The Ancient
Society of
College
Youths
Est. 1637

Home            Towers           Peals            Galleries           Articles

 

LIST OF MEMBERS: 1900 - 1924

Here follows a list of members from the Society Name Book.
The work to digitise this information was carried out by Chris Pickford in 1992 and Chris Kippin in 2013.

JUMP TO DATE
4194 1900 KITE, EDWARD B., Taunton, Somerset
4195 1900 OAKLEY, WILLIAM E., Bushey, Herts
4196 1900 HUNT, WALTER C., South Shields, Durham
4197 1900 LILLEY, CHARLES R., Streatham, Surrey
4198 1900 LANGDON, HERBERT, Camberwell, Surrey
4199 1900 BODDINGTON, GEORGE C., Reading, Berks
4200 1900 HOLLOWAY, ERNEST, Bushey, Herts
4201 1900 WYATT, JOHN, Ashtead, Surrey Says Ashstead
4202
1900 CLAYTON, ALFRED J., Beddington, Surrey
4203 1900 BALCOMBE, HUGH J., Blackwall, Middx
4204 1900 REEVES, ALFRED E., Reading, Berks
4205 1900 WALKER, THOMAS, Horsleydown, Surrey
4206 1900 MANLEY, JAMES D., Totnes, Devon
4207 1900 SANDOVER, JOHN R., Exeter, Devon
4208 1900 SHEPHERD, WILLIAM, Exeter, Devon
4209 1900 HALLETT, ARTHUR, St.Albans, Herts
4210 1900 WHITBREAD, EDWARD, St.Albans, Herts
4211 1900 EARWICKER, JOSEPH, St.Albans, Herts
4212 1900 PEGLER, ARTHUR E., Birmingham, Warwicks
4213 1900 HILL, CLEMENT, St.Leonards on Sea, Sussex
4214 1900 KENTISH, JOHN T., Kensington, Middx
4215 1900 FORD, JOHN, Heavitree, Devon
4216 1900 MURPHY, FRANK, Heavitree, Devon
4217 1900 MOGRIDGE, WILLIAM, Heavitree, Devon
4218 1900 SHEPHERD, FERRIS J., Exeter, Devon
4219 1900 SHEARN, CHARLES H., Midsomer Norton, Somerset
4220 1900 LAVER, THOMAS, Heavitree, Devon
4221 1900 LOWTON, WILLIAM, Heavitree, Devon
4222 1900 BAKER, JOHN E., Ottery St.Mary, Devon
4223 1900 WACE, HENRY (REV.), St.Michael, Cornhill, London D.D.
4224
1900 HOWELL, FRANK K., Thornbury, Glos
4225 1900 REW, JAMES T., Sheffield, Yorks
4226 1900 VAN TROMP, HARRY, Taunton, Somerset
4227 1900 VAN TROMP, BERTIE W., Taunton, Somerset
4228 1900 POOLE, ERNEST A.W., Taunton, Somerset
4229 1900 WHITE, WILLIAM, Taunton, Somerset
4230 1900 SUMMERS, CHARLES, Taunton, Somerset
4231 1901 EDEN, HUBERT, Oxhey, Herts
4232 1901 OXENHAM, ERNEST H., Kennington, Surrey
4233 1901 KILBY, HARRY, Willesden, Middx
4234 1901 CULLUM, JOB, Dartford, Kent
4235 1901 MORRIS, GEORGE T.K., Dartford, Kent
4236 1901 EVERSON, EDWARD R., Dartford, Kent
4237 1901 EVERSON, SAMUEL, Dartford, Kent
4238 1901 HUGHES, RICHARD, Bangor, Wales
4239 1901 HOBBS, FRANK, Bangor, Wales
4240 1901 SAREL, THOMAS G., Heeley, Yorks
4241 1901 MILLIS, ALFRED, Leicester, Leics
4242 1901 WRIGHT, SIDNEY A., Westerham, Kent
4243 1901 HEATH, JOHN, Westerham, Kent
4244 1901 BURROUGH, WILLIAM, Heavitree, Devon
4245 1901 TUBB, FRANCIS W., Appleton, Berks
4246 1901 PERRY, OSBORNE P.T., Southwark, Surrey
4247 1901 SIMMONDS, HENRY, Dartford, Kent
4248 1901 BAKER, OBED J., Battersea, Surrey
4249 1901 BAKER, DAVID G., Battersea, Surrey
4250 1901 CASSELL, EDWARD, Battersea, Surrey
4251 1901 DEAN, WILLIAM, Battersea, Surrey
4252 1901 NEWMAN, ALFRED, Chelsea, Middx
4253 1901 LEONARD, RALPH W., East Dulwich, Surrey
4254 1901 BARRATT, JAMES, Eccles, Lancs
4255 1901 OLDFIELD, MALCOLM, Eccles, Lancs
4256 1901 SHEPHERD, WILLIAM, Hemel Hempsted, Herts
4257 1901 GOLDING, HENRY, Hemel Hempsted, Herts
4258 1901 GOLDING, CHARLES, Hemel Hempsted, Herts
4259 1901 FLOYD, JAMES, Hemel Hempsted, Herts
4260 1901 NORRIS, FREDERICK, Berkhampstead, Herts
4261 1901 OATES, GEORGE, Norton, Derbys
4262 1901 SLATER, ARTHUR, Norton, Derbys
4263 1901 BIGGIN, WILLIAM, Norton, Derbys
4264 1901 PYLE, WILLIAM, Eccles, Lancs
4265 1901 TRIPPIER, AMOS, Eccles, Lancs
4266 1901 PECK, ALFRED B., Westminster, Middx Pencil note: Master 1910, Secretary 1940
4267
1901 BROCKBANK, JOHN, Swinton, Yorks
4268 1901 LANGLEY, THOMAS, Darlington, Durham
4269 1901 STIBBONS, ERNEST G., Cromer, Norfolk
4270 1901 HODGETTS, HENRY, Bushey, Herts New Bushey
4271
1901 HODGETTS, WILLIAM, Bushey, Herts New Bushey
4272
1901 BEESTON, A.T. (REV.), New Mills, Cheshire
4273 1901 NEVETT, FREDERICK T.C., Oxhey, Herts
4274 1901 SEARLE, REGINALD, Oxhey, Herts
4275 1901 BRADNEY, JOHN, Shifnal, Salop
4276 1901 SMITHSON, THOMAS, Reddish, Lancs
4277 1901 ROBERTSHAW, FRANCIS, Heptonstall, Yorks
4278 1901 GREY, ARTHUR (LIEUT. COL.), Lahore, India Now Pakistan
4279
1901 JONES, JAMES R., Minehead, Somerset
4280 1901 HEWETT, WILLIAM, Aldenham, Herts
4281 1901 HAWKINS, JOSEPH S., Great Marlow, Bucks Pencil note: Master 1927
4282
1901 WILKINS, PHILBERT W., High Wycombe, Bucks
4283 1901 WARD, CHARLES, Cripplegate, London
4284 1901 STACEY, GEORGE, Minehead, Somerset
4285 1901 TUBB, ANTHONY W., High Wycombe, Bucks
4286 1901 PITMAN, WILLIAM E., Lyminge, Kent
4287 1901 WHITE, HENRY, Basingstoke, Hants
4288 1901 GILES, GEORGE, Reading, Berks
4289 1901 NEWTON, GEORGE R., Chislehurst, Kent
4290 1901 MATTHEWS, MORTIMER J., Woburn, Beds
4291 1901 HERBERT, WILLIAM E., Woburn, Beds
4292 1901 SMITH, JOSEPH C., Hackney, Middx
4293 1901 BRINKLOW, FREDERICK W., Oxhey, Herts
4294 1901 LAST, WALTER, Ipswich, Suffolk
4295 1901 TILLETT, FREDERICK W., Ipswich, Suffolk
4296 1901 HESSE, JOHN H.B., Wrington, Somerset
4297 1901 COPELIN, REUBEN, Gravesend, Kent
4298 1901 BRETT, ROBERT, Dartford, Kent
4299 1901 BRETT-SMITH, ROBERT, Chislehurst, Kent
4300 1902 HOYLE, JOHN, Epsom, Surrey
4301 1902 CHAPMAN, JAMES W., Tottenham, Middx South Tottenham
4302
1902 PHIPPS, CHARLES H., Kensington, Middx
4303 1902 HORREX, HARRY A., Wealdstone, Middx
4304 1902 WIFFEN, LEWIS W., Ipswich, Suffolk
4305 1902 MIFLIN, WALTER, Heavitree, Devon
4306 1902 NETHERCOTT, WILLIAM, Heavitree, Devon
4307 1902 ALDRIDGE, G. DE Y. (REV.), Milverton, Somerset
4308 1902 DORRINGTON, GEORGE L., Bethnal Green, Middx
4309 1902 TAYLOR, GEORGE J., Beckenham, Kent
4310 1902 NICHOLS, MARGARET H. (MISS), Boston, USA
4311 1902 NEWMAN, ALFRED G., Caversham, Berks
4312 1902 BONE, THOMAS O., Bethnal Green, Middx
4313 1902 GIBBONS, DANIEL F., Bethnal Green, Middx
4314 1902 HOWES, JOHN, Kingston, Surrey
4315 1902 BOOTH, JAMES, Stockport, Cheshire
4316 1902 JACKSON, THOMAS, Stockport, Cheshire
4317 1902 BAYLEY, JOHN W., Stockport, Cheshire
4318 1902 MEAKIN, HIRAM, Stockport, Cheshire
4319 1902 JONES, ARTHUR, Mortlake, Surrey
4320 1902 TAYLOR, EBENEZER, Bangor, Wales
4321 1902 KIRTON, HENRY W., Bangor, Wales
4322 1902 STEWART, A.F. MARTIN, Wimborne, Dorset
4323 1902 THOMAS, JOHN, Bristol, Bristol
4324 1902 MORRIS, ARTHUR T., Harwich, Essex
4325 1902 BRADSHAW, GEORGE F., Sheffield, Yorks
4326 1902 BRETT, ERNEST, Wickhambrook, Suffolk
4327 1902 FOWLER, CHARLES H., Leicester, Leics
4328 1902 MORRIS, JOSIAH, Leicester, Leics
4329 1902 NEEDHAM, JOSEPH S., Leicester, Leics
4330 1902 GOFTON, THOMAS T., Whitley Bay, Northumberland
4331 1902 WOODCOCK, LEO, York, Yorks
4332 1902 WOODHEAD, FRANK, Holbeck, Yorks
4333 1902 CARTER, BERNARD, Bangor, Wales
4334 1902 BOWEN, GEORGE, Ilfracombe, Devon
4335 1902 BROWNING, HENRY, Ealing, Middx
4336 1902 HANCOCK, WILLIAM, Heavitree, Devon
4337 1902 COLLINS, SEDLEY J., Debenham, Suffolk
4338 1902 BASSETT, H.E. TILNEY (REV.), Devizes, Wilts
4339 1902 DODINGTON, SPENCER M., Sherborne, Dorset
4340 1902 DALE, LAWFORD, Richmond, Surrey County assumed
4341
1902 RICHARDSON, RUPERT, Surfleet, Lincs
4342 1902 REED, FREDERICK J., Ilfracombe, Devon
4343 1902 BURNELL, GEORGE, Ilfracombe, Devon
4344 1902 COTTIS, JAMES, Barking, Essex
4345 1902 COLES, ALBERT E., Bridgwater, Somerset
4346 1902 BURTON, HAROLD S., Chiswick, Middx
4347 1902 WHITE, GEORGE J., Chiswick, Middx
4348 1902 WILKES, HENRY W., Chiswick, Middx
4349 1902 BAKER, CHRISTOPHER W., Chiswick, Middx
4350 1902 WILKES, FREDERICK E., Chiswick, Middx
4351 1902 BIRBECK, HARRY, Chiswick, Middx
4352 1902 ADAMS, STUART W., Southwark, Surrey
4353 1902 DAVIS, JAMES E., Peckham, Surrey
4354 1902 SMITH, GEORGE E., Hertford, Herts
4355 1903 ERSKINE, A.P.F. (HON.), Oxford, Oxon
4356 1903 EWER, EDWARD E., Bow, Middx
4357 1903 WELLER, THOMAS, Capel, Surrey
4358 1903 FOSTER, JOHN F., Hitchin, Herts
4359 1903 CARRIER, DENNIS, Bedford, Beds
4360 1903 HICKMAN, JOHN, Nottingham, Notts
4361 1903 WESLEY, SAMUEL, Lenton, Notts
4362 1903 SAKER, SYDNEY F.C., Hastings, Sussex
4363 1903 BILLENNESS, WILLIAM, Hastings, Sussex
4364 1903 O'BRIEN, EDWARD C., Oxford, Oxon
4365 1903 RICHARDSON, HAROLD S.T., Cambridge, Cambs Pencil note: Secretary 1936, Master 1937-8
4366
1903 LEWIS, EDWIN H., Cambridge, Cambs
4367 1903 POOLE, FRANCIS S., Cambridge, Cambs
4368 1903 TYRWHITT-DRAKE, BARNARD H., Cambridge, Cambs
4369 1903 ALLAN, ROBERT W., Upper Clapton, Middx
4370 1903 IRVINE, GEORGE, Caversham, Berks
4371 1903 ELDRIDGE, JESSE, Maidenhead, Berks
4372 1903 SMITHER, MAURICE B., Maidenhead, Berks
4373 1903 WALKER, ARTHUR G., Maidenhead, Berks
4374 1903 PHILLIPS, GEORGE, Kington, Herefs
4375 1903 COX, ERNEST V., Oxford, Oxon Keble College
4376
1903 TOOK, ARTHUR H., Halesworth, Suffolk
4377 1903 CULLUM, FRANK, Halesworth, Suffolk
4378 1903 BOWERS, ALFRED W., Torquay, Devon Chelston, Torquay
4379
1903 TOWNSEND, THOMAS J., Exeter, Devon
4380 1903 JACKSON, JOHN C., Wimbledon, Surrey
4381 1903 SOMERVILLE, WILLIAM, Bitton, Glos
4382 1903 STAMPER, ERNEST, Burbage, Derbys
4383 1903 STAMPER, EGBERT, Burbage, Derbys
4384 1903 HARRIS, JOSIAH D., Portsmouth, Hants
4385 1903 TYRWHITT-DRAKE, WILFRED D., Oxford, Oxon
4386 1903 ARREMAN, WILLIAM, Exeter, Devon
4387 1903 SEARLE, ERNEST, Exeter, Devon
4388 1903 RICHARDS, JOHN, Exeter, Devon
4389 1903 DUNAWAY, FRANK, Worcester, Worcs
4390 1903 HATCHER, EDWARD, Ryde, Isle of Wight
4391 1903 PALMER, SIDNEY F., Sheffield, Yorks
4392 1903 ATKIN, JOSEPH, Sheffield, Yorks
4393 1903 GLENN, CLEMENT, Rotherham, Yorks
4394 1903 SMITHSON, JOHN W., Sheffield, Yorks
4395 1903 WILLEY, FRANK, Sheffield, Yorks
4396 1903 GLEDSTONE, ALBERT, Sheffield, Yorks
4397 1903 HAMMOND, WALTER, Sheffield, Yorks
4398 1903 LAST, HARRY, Surbiton, Surrey
4399 1903 TINKLER, THOMAS, Chiswick, Middx
4400 1903 BUTLER, ALFRED H., Chiswick, Middx
4401 1903 HUMPHREY, ALBERT, Bromley, Kent
4402 1903 CORNISH, SAMUEL, Reading, Berks
4403 1903 DREWETT, DOUGLAS W., Mitcham, Surrey
4404 1903 JONES, ALFRED, Mortlake, Surrey
4405 1903 BORRETT, EGBERT, Pulham Market, Norfolk
4406 1903 POYNTON, E.W. (REV.), Lambeth, Surrey
4407 1903 LISTER, A.J., Harlington, Middx
4408 1903 HUMFREY, EDGAR, Kingston on Thames, Surrey
4409 1903 MARTIN, ARTHUR, Maidenhead, Berks
4410 1903 MARTIN, GEORGE, Maidenhead, Berks
4411 1903 MATTHEWS, STEPHEN C., Hoddesden, Herts
4412 1903 GODFREY, WALTER H., Ottery St.Mary, Devon
4413 1903 STONE, CHARLES, Reading, Berks
4414 1903 HUGHES, ALBERT A., Whitechapel, Middx Pencil note: Master 1914-17, Treasurer 1918
4415
1904 HAROLD-BROWN, J.W. (REV.), Kensington, Middx
4416 1904 DUDLEY, A.E. (REV.), Chiswick, Middx
4417 1904 KENT, JOHN P., Chiswick, Middx
4418 1904 HUXLEY, GEORGE, Bromley, Kent
4419 1904 WHEADON, JOHN, Dartford, Kent
4420 1904 CULLINGTON, STEPHEN A., Brockley, Kent
4421 1904 POLL, ERNEST S., Walthamstow, Essex
4422 1904 JONES, JOHN E., Plaistow, Essex
4423 1904 TAYLOR, GEORGE, Dartford, Kent
4424 1904 YOULDEN, WILLIAM, Heavitree, Devon
4425 1904 DRAKE, HERBERT (REV.), Wimborne, Dorset
4426 1904 CAULFIELD, CHARLES E., Chiswick, Middx
4427 1904 WINDSOR, ALFRED, Leeds, Yorks
4428 1904 WOODHEAD, WILLIAM, Leeds, Yorks
4429 1904 WILSON, LEWIS A., Wootton Bassett, Wilts
4430 1904 MOLINEUX, G.E.F. (REV.), Harpford, Devon
4431 1904 ELLIS, C. CLEVELAND, Edinburgh, Scotland
4432 1904 GOWER, ALLAN, Epsom, Surrey
4433 1904 BOUNDY, WILLIAM, Heavitree, Devon
4434 1904 POTHECARY, CHARLES, Canonbury, Middx
4435 1904 STRUTT, GEORGE, Kingston on Thames, Surrey
4436 1904 STRUTT, ALBERT, Kingston on Thames, Surrey
4437 1904 STRUTT, JAMES, Kingston on Thames, Surrey
4438 1904 CUTFORTH, TOPHAM, Kingston on Thames, Surrey
4439 1904 HOLMES, GEORGE, Newcastle, Northumberland
4440 1904 MOORE, HENRY, Minehead, Somerset
4441 1904 MASON, SAMUEL, Minehead, Somerset
4442 1904 MASON, SIDNEY J., Minehead, Somerset
4443 1904 MASON, FREDERICK N., Minehead, Somerset
4444 1904 ATKINS, GEORGE, Minehead, Somerset
4445 1904 FARRENT, FREDERICK, Minehead, Somerset
4446 1904 WOODISS, GEORGE, Walton on Thames, Surrey
4447 1904 EVANS, EDWARD, Ipswich, Suffolk
4448 1904 SNOW, ADOLPHUS H., Withycombe Raleigh, Devon
4449 1904 DALTRY, GEORGE T., Bristol, Bristol
4450 1904 WOODHEAD, JOSHUA, Holbeck, Yorks
4451 1904 HUNTER, VERE, Chiswick, Middx
4452 1904 NEWSON, GEORGE, Harpenden, Herts
4453 1904 BOWER, JAMES G.M., Teignmouth, Devon
4454 1905 HENSHER, THOMAS R., Wellingborough, Northants
4455 1905 HAMILTON, RICHARD, Exeter, Devon Whipton, Exeter
4456
1905 LETHBRIDGE, WILLIAM, Heavitree, Devon
4457 1905 MONKLEY, ALFRED, Exeter, Devon
4458 1905 CRAWSHAY, RAYMOND V.E. DE B., Sevenoaks, Kent
4459 1905 CORBETT, WILLIAM H., Ashtead, Surrey Says Ashstead
4460
1905 BARTLETT, TOM G., Heavitree, Devon
4461 1905 COX, C. CAREW, Hammersmith, Middx
4462 1905 SKEVINGTON, FRANK, Hammersmith, Middx
4463 1905 TRUSS, JOHN C., Great Marlow, Bucks
4464 1905 ABBOTT, HORACE W., Loughborough, Leics
4465 1905 SYKES, JOSEPH E., Huddersfield, Yorks
4466 1905 HILLS, HUGH, Mile End New Town, Middx
4467 1905 STANLEY, HERBERT W., Norwich, Norfolk
4468 1905 LOCK, ERNEST S.C. (REV.), Glastonbury, Somerset
4469 1905 EVANS, EMANUEL H., Stourbridge, Worcs
4470 1905 DIX, ARTHUR W., Watford, Herts
4471 1905 MAYNARD, ROBERT W.T., Walthamstow, Essex
4472 1905 MAYNARD, HENRY J., Walthamstow, Essex
4473 1905 MAYNARD, FRED C., Walthamstow, Essex
4474 1905 FRENCH, FRANK E.G., Walthamstow, Essex
4475 1905 BIRD, SAMUEL J., Poplar, Middx
4476 1905 MURPHY, FRANCIS E. (REV.), Walthamstow, Essex
4477 1905 PULHAM, FRED B., Broxbourne, Herts
4478 1905 STOKES, T. JOHN, Exeter, Devon
4479 1906 JENNINGS, CHARLES H., Wyke Regis, Dorset
4480 1906 COOMBS, GEORGE W., Hammersmith, Middx
4481 1906 REDKNUP, FREDERICK J., Kensington, Middx
4482 1906 RICKMAN, J. THORNTON, Lewes, Sussex
4483 1906 DEAL, RICHARD F., Barnsbury, Middx
4484 1906 SIMONS, D'OYLEY S., Barking, Essex
4485 1906 WILLIAMS, GEORGE F., Horsham, Sussex
4486 1906 POTTER, GEORGE F., Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland
4487 1906 HILLER, ALFRED F., Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland
4488 1906 RICHARDS, ROBERT, Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland
4489 1906 SIMM, OSWALD, Cramlington, Northumberland
4490 1906 DANIELLS, JOHN S., Streatham, Surrey
4491 1906 LINTOTT, ARTHUR H., Capel, Surrey
4492 1906 TULLETT, ARTHUR W., Capel, Surrey
4493 1906 BUESDEN, EDWIN G., Canterbury, Kent
4494 1906 BRETT, FREDERICK G., Canterbury, Kent
4495 1906 BRETT, CHARLES W., Canterbury, Kent
4496 1906 LEMAN, CHARLES, Canterbury, Kent
4497 1906 CHEESMAN, GEORGE, Capel, Surrey
4498 1906 TULLETT, FREDERICK R., Capel, Surrey
4499 1906 WITHAM, PERCY W., High Wycombe, Bucks
4500 1906 BAKER, WILLIAM C.C. (REV.), Dunstable, Beds
4501 1906 PIERCE, PHILIP H., Canterbury, Kent
4502 1906 BING, STEWART, Canterbury, Kent
4503 1906 BAYLEY, JAMES C.F., Kennington, Surrey County assumed
4504
1906 THOMPSON, BENJAMIN S., Widford, Essex
4505 1906 SMITH, CHARLES W., Pinchbeck, Lincs
4506 1906 WALES, GEORGE, Capel, Surrey
4507 1906 MOLINEUX, GEORGE E.F. (REV.), Harpford, Devon
4508 1906 JENKINS, GEORGE G., Canterbury, Kent
4509 1906 PERRIN, FREDERICK G., Walworth, Surrey
4510 1906 MELIA, MARK, Holbeck, Yorks
4511 1906 BONNICK, THOMAS W.F., Kensington, Middx
4512 1907 ILES, GEORGE COSHAM, Shepherds Bush, Middx
4513 1907 WOOLEY, EDWARD T., Barnsbury, Middx
4514 1907 CARDEN, ERNEST, Euston, Middx
4515 1907 PATTERSON, RALPH, Kings Langley, Herts
4516 1907 SIMMONS, THOMAS L., Bushey, Herts
4517 1907 BATES, ALFRED D., Bushey, Herts New Bushey
4518
1907 KENNAWAY, LUCY C. (MISS), Tiverton, Devon
4519 1907 SAMSON, ALFRED L., Gunnersbury, Middx
4520 1907 MACKRILL, EDWARD R., Hammersmith, Middx
4521 1907 RICHARDS, ARTHUR, Heavitree, Devon
4522 1907 RICHARDS, HERBERT V., Heavitree, Devon
4523 1907 BELL, GEORGE C. (REV.), Cornhill, London M.A.
4524
1907 BLACKWELL, HUBERT J., Chelsfield, Kent
4525 1907 HUTTON, ARTHUR W. (REV.), Blackheath, Kent
4526 1907 HUNT, JAMES, Guildford, Surrey
4527 1907 GILBANKS, R.F. MABEL (MISS), Wollaston, Worcs
4528 1907 WHITE, FREDERICK, Watford, Herts
4529 1908 PERKINS, ACLAND J., Romford, Essex
4530 1908 MACKMAN, JAMES R., Wormwood Scrubbs, Middx
4531 1908 TAFFENDER, WILLIAM H., Camberwell, Surrey
4532 1908 COPELAND, CHARLES H., Islington, Middx
4533 1908 KNIGHTS, BENJAMIN A., Chesterfield, Derbys
4534 1908 CHILLINGWORTH, MARY E. (MISS), Bradfield, Berks
4535 1908 RICHARDS, FREDERICK W., Heavitree, Devon
4536 1908 DOBSON, GORDON M.B., Cambridge, Cambs
4537 1908 CARTER, SYDNEY, Heston, Middx
4538 1908 TURNER, ALBERT, Highbury, Middx
4539 1908 KING, EDWARD H., Hertford, Herts
4540 1908 COOK, JOHN, Warnham, Sussex
4541 1908 PETTIFER, WESLEY, Warnham, Sussex
4542 1908 CHARMAN, PETER, Warnham, Sussex
4543 1908 STANFORD, EDWIN, Warnham, Sussex
4544 1908 WOODMAN, GEORGE, Warnham, Sussex
4545 1908 CHARMAN, MICHAEL, Warnham, Sussex
4546 1908 BARKER, ARTHUR D., Islington, Middx
4547 1908 BULLOCK, JAMES, Islington, Middx
4548 1908 COTTIS, GEORGE, Barking, Essex
4549 1908 STRICKLAND, HERBERT W.H., Tottenham, Middx
4550 1908 LIDBETTER, HERBERT W., Brentford, Middx
4551 1908 HAYLOCK, RICHARD D., Gunnersbury, Middx
4552 1908 RANZETTA, HARRY, Islington, Middx
4553 1908 CORNFORD, JOHN W., Holloway, Middx
4554 1908 NEWMAN, JAMES R., Bransford, Worcs
4555 1909 FRAYNE, GEORGE H., Kensington, Middx
4556 1909 COOKE, CHARLES J.B., Crewe, Cheshire
4557 1909 CORNFORD, ALBERT F., Holloway, Middx
4558 1909 GUEST, JAMES, Exeter, Devon
4559 1909 GLASS, CHARLES, Exeter, Devon
4560 1909 MITCHELL, ARTHUR, Exeter, Devon
4561 1909 GRATER, RICHARD, Tiverton, Devon
4562 1909 GRATER, SAMUEL J.S., Tiverton, Devon
4563 1909 HARDING, ARTHUR, South Ealing, Middx
4564 1909 SCAMBLER, AUGUSTUS, West Ham, Essex
4565 1909 HIBBERT, HERBERT W., Southwark, Surrey
4566 1909 SKINNER, JOHN, Exeter, Devon
4567 1909 FERRIS, JOHN, Exeter, Devon
4568 1909 HOTTEN, WILLIAM H., Islington, Middx
4569 1909 RUMENS, HENRY, Walthamstow, Essex
4570 1909 KEMP, WILLIAM J., Clapton, Middx
4571 1909 SUDELL, HENRY J., Clapton, Middx
4572 1909 SOUTHBY, SAMUEL, Kilkenny, Ireland
4573 1909 GRIMES, ALFRED W., Debenham, Suffolk
4574 1909 JONES, JOHN W., Newport, Wales
4575 1909 PIGOT, HUGH (REV.), West Down, Devon
4576 1909 HAYWARD, JARROLD, Paddington, Middx
4577 1909 DAUBNEY, WILLIAM J., Bayswater, Middx
4578 1910 EDWARDS, FREDERICK J., Kensington, Middx
4579 1910 TITE, ARTHUR J., Seven Kings, Middx
4580 1910 WILD, GEORGE W., Brixton, Surrey North Brixton
4581
1910 SUMMERS, FRANK H., Melton Mowbray, Leics
4582 1910 HARMAN, ALBERT, Horley, Surrey
4583 1910 SADLER, FRANK, Horley, Surrey
4584 1910 SHERLOCK, JOHN, Horley, Surrey
4585 1910 JOYCE, ALFRED, Bethnal Green, Middx
4586 1910 PAPEL, ARTHUR F., Westminster, Middx
4587 1910 WEAVER, G. (PRIVATE), Tower of London, London
4588 1910 ROSE, W.G. (PRIVATE), Tower of London, London
4589 1910 TAYLOR, DAVID G., Ilminster, Somerset
4590 1910 SPENCER, ERNEST C., Winsham, Somerset
4591 1910 HARDY, FREDERICK J., Lambeth, Surrey South Lambeth. Pencil note: Killed in Gt. War
4592
1910 GOWLETT, HENRY T., Walworth, Surrey
4593 1910 PAGE, BENJAMIN, High Wycombe, Bucks
4594 1910 WORTHINGTON, WILLIAM E, Netherseale, Leics
4595 1910 GARRARD, WILLIAM A., Kensington, Middx Pencil note: ? William E, master 1922
4596
1910 POPPY, ERNEST F., Eye, Suffolk
4597 1910 JESSOP, SIDNEY J., Birmingham, Warwicks
4598 1910 MARLER, WILLIAM E., City, London
4599 1910 EDWARDS, GEORGE, City, London
4600 1910 HALKSWORTH, GEORGE, Doncaster, Yorks
4601 1910 MACDONALD, ALAN R., Southall, Middx
4602 1910 HUGHES, LEONARD, Whitechapel, Middx
4603 1911 HAYWARD, THOMAS, Bishopsgate, London
4604 1911 HUGHES, CHRISTOPHER H., Southwark, Surrey
4605 1911 GOWLETT, SIDNEY F., Leytonstone, Essex
4606 1911 DOBBIE, CLARENCE H., Willesden, Middx
4607 1911 ADAMS, JAMES C., Walthamstow, Essex
4608 1911 CHAPMAN, ALFRED, Walthamstow, Essex
4609 1911 BOND, T.W., Horley, Surrey
4610 1911 CARMEN, F.J., Horley, Surrey
4611 1911 ALLRED, ROBERT, Tyldesley, Lancs
4612 1911 PENFOLD, GEORGE, Pevensey, Sussex
4613 1911 WELLS, FREDERICK, Old Warden, Beds
4614 1911 STREET, R.D., Cambridge, Cambs B.A.
4615
1911 ATKINS, E. MAURICE, Cambridge, Cambs
4616 1911 FREEBORN, J.H.R., Cambridge, Cambs
4617 1911 JAMES, W.D., Cambridge, Cambs
4618 1911 DENNIS, T.R., Cambridge, Cambs
4619 1911 PORTER, LAWRENCE B., Willesden, Middx
4620 1911 FLAXMAN, SAMUEL (M.D.), Charing Cross, Middx
4621 1912 GREEN, ROBERT W., London E.C., London
4622 1912 RIDLER, JAMES, Bristol, Bristol
4623 1912 JOHNSTON, CYRIL F., Croydon, Surrey Pencil note: Bell Founder
4624
1912 MARTIN, FRANK T., Wealdstone, Middx
4625 1912 RICHARDSON, FREDERICK W., Brockley, Kent
4626 1912 HOWCHIN, GEORGE E., Watford, Herts
4627 1912 SIPPETTS, OLIVER, Crawley, Sussex
4628 1912 HILLS, ALBERT, Ockley, Surrey
4629 1912 WELLER, PERCY F., Newdigate, Surrey
4630 1912 PARKER, JOSEPH W., Sunderland, Durham
4631 1912 LANGDON, A.G. (REV.), Great Munden, Herts
4632 1912 BIBBY, WILLIAM, Warrington, Lancs
4633 1912 MILNER, JOSEPH, Tonbridge, Kent
4634 1912 REED, CHARLES E., Ewell, Surrey
4635 1912 ARGYLE, HARRY, Nuneaton, Warwicks
4636 1912 OWEN, HARRY, Fulham, Middx
4637 1912 WILLIAMSON, J. BRUCE, Ventnor, Isle of Wight
4638 1912 FREESTONE, FREDERICK G., Dagenham, Essex
4639 1912 LAWRENCE, SYDNEY T., Forest Gate, Essex
4640 1912 ATTWATER, LOUIS, Wandsworth, Surrey
4641 1912 COOK, GEORGE A., Ashtead, Surrey
4642 1912 ELLIS, GEORGE, Charlwood, Surrey
4643 1912 REEVES, THOMAS H., West Bromwich, Staffs
4644 1912 GROVE, EDWARD T., Ewell, Surrey
4645 1912 BLAKE, REGINALD, West Clandon, Surrey
4646 1912 GROOMBRIDGE, THOMAS (JUN.), Chislehurst, Kent
4647 1912 RUSSELL, JOHN W., Abinger, Surrey
4648 1912 HATTO, HUBERT, Caversham, Berks
4649 1912 WALTON, ARTHUR, North Brixton, Surrey
4650 1912 WALTON, HAROLD J., North Brixton, Surrey
4651 1912 WYATT, THOMAS W., North Brixton, Surrey
4652 1912 WELBOURNE, THOMAS W., North Brixton, Surrey
4653 1912 MILLER, ALEC S., North Brixton, Surrey
4654 1912 MILLER, ARCHIBALD T., North Brixton, Surrey
4655 1912 WIGHTMAN, KENNETH C., North Brixton, Surrey
4656 1912 GARNETT, EDWIN S., North Brixton, Surrey
4657 1912 OPHER, HUBERT D., North Brixton, Surrey
4658 1912 POTTER, CHARLES D., Barnsley, Yorks
4659 1913 BIGGS, FREDERICK G., High Wycombe, Bucks
4660 1913 EDWARDS, HORACE, Capel, Surrey
4661 1913 HAMMOND, GEORGE H., Great Yarmouth, Norfolk
4662 1913 MILES, PERCY LEE, Kensington, Middx
4663 1913 KENDALL, RICHARD, Barton le Clay, Beds
4664 1913 JEROME, FREDERICK J., Brixton, Surrey
4665 1913 ROWE, WALTER G., Croydon, Surrey
4666 1913 GARFATH, HENRY L., Croydon, Surrey
4667 1913 WILSON, WILLIAM E., Blackburn, Lancs
4668 1913 COLLINS, JOHN F., Notting Hill, Middx
4669 1913 TAYLOR, LEONARD F., Croydon, Surrey
4670 1913 MITCHELL, FRANCIS J.L., West Norwood, Surrey
4671 1913 CLAYTON, GEORGE T., Walthamstow, Essex
4672 1913 TAYLOR, EDMUND D., Loughborough, Leics Pencil note: Bell Founder
4673
1913 WALES, THOMAS, Capel, Surrey
4674 1913 CLARK, AMOS W., Croydon, Surrey
4675 1913 NELDER, WILLIAM J., Ilford, Essex
4676 1913 HOLMES, E.E. (VEN.), London, London Archdeacon of London. B.D.
4677
1914 PIKE, EDWIN F., Brockley, Kent
4678 1914 RAWLINGS, WILLIAM J., New Cross, Kent
4679 1914 GRIMES, ERNEST E., Haggerston, Middx
4680 1914 LAMBERT, JOSEPH A., Merton, Surrey
4681 1914 WELLS, COOK, Lincoln, Lincs
4682 1914 FLINTHAM, GEORGE, Lincoln, Lincs
4683 1914 CHEETHAM, FREDERIC P. (B.A.), Cambridge, Cambs
4684 1914 ATTWATER, FRANK, Streatham, Surrey
4685 1914 ATTWATER, ERNEST, Streatham, Surrey
4686 1914 FARLEY, WALTER, Wells, Somerset
4687 1914 BENNINGTON, ALFRED G., Deptford, Kent
4688 1914 EASTERLEY, THOMAS A., Deptford, Kent
4689 1914 WAGSTAFF, HUGH, Barking, Essex
4690 1914 DANIEL, A. MARTIN G., Frome, Somerset
4691 1914 HOLMYARD, ISSAC B., Midsomer Norton, Somerset
4692 1914 HECTOR, SAMUEL J., Trowbridge, Wilts
4693 1914 NOAKES, ALFRED, Forest Gate, Essex
4694 1914 BRAMBLE, YORK, City, London
4695 1914 PETTETT, ASAPH S., City, London
4696 1915 BEAMS, PERCY H., Bradpole, Dorset
4697 1915 HOPGOOD, FRANK, Reading, Berks
4698 1915 ELLIS, EVELINE C.M. (MISS), Newton Abbott, Devon
4699 1915 PULLEN, CHARLES H., Caversham, Berks
4700 1915 RENTON, FRANK, Leeds, Yorks
4701 1915 PAYNE, JAMES H., Kensington, Middx
4702 1915 KEELING, ARTHUR, Orsett, Essex
4703 1916 SAUNDERS, REUBEN, Stepney, Middx Probably Reuben Sanders
4704
1916 HEWITT, WILLIAM H., Camberwell, Surrey
4705 1916 WHYLEY, FRANCIS (REV.), Kensington, Middx
4706 1916 SMITH, PERCY H., Mayfair, Middx
4707 1916 DAVIS, ARTHUR W., Shepherds Bush, Middx In Name Book as DAVID
4708 1916 HIBBERT, WILLIAM, Caversham, Berks
4709 1916 HIBBERT, WM (REG. Q.M. SERGT.), East Ilsley, Berks
4710 1917 DYAS, HARRY, Shrewsbury, Salop
4711 1917 MARSH, ARTHUR V., City, London
4712 1917 BECKFORD, HARRY, Woolwich, Kent
4713 1917 HAIRS, FRANK I. (MRS.), Clapham, Surrey
4714 1917 KILBY, GEORGE M., Willesden, Middx
4715 1917 HAIRS, FRANK I., Clapham, Surrey
4716 1917 HOLLOWAY, ROBERT, Acton, Middx
4717 1917 DISERENS, ALBERT, Sunbury, Middx
4718 1917 SYKES, JOSEPH E., Huddersfield, Yorks
4719 1917 RILEY, ALBERT, Hackney, Middx
4720 1918 LONG, WILLIAM, Great Marlow, Bucks
4721 1918 PORTER, WILLIAM H., Darlington, Durham
4722 1918 JARMAN, BENJAMIN, Harpenden, Herts
4723 1918 CHAPLIN, GEORGE, Tamworth, Staffs
4724 1918 STEPHENSON, CHARLES F., Holloway, Middx
4725 1918 ROBINSON, WALTER A., Holloway, Middx
4726 1918 DUFFIELD, EDWARD P., Long Stratton, Norfolk Pencil note: Master 1936
4727
1919 CAVE, WILLIAM A., Bristol, Bristol
4728 1919 WADDINGTON, ARTHUR S., Loughton, Essex
4729 1919 LILLYWHITE, ERNEST D., Walthamstow, Essex
4730 1919 STAINER, JOHN F.R., Epsom, Surrey
4731 1919 BARNBY, HUGH, Clapham, Surrey
4732 1919 DUFFIELD, WILLIAM C., Long Stratton, Norfolk
4733 1919 HAYES, RICHARD, Haslemere, Surrey
4734 1919 RUSSELL, WILLIAM, Finchley, Middx
4735 1919 YOUNG, HERBERT V., Wiveliscombe, Somerset
4736 1919 TRAPPITT, ALFRED J., Wallington, Surrey
4737 1919 PRATT, HERBERT G., Kensington, Middx
4738 1919 BOWELL, FREDERICK, Ipswich, Suffolk Pencil note: Bell Founder
4739
1919 STEED, WALTER, Walthamstow, Essex
4740 1919 HALFORD, HAROLD, Cheltenham, Glos
4741 1919 AUSTIN, JOHN, Gloucester, Glos
4742 1919 WILLIAMS, JOSEPH, Newent, Glos
4743 1919 WOOD, WILLIAM H., Barnes, Surrey
4744 1919 HARRISON, ARTHUR K., Plaistow, Essex
4745 1919 PRIDGEON, R. CONGREVE, Oxford, Oxon
4746 1919 HIBBERT, MAURICE F.R., Bushey, Herts
4747 1919 CLARK, HAROLD W., Cubitt Town, Middx
4748 1919 WILKINS, ARTHUR E., Cambridge, Cambs
4749 1919 WILKINS, RAYMOND J. (MRS.), Clifton, Bristol
4750 1919 RAY, LILY (MISS), Bristol, Bristol
4751 1919 ADAMS, HORACE, Wandsworth, Surrey
4752 1919 CAVE, PERCIVAL W., Bristol, Bristol
4753 1919 LEAKER, FREDERICK G., Bristol, Bristol
4754 1919 KING, CHARLES W., Goole, Yorks
4755 1919 CRAWLEY, ALBERT, Crewe, Cheshire
4756 1919 RIDING, JAMES H., Crewe, Cheshire
4757 1919 BALL, FRANK, Putney, Surrey East Putney
4758
1920 RUMLEY, JAMES H., Wandsworth, Surrey
4759 1920 WHEADON, WILLIAM J., Dartford, Kent
4760 1920 ELLIS, FRANK E., Dartford, Kent
4761 1920 FARDON, ROBERT A., Shepherds Bush, Middx
4762 1920 BENNETT, ERIC L., Ambleside, Westmorland
4763 1920 FREKE, SAM, Bloomsbury, Middx
4764 1920 SMITH, FRANK A., Honiton, Devon
4765 1920 BROADLEY, JOSEPH, Bradford, Yorks
4766 1920 PALMER, ARTHUR H., Milton (Gravesend), Kent
4767 1920 CHAPMAN, HARRY, Manchester, Lancs
4768 1920 WASHBROOK, JAMES W. (JUN.), Manchester, Lancs
4769 1920 CLARK, PERCY E., Ealing, Middx
4770 1920 BELCHER, HORACE, Darlaston, Staffs
4771 1920 SMITH, RICHARD, Northfleet, Kent
4772 1920 MITCHELL, FREDERICK, Gravesend, Kent
4773 1920 SAUNDERS, WILLIAM, Coalbrookdale, Salop
4774 1920 SINKINS, FRANK V., Barons Court, Middx
4775 1920 ROUTH, R.F.R. (REV.), Kensington, Middx West Kenington
4776
1920 HOLLIS, HENRY, Saltley, Warwicks Saltley, Birmingham
4777
1920 AMBROSE, GUY R., Gravesend, Kent
4778 1920 CONDICK, GEORGE, Bristol, Bristol
4779 1920 TUKE, A.F.MAUDSLEY, Chiswick, Middx
4780 1920 WELLINGTON, WILLIAM H., Widford, Essex
4781 1920 STALHAM, HENRY, Brighton, Sussex
4782 1920 SMALLWOOD, FRANK, Birmingham, Warwicks
4783 1920 WORBOYS, ARTHUR J., Barking, Essex
4784 1920 HOLGATE, HARRY, Barking, Essex
4785 1920 GREEN, STAFFORD H., Eastbourne, Sussex
4786 1920 RUSSAM, THOMAS, Birmingham, Warwicks
4787 1920 MORRIS, MORRIS J., Birmingham, Warwicks
4788 1920 EAST, TOM F., Hagbourne, Berks
4789 1920 FORWARD, RICHARD F., Cranbrook, Kent
4790 1921 SMITH, ALFRED PADDON, Birmingham, Warwicks
4791 1921 SWANN, GEORGE FREDERICK, Birmingham, Warwicks
4792 1921 PHILLIPS, C.A. (REV.), Bournemouth, Hants
4793 1921 PALMER, FREDERICK S., South Ealing, Middx
4794 1921 BROWN, R. GORDON, Ealing, Middx
4795 1921 HOWELL, ALBERT, Dalston, Middx
4796 1921 EDWARDS, CHARLES, Ealing, Middx
4797 1921 JACKSON, WILLIAM GEORGE, Barking, Essex
4798 1921 WALSOM, EVERED J., Ealing, Middx
4799 1921 HARRIS, EDWARD, Ealing, Middx
4800 1921 SPENCER, GEORGE, Isleworth, Middx
4801 1921 ENSOR, GEORGE H. (REV.), Clapham Park, Surrey
4802 1921 HUGHES D'AETH, C.C. (MAJOR), Buckhorn Weston, Dorset Says Somerset
4803
1921 COOK, WILLIAM, Ashtead, Surrey
4804 1921 ROUTLEDGE, CHARLES L., Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland
4805 1921 KEEN, JOSEPH E.R., Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland
4806 1921 THOMPSON, RICHARD, Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland
4807 1921 STRICKLAND, HENRY, Scunthorpe, Lincs
4808 1921 JORDON, HENRY, Reigate, Surrey
4809 1921 PERVIN, FRANK R., Coventry, Warwicks
4810 1921 AVIS, JOHN, Milton (Gravesend), Kent
4811 1921 ROBERTS, CHARLES W., Blandford, Dorset
4812 1921 MORRAD, GEORGE, Denton, Kent
4813 1921 DOWDING, WILLIAM CHARLES, Birmingham, Warwicks
4814 1921 TAYLOR, PRYCE, Loughborough, Leics
4815 1921 HEWSON, WILLIAM E.G., Brixton, Surrey
4816 1921 GROOMBRIDGE, FREDERICK G., Chislehurst, Kent
4817 1921 BAKER, EDWIN D., Brentwood, Essex
4818 1921 LANCASTER, EDWARD, Willesden, Middx Says Willesden Green
4819
1921 PELLATT, ROBERT E., Stoke Newington, Middx
4820 1921 HAZELDEN, ALBERT CHARLES, Guildford, Surrey
4821 1921 MELVILLE, WILLIAM ROBERT, Guildford, Surrey
4822 1921 JOINER, WILLIAM H., Mitcham, Surrey
4823 1922 PALMER, FREDERICK S. (JUN.), South Ealing, Middx
4824 1922 SMITH, WILLIAM S., Wimbledon, Surrey
4825 1922 WATSON, JOHN, Blackburn, Lancs
4826 1922 TOMLINSON, ARTHUR, Blackburn, Lancs
4827 1922 KNIGHT, WILLIAM, Keynsham, Somerset
4828 1922 O'HARA, THOMAS, Sheffield, Yorks
4829 1922 RODGER, ALEXANDER JAMIESON, Paisley, Scotland
4830 1922 THOM, ROBERT JOHN GIBBONS, Paisley, Scotland
4831 1922 MADGWICK, WILLIAM R., Regina, Canada
4832 1922 TAYLOR, TOWER R., Rosyth, Scotland Fifeshire
4833
1922 MANN, HENRY, Edinburgh, Scotland
4834 1922 TARBUN, ALFRED (JUN.), Brentwood, Essex
4835 1922 HOLMAN, ERNEST E., South Hackney, Middx
4836 1922 WHITE, RICHARD, Appleton, Berks
4837 1922 WHITE, FRED, Appleton, Berks
4838 1922 HOLIFIELD, GEORGE (JUN.), Appleton, Berks
4839 1922 RUSHTON, WILSON, Brixton, Surrey
4840 1922 FRUIN, J. WILLIAM, Acton, Middx
4841 1922 ASTLEY, EDWARD, Glasgow, Scotland
4842 1922 SANDS, NOEL WILLIAM, Glasgow, Scotland
4843 1922 ASHBY, WALTER NEWELL, Kings Lynn, Norfolk
4844 1922 EBBERSON, CECIL, Fakenham, Norfolk
4845 1922 MORRIS, ERNEST, Leicester, Leics
4846 1922 HASLAM, THOMAS, Kendal, Westmorland
4847 1922 FROGGATT, WILLIAM THOMAS, Edgbaston, Warwicks
4848 1922 WAINE, JOHN, Caversham, Berks
4849 1922 SEELEY, WILLIAM CHARLES, Watford, Herts
4850 1922 DYKE, JOSEPH T., Midsomer Norton, Somerset
4851 1922 STOKES, GEORGE WILLIAM, Eastbourne, Sussex
4852 1922 PITSTOW, HAROLD N., Saffron Walden, Essex
4853 1922 RUSSELL, EDGAR C., Paddington, Middx
4854 1922 YORKE, F.A. (CAPT.), Dover, Kent
4855 1922 RINGE, FRANK, Brentwood, Essex
4856 1922 MILES, HARRY, Oxford, Oxon
4857 1922 STURGIS, S. WARREN, Boston, USA
4858 1922 PITSTOW, LEONARD ERNEST, Saffron Walden, Essex
4859 1923 WOOLLEY, HORACE BERNARD (REV.), Long Stanton, Cambs
4860 1923 HOOTON, WILFRID HENRY JOHN, Cambridge, Cambs Queen's College
4861
1923 WOOLLEY, JOHN BERNARD, Cambridge, Cambs Jesus College
4862
1923 WOOLLEY, CHRISTOPHER WELDON, Long Stanton, Cambs
4863 1923 NASH, SIDNEY C., Wargrave, Berks
4864 1923 MARSHALL, REGINALD D., Deptford, Kent
4865 1923 LAWRENCE, SIDLEY JOHN, Northampton, Northants
4866 1923 PEASE, CYRIL C., Chelmsford, Essex
4867 1923 BROWN, EDWIN J., Bristol, Bristol
4868 1923 GOWER, ERNEST, Eastbourne, Sussex
4869 1923 PANKHURST, ALFRED C., Eastbourne, Sussex
4870 1923 NORRIS, GEORGE J., Worthing, Sussex
4871 1923 CAUDWELL, GORDON, Drayton, Berks
4872 1923 HOWSE, GEORGE H., Eastbourne, Sussex
4873 1923 BRAY, EDWARD W., Eastbourne, Sussex
4874 1923 PERKINS, JOCELYN (CANON), Westminster, Middx
4875 1923 HARDING, GILBERT H., Bath, Somerset
4876 1923 KING, THOMAS F., Twerton on Avon, Somerset
4877 1923 FRANKHAM, ERNEST G., Mapledurham, Berks
4878 1923 GOWER, ARTHUR K., Eastbourne, Sussex
4879 1923 HOBBS, BENJAMIN, Eastbourne, Sussex
4880 1923 WAYMARK, FREDERICK G., Eastbourne, Sussex
4881 1923 TYLER, JESSE B., Clapton, Middx
4882 1923 WOODISS, FREDERICK G., Banstead, Surrey
4883 1923 FRANKS, HARRY, Islington, Middx
4884 1923 TOWNSEND, FREDERICK W., Poole, Dorset
4885 1923 SIMPSON, ALBERT (REV.), Stockton on Tees, Durham
4886 1923 PRESCOTT, WILLIAM J., Bath, Somerset
4887 1923 PRINCE, ARTHUR, Bath, Somerset
4888 1923 HAYWARD, JAMES L., Hadley, Salop
4889 1923 MACKMAN, GEORGE M., Regents Park, Middx
4890 1923 KIPPIN, CHARLES H., Beddington, Surrey
4891 1923 HOLDAWAY, STEPHEN W., Croydon, Surrey
4892 1923 CAMPBELL, D.A. (CAPT.), Woolwich, Kent
4893 1923 TRIMMER, ERNEST J., Bermondsey, Surrey
4894 1923 CHAPMAN, CHARLES H., Rotherhithe, Surrey
4895 1923 CHAPMAN, FRANK, Rotherhithe, Surrey
4896 1923 CHANNER, GEORGE R., Pimlico, Middx
4897 1923 SERGISON, FRANCIS W.H., New Malden, Surrey
4898 1923 WINSER, CHARLES, Rochester, Kent
4899 1923 NORRIS, CHARLES, Chatham, Kent
4900 1923 BEAUMONT, THOMAS, Chatham, Kent
4901 1923 BISH, ERNEST E., Battersea, Surrey
4902 1923 HOLLOWAY, THOMAS J., Wandsworth, Surrey
4903 1923 DOEL, JOSEPH C., Trowbridge, Wilts
4904 1923 GAMBLE, ARTHUR H., Pimlico, Middx
4905 1924 GARDINER, CHARLES J., Swindon, Wilts
4906 1924 VINCENT, DAVID, Walthamstow, Essex
4907 1924 PIPE, CECIL W., Grundisburgh, Suffolk
4908 1924 ANDERSON, WILLIAM (CAPT.), Eltham, Kent
4909 1924 HURRELL, JIM, Eltham, Kent
4910 1924 CARMAN, JACK, Manor Park, Middx
4911 1924 HOING, ARTHUR J., High Wycombe, Bucks
4912 1924 FRAMPTON, HAROLD G., Wimbledon, Surrey
4913 1924 COOPER, JAMES E., Croydon, Surrey
4914 1924 COOPER, DANIEL, Croydon, Surrey
4915 1924 LOCKE, ERIC G., Kilburn Park, Middx
4916 1924 NORTHOVER, WALTER S.B., Bridport, Dorset
4917 1924 WRIGHT, ARTHUR J., Reading, Berks
4918 1924 TAYLOR, JOHN R., Penwortham, Lancs
4919 1924 JONES, JOHN E., Rickmansworth, Herts
4920 1924 JOHNSON, PERCY J., Leeds, Yorks
4921 1924 BENNETT, VICTOR J.F., Headington, Oxon
4922 1924 BACON, ALFRED E., Kings Lynn, Norfolk
4923 1924 PEAKE, ARTHUR, Stoke on Trent, Staffs
4924 1924 LANDON, ERNEST, Stoke on Trent, Staffs
4925 1924 PAGE, CHARLES H., Stoke on Trent, Staffs
4926 1924 SMITH, JAMES F., Pangbourne, Berks
4927 1924 TAYLOR, WILLIAM, Penwortham, Lancs
4928 1924 GAMMON, JEFFERY R., Camberwell, Surrey
4929 1924 DARBY, FRANK E., Beddington, Surrey
4930 1924 LOVETT, ISRAEL, Sileby, Leics
4931 1924 CRAWLEY, GEORGE H., Crewe, Cheshire
4932 1924 CRAWLEY, FREDERICK H., Crewe, Cheshire
4933 1924 KNOWLES, ROBERT G., Madresfield, Worcs
4934 1924 BUTLER, JAMES, East Hagbourne, Berks
4935 1924 GOODSHIP, GILBERT R., Islington, Middx
4936 1924 GOODENOUGH, HORACE E.C., St.Albans, Herts
4937 1924 TAYLOR, JAMES, Bloomsbury, Middx
4938 1924 CUTSFORTH, ERNEST, Bolton, Lancs
4939 1924 DIGBY, FREDERICK, Marylebone, Middx
4940 1924 HART, WILLIAM C., Brighton, Sussex
4941 1924 NORMAN, ALFRED E., Birmingham, Warwicks
4942 1924 NEAL, JOHN, Birmingham, Warwicks
4943 1924 ALLAWAY, ERNEST T., Birmingham, Warwicks
4944 1924 DICKENS, FREDERICK, Birmingham, Warwicks
4945 1924 MILLER, ALFRED, Mitcham, Surrey
4946 1924 COLLINS, DAVID, Wandsworth, Surrey
4947 1924 CROOK, PETER, Bolton, Lancs