROCKS, THOMAS, Church, Lancs
3908 1895 POWELL, FRANCIS PALMER, Heptonstall, Yorks
3909 1895 PASMORE, WILLIAM H., Southwark, Surrey
3910 1895 MEADOWS, FREDERICK E.W., Otley, Suffolk
3911 1895 PEARCE, GEORGE E., Waltham Abbey, Essex
3912 1895 COLE, GEORGE, Waltham Abbey, Essex
3913 1895 CLAYTON, FREDERICK, Worlingworth, Suffolk
3914 1895 CLAYTON, ERNEST, Worlingworth, Suffolk
3915 1895 SUMNER, FREDERICK W., Kings Norton, Worcs
3916 1895 THIMBLETHORPE, JASPER, Pimlico, Middx
3917 1895 MOORE, EDWARD W., Pimlico, Middx
3918 1895 PHILLIPS, ERNEST C., Westminster, Middx
3919 1895 GODFREY, FRANCIS G., Wandsworth, Surrey New Wandsworth
3920
1895 SAKER, SIDNEY, Hastings, Sussex
3921 1895 HOYLE, GEORGE, Rochdale, Lancs
3922 1895 MILLETT, JOHN, Broadfield, Lancs
3923 1895 BOUTFLOWER, CHARLES E.D., Bristol, Bristol
3924 1895 THARBY, FREDERICK W., Bishops Stortford, Herts
3925 1895 FOX, ALFRED, Oxford, Oxon
3926 1895 FOX, JOSEPH H., Oxford, Oxon
3927 1895 INGHAM, WALTER, Chislehurst, Kent
3928 1895 MELBOURNE, WILLIAM G., Bocking, Essex
3929 1895 GODDEN, WILLIAM H., Birmingham, Warwicks
3930 1895 SHULDHAM, FRANK N. QUANTOCK, Stoke under Ham, Somerset
3931 1895 LINCOLN, ERNEST, Earlsham, Suffolk
3932 1895 CULLUM, ALBERT, Caversham, Berks
3933 1895 NIX, HAROLD, Edmonton, Middx
3934 1895 BONIFACE, ERNEST C., West Grinstead, Sussex
3935 1895 WEEDEN, CHARLES, Capel, Surrey
3936 1895 STEADMAN, THOMAS M., Capel, Surrey
3937 1895 TAYLOR, CHARLES, Ockley, Surrey
3938 1895 DILLON, JAMES, Birkenhead, Cheshire
3939 1895 MIDGLEY, WILLIAM, Sheffield, Yorks
3940 1895 SILVESTER, THOMAS, Sheffield, Yorks
3941 1896 FOX, WILLIAM, Kensington, Middx
3942 1896 GRABHAM, JAMES, Dunster, Somerset
3943 1896 TOMKINS, HENRY W., Old Cleeve, Somerset
3944 1896 WOODHOUSE, GEORGE F., Cambridge, Cambs
3945 1896 JENKYN, CYRIL W.O., Cambridge, Cambs Pencil note: Rev, MA
3946
1896 CHANTLER, GEORGE, Ewell, Surrey
3947 1896 DARLINGTON, SIDNEY T., Edmonton, Middx
3948 1896 FARDON, GEORGE R., Chelsea, Middx
3949 1896 GARDNER, FREDERICK G., Chelsea, Middx
3950 1896 BARBER, WILLIAM J., Chelsea, Middx
3951 1896 CROSSMAN, REUBEN F., Chelsea, Middx
3952 1896 RICKMAN, JAMES, Cambridge, Cambs
3953 1896 WHITFORD, REGINALD H., Cambridge, Cambs
3954 1896 HOWLETT, HORACE, Framlingham, Suffolk
3955 1896 WILKINSON, HENRY, Ashtead, Surrey Says Ashstead
3956
1896 JAMES, ARTHUR, Saffron Walden, Essex
3957 1896 WOODS, JOSEPH, Birkenhead, Cheshire
3958 1896 WALMSLEY, WILLIAM, Macclesfield, Cheshire
3959 1896 HOLDING, RICHARD T., Crewe, Cheshire
3960 1896 ELLIOTT, DAVID H., Coggeshall, Essex
3961 1896 BECKWITH, ERNEST W., Coggeshall, Essex
3962 1896 SCHOWEN, GEORGE C., Epsom, Surrey
3963 1896 ELLISS, STANLEY, Charlwood, Surrey
3964 1896 PRESTON, GEORGE, Christchurch, Hants
3965 1896 BRISTOW, JOHN J., Bournemouth, Hants
3966 1896 GOODENOUGH, CHARLES W., Bournemouth, Hants
3967 1896 NICHOLS, ARTHUR H. (M.D.), Boston, USA
3968 1896 HARVEY, ALFRED E., Harrow Road, Middx
3969 1896 HOLMES, WILLIAM, Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland
3970 1896 NOLLOTH, HENRY E. (REV.), Beverley, Yorks D.D.
3971
1896 COLES, ARTHUR, Clapton, Middx
3972 1896 STEDDY, JOHN, Edenbridge, Kent
3973 1896 FENN, ROWLAND, Barking, Essex
3974 1896 FENN, CALEB, Barking, Essex
3975 1896 PRESTON, JOHN, Edenbridge, Kent
3976 1896 PERCIVAL, LANCELOT J. (REV.), Kensington, Middx
3977 1896 NEWMAN, FRANK C., Tottenham, Middx
3978 1896 HAMPTON, CHARLES H., Devizes, Wilts
3979 1896 HAMPTON, CECIL R., Devizes, Wilts
3980 1896 DRAPER, ALBERT, Devizes, Wilts
3981 1896 HEGINBOTHAM, CHARLES D., Devizes, Wilts
3982 1896 HILLIER, SYDNEY, Devizes, Wilts
3983 1896 HOLLIER, WILLIAM, Devizes, Wilts
3984 1896 JOHNSON, WALTER H., Devizes, Wilts
3985 1896 KING, WALTER, Devizes, Wilts
3986 1896 RADDON, THOMAS, Devizes, Wilts
3987 1896 WALKER, EDWIN G.A., Taunton, Somerset
3988 1896 CORNET, JAMES F., Bermondsey, Surrey
3989 1896 COOK, STEPHEN, Ipswich, Suffolk
3990 1896 DUNK, EDWARD R.J., Westerham, Kent
3991 1896 SELBY, GEORGE B., Westerham, Kent
3992 1896 SELBY, HENRY J., Westerham, Kent
3993 1896 WRIGHT, DAVID, Westerham, Kent
3994 1896 STEER, GEORGE, Westerham, Kent
3995 1896 ASHDOWN, DAVID, Westerham, Kent
3996 1896 HOLLOWAY, EDWARD, Capel, Surrey
3997 1896 ELLIS, ALBERT, Charlwood, Surrey
3998 1896 MOULTON, WILLIAM, Chester, Cheshire
3999 1896 SWINDLEY, JAMES, Chester, Cheshire
4000 1896 PRICE, JOHN, Chester, Cheshire
4001 1896 DEW, HENRY, Chester, Cheshire
4002 1896 WILDE, HARRY W., Chester, Cheshire
4003 1896 MOLYNEUX, HENRY, Chester, Cheshire
4004 1896 CHANEL, ERNEST, Chester, Cheshire
4005 1896 TOMLINSON, JOHN, Chester, Cheshire
4006 1896 WILLSON, WILLIAM, Leicester, Leics
4007 1896 BERRY, WILLIAM, Rotherhithe, Surrey
4008 1897 WOODS, WILLIAM, Chester, Cheshire
4009 1897 RICHARDS, THOMAS P., Penge, Kent
4010 1897 BORRETT, FREDERICK R., Pulham Market, Norfolk
4011 1897 ANDERSON, CHARLES, Prittlewell, Essex
4012 1897 BEDWELL, WILLIAM, Prittlewell, Essex
4013 1897 DOWSETT, WILLIAM, Prittlewell, Essex
4014 1897 DUDLEY, WILLIAM, Prittlewell, Essex
4015 1897 HUNT, WILLIAM T., Prittlewell, Essex
4016 1897 PERRY, JOHN, Prittlewell, Essex
4017 1897 SMITH, JOSEPH, Prittlewell, Essex
4018 1897 DART, JOHN A., Tottenham, Middx South Tottenham
4019
1897 PRITCHARD, GEORGE, Chester, Cheshire
4020 1897 SCHOFIELD, LOUIS, Chester, Cheshire
4021 1897 TRUSS, WILLIAM, Stepney, Middx
4022 1897 JEFFRIES, WILLIAM J., Lewisham, Kent
4023 1897 SKELT, HERBERT J., Lewisham, Kent
4024 1897 BOWER, HENRY, Sheffield, Yorks
4025 1897 CRAVEN, ARTHUR, Bolsterstone, Yorks
4026 1897 EDWARDS, FRANK, Cambridge, Cambs Pencil: Frank L [I.e. F. Llewellyn Edwards?]
4027
1897 MALYAN, JOHN, Edenbridge, Kent
4028 1897 WALLIS, JAMES, Edenbridge, Kent
4029 1897 WALLIS, THOMAS, Edenbridge, Kent
4030 1897 EDWARDS, JOSEPH, Edenbridge, Kent
4031 1897 GRIMWOOD, CHARLES W.R., Hitcham, Suffolk
4032 1897 HOAD, FRANCIS T., Reigate, Surrey
4033 1897 HOAD, FRANCIS T. (JUNR.), Reigate, Surrey
4034 1897 HOAD, GEORGE F., Reigate, Surrey
4035 1897 HILL, HENRY G., Woolwich, Kent
4036 1897 PRICE, GEORGE N., Oxhey, Herts
4037 1897 WHITEHEAD, WILLIAM G., Bushey, Herts
4038 1897 THOMPSON, GEORGE, Reigate, Surrey
4039 1897 SELBY, ALBERT U., Paddington, Middx
4040 1897 SPINKS, RICHARD H., Bermondsey, Surrey
4041 1897 CULLUM, GEORGE, Dartford, Kent
4042 1897 NEILL, THOMAS, Acomb, Yorks
4043 1897 RIDYARD, RICHARD, Worsley, Lancs
4044 1897 OSGERBY, FRANK, Beverley, Yorks
4045 1897 HORTON, CHARLES H., Bristol, Bristol
4046 1897 KNIGHT, PELHAM E.J., Reigate, Surrey
4047 1897 LANGTON, EDWARD G.C., Leyton, Essex
4048 1897 PASMORE, HARRY R., Southwark, Surrey
4049 1897 ARGENT, WILLIAM, Reigate, Surrey
4050 1897 MULLEY, GEORGE W., Brixton, Surrey
4051 1897 GORDON, CHARLES H., Bristol, Bristol
4052 1897 ELLES, FREDERICK G., Bristol, Bristol
4053 1897 TOMKINS, CHARLES H., Bristol, Bristol
4054 1897 BRUSH, GEORGE, Kensington, Middx
4055 1897 ARTHURTON, ERNEST A., Kensington, Middx
4056 1897 JUDD, WILLIAM E., Kensington, Middx
4057 1897 JUDD, JOHN, Kensington, Middx
4058 1897 BRADLEY, ARTHUR E., Kensington, Middx
4059 1897 POWELL, HENRY J., Kensington, Middx
4060 1897 HARRIS, ARCHIBALD F., Campden Hill, Middx
4061 1897 BOWTELL, EBENEZER G., Brompton, Middx
4062 1897 LATTER, WILLIAM, Tunbridge Wells, Kent
4063 1897 KING, ROBERT, Edenbridge, Kent
4064 1897 HAKE, LEWIS F. (REV.), Wraysbury, Bucks
4065 1897 BUCKLAND, A. VIRGO, Wraysbury, Bucks
4066 1897 DENCH, FREDERICK, Fulham, Middx
4067 1897 TAYLOR, THOMAS, Lewisham, Kent
4068 1897 ANDREWS, EBENEZER, Manor Park, Middx
4069 1897 STONE, ROBERT, Westerham, Kent
4070 1897 HARDY, GEORGE, Kelsale, Suffolk
4071 1897 KEEBLE, WILLIAM, Kelvedon, Essex
4072 1897 WEBBER, WILLIAM H., Southwark, Surrey
4073 1897 BEADLE, THOMAS, Isleworth, Middx
4074 1898 MOSS, WILLIAM E., Fulham, Middx
4075 1898 WORSFOLD, JAMES, Rusper, Sussex
4076 1898 WORSFOLD, THOMAS, Rusper, Sussex
4077 1898 ANSELL, THOMAS, Capel, Surrey
4078 1898 WICKENS, GEORGE, Charlwood, Surrey
4079 1898 MARKWELL, ARTHUR, Wilburton, Cambs
4080 1898 HOWCROFT, FREDERICK P., Hastings, Sussex
4081 1898 SYMONDS, GEORGE E., Bermondsey, Surrey
4082 1898 MASON, ALBERT D., Barking, Essex
4083 1898 RUTH, DAVID, Camberwell, Surrey
4084 1898 SMITH, FRANCIS A., Bushey, Herts
4085 1898 IDLE, WALTER, Dewsbury, Yorks
4086 1898 CULLUM, RICHARD, Erith, Kent
4087 1898 PERRY, ARTHUR T., Erith, Kent
4088 1898 FORD, HERBERT J., Tunbridge Wells, Kent
4089 1898 GEORGE, CHARLES, Bushey, Herts
4090 1898 CULLUM, FREDERICK J., Erith, Kent
4091 1898 HIMS, RICHARD, Chislehurst, Kent
4092 1898 JOYCE, JAMES, Whitechapel, Middx
4093 1898 BEAUMONT, WALTER S., [blank], [blank]
4094 1898 GERRARD, GILBERT, Chester, Cheshire
4095 1898 COLLINS, CHARLES W., Prittlewell, Essex
4096 1898 COLLINS, EDWARD, Prittlewell, Essex
4097 1898 WYCHE, ROBERT, Stamford, Lincs
4098 1898 HOBBS, WALTER, Willesborough, Kent
4099 1898 MARTIN, HERBERT, Watford, Herts
4100 1898 NORRIS, WALTER, Watford, Herts
4101 1898 SEAR, HARRY, [blank], [blank] [of Bletchley, Bucks]
4102
1898 CHARGE, REUBEN, [blank], [blank]
4103 1898 ALLDER, GEORGE, Burnham, Bucks
4104 1898 SHARMAN, JOHN R., Hornsey, Middx
4105 1898 KENWARD, EDGAR, Redhill, Surrey
4106 1898 MILES, HENRY G., Kensington, Middx South Kensington
4107
1898 SCONCE, WILLIAM, Chester, Cheshire
4108 1898 SCONCE, CHARLES, Chester, Cheshire
4109 1898 CHAMBERLAIN, THOMAS, Chester, Cheshire
4110 1898 GOLDING, JOHN W., Southwark, Surrey Pencil note: Master 1902
4111
1898 PERRIN, FRANK, Hendon, Middx
4112 1898 WYATT, SIDNEY, Taunton, Somerset
4113 1898 HOPKINSON-ILES, A.J., Lambeth, Surrey
4114 1898 PREWETT, BERTRAM, Bushey, Herts
4115 1898 BROWN, DAVID W., Hull, Yorks
4116 1898 HODGSON, THOMAS, York, Yorks
4117 1898 RANSOM, GEORGE A., Isleworth, Middx
4118 1898 CARTER, ALFRED J.T., Barking, Essex
4119 1898 CARTER, JAMES E., Middlesbrough, Yorks Says Middlesborough
4120
1898 CLARK, WALLACE, Leyton, Essex
4121 1898 TOLER, SAMUEL, London, London
4122 1898 LAWRENCE, WILLIAM H., Little Munden, Herts
4123 1898 COLEMAN, ARTHUR, Rugby, Warwicks
4124 1898 RASHBROOKE, GEORGE M., Colchester, Essex
4125 1898 SCHOFIELD, WILLIAM J., Colchester, Essex
4126 1898 HULL, FRANK, Walthamstow, Essex
4127 1898 TAWNEY, ALFRED W., Maidstone, Kent
4128 1898 BURGE, JAMES, Taunton, Somerset
4129 1898 SADD, FRANK, Taunton, Somerset
4130 1898 EVELEIGH, WILLIAM, Taunton, Somerset
4131 1898 WYATT, EDWARD, Taunton, Somerset
4132 1898 FOWLER, JOSEPH, Taunton, Somerset
4133 1898 GARLAND, JOHN, Taunton, Somerset
4134 1898 ROUTLEY, JAMES, Taunton, Somerset
4135 1898 KNIGHT, ALFRED, Rusper, Sussex
4136 1898 BURGAR, FRANK, Sheffield, Yorks
4137 1898 EVINSON, JAMES, Sheffield, Yorks
4138 1898 WARD, HENRY, Sheffield, Yorks
4139 1898 DIXON, GEORGE O., Sheffield, Yorks
4140 1898 CHOWN, THOMAS, Sheffield, Yorks
4141 1898 GOODCHILD, SIDNEY T., Hughenden, Bucks
4142 1898 GRANGER, WILLIAM G., Westerham, Kent
4143 1898 PRIOR, WILLIAM T., Stansted, Essex
4144 1898 TARLING, WALTER, Sawbridgeworth, Herts
4145 1899 FAULKNER, GEORGE W., Barking, Essex
4146 1899 FENN, ERNEST G., Barking, Essex
4147 1899 EWINS, HENRY F., Redhill, Surrey
4148 1899 WEBB, EDWARD J., Bloomsbury, Middx
4149 1899 WHATLEY, MORGAN, Westerham, Kent
4150 1899 MACKINNON, LACHLAN D.J., Speldhurst, Kent
4151 1899 SYMONDS, FREDERICK G., Lavenham, Suffolk
4152 1899 CHENERY, WILLIAM, Forest Gate, Middx
4153 1899 BATES, JOHN B., Oxhey, Herts
4154 1899 HARRIS, THOMAS, Pimlico, Middx
4155 1899 BELL, HAROLD CHALMER (REV.), Maidenhead, Berks
4156 1899 NEWELL, WILLIAM H., Berkhampstead, Herts
4157 1899 PICKWORTH, WILLIAM, Hornsey, Middx
4158 1899 DEAN, CHARLES, Sutton, Surrey
4159 1899 DAVIE, SAMUEL, Kensington, Middx
4160 1899 RICHARDSON, HARRY, Kensington, Middx
4161 1899 MAY, FREDERICK G., Gloucester, Glos Pencil note: In S. Af [South Africa]
4162
1899 GREEN, CHARLES, Great Marlow, Bucks
4163 1899 FOLKARD, HENRY, Sweffling, Suffolk
4164 1899 HARTSHORNE, WILLIAM F., Crewe, Cheshire
4165 1899 BARBER, WILLIAM H., Birmingham, Warwicks
4166 1899 DAVIES, PHILIP W., Lichfield, Staffs
4167 1899 SHELFORD, L. MCNEILL (REV.), Hackney, Middx
4168 1899 JONES, T. LEWIS (REV.), Bangor, Wales
4169 1899 NICHOLLS, RICHARD, Bangor, Wales
4170 1899 MIDWINTER, JAMES H., Bangor, Wales
4171 1899 GAYTON, JOSEPH, Bangor, Wales
4172 1899 MILLER, THOMAS G., Bangor, Wales
4173 1899 CRANE, WILLIAM, Bangor, Wales
4174 1899 TAYLOR, SAMUEL, Bangor, Wales
4175 1899 WATSON, ROBERT, Bangor, Wales
4176 1899 SMITH, HENRY W., Caversham, Berks
4177 1899 GODFREY, SIDNEY H., Kensington, Middx
4178 1899 HEDGES, FRANCIS, Bletchley, Bucks
4179 1899 SEAR, VALENTINE, Bletchley, Bucks
4180 1899 SMITH, GEORGE F., Rayleigh, Essex
4181 1899 BINGHAM, SIDNEY G., Rayleigh, Essex
4182 1899 BIGGS, RALPH H., Hughenden, Bucks
4183 1899 JANES, ARTHUR G., Hughenden, Bucks
4184 1899 BOREHAM, FRANK, Hughenden, Bucks
4185 1899 BIGGS, FRANK K., High Wycombe, Bucks
4186 1899 TULLETT, FREDERICK R., Charlwood, Surrey
4187 1899 GOLBY, WILLIAM E., Kensington, Middx
4188 1899 WOOD, ALFRED N., Middleton, Yorks
4189 1899 HARBOUR, GEORGE E., Caversham, Berks
4190 1899 WOODAGE, GEORGE, Southwark, Surrey
4191 1899 SAUNDERS, FREDERICK J., Salisbury, Wilts
4192 1899 STAFFURTH, HENRY H., Freiston, Lincs
4193 1899 MACEY, CHARLES, Taunton, Somerset