The Ancient
Society of
College
Youths
Est. 1637

Home            Towers           Peals            Galleries           Articles

 

LIST OF MEMBERS: 1925 - 1949

Here follows a list of members from the Society Name Book.
The work to digitise this information was carried out by Chris Pickford in 1992 and Chris Kippin in 2013.

JUMP TO DATE
4948 1925 BEDFORD, WILLIAM, Exeter, Devon
4949
1925 HUXTABLE, WILLIAM J., Exeter, Devon
4950
1925 JUDGE, WALTER F., Kidlington, Oxon
4951 1925 SHUKER, WILLIAM H., Clayton, Lancs
4952 1925 SHARPLES, CHARLES, Blackpool, Lancs
4953 1925 GLOVER, WALTER, Stepney, Middx
4954 1925 NORTHOVER, MAURICE, Reigate, Surrey
4955 1925 WESTCOTT, ALFRED T., Plymouth, Devon
4956 1925 HEYWOOD, ARTHUR, Bolton, Lancs
4957 1925 PEMBERTON, JOSEPH W., Birmingham, Warwicks
4958 1925 RIGBY, FRED F., Westhoughton, Lancs
4959 1925 GRAY, LESTER L., Camden Town, Middx
4960 1925 BEER, WILLIAM J., Gravesend, Kent
4961 1925 BEER, EDWARD J.Gravesend, Kent
4962 1925 HADLOW, EDWARD, Gravesend, Kent
4963 1925 TALL, ROBERT J., Gravesend, Kent
4964 1925 HEARL, HARRY A., Swindon, Wilts
4965 1925 BOLTON, WILLIAM, Cardiff, Wales
4966 1925 WILSON, THOMAS, Blackburn, Lancs
4967 1925 WIFFEN, GEORGE, Braintree, Essex
4968 1925 DARNELL, ALBERT C, Pentonville, Middx
4969 1925 SEABROOK, WILLIAM H., Fulham, Middx
4970 1925 BEAVEN, RICHARD, Shepherds Bush, Middx
4971 1925 MITCHELL, FREDERICK A., East Milton, Kent
4972 1925 BUGLER, FRANK, Beaminster, Dorset
4973 1925 ROUGHTON, WILLIE, Ipswich, Suffolk
4974 1925 RICH, FREDERICK C., Bath, Somerset
4975 1925 HOGSFLESH, THOMAS, Bathwick, Somerset
4976 1925 BELL, CHARLES W., Bath, Somerset
4977 1925 WEEKS, JOEL, Colerne, Wilts
4978 1925 CHEASLEY, ALEC F., Merstham, Surrey
4979 1925 TEMPLE, GEORGE, Twerton on Avon, Somerset
4980 1925 SWINSON, BERNARD H., St.Albans, Herts
4981 1925 TREW, EDWARD G., Easton, Bristol
4982 1925 DICKINSON, WILLIAM, Bolton, Lancs
4983 1925 RUSSELL, FREDERICK C., Barking, Essex
4984 1925 BEARD, ALBERT W., East Ham, Essex
4985 1925 SHIPP, GEORGE, Soho, Middx
4986 1925 ELWELL, EDWARD W., Capenhurst, Cheshire
4987 1925 RAPER, JAMES H., Kings Lynn, Norfolk
4988 1925 ARGENT, HARRY, Gravesend, Kent
4989 1925 BURLES, JOHN, Gravesend, Kent
4990 1925 WHITE, ARTHUR H.S., Portslade, Sussex
4991 1926 BANNISTER, THOMAS G., South Norwood, Surrey
4992 1926 COLLINS, FRED E., South Norwood, Surrey
4993 1926 ALLEWAY, FREDERICK W., South Hackney, Middx
4994 1926 GALYER, JOHN F., Carshalton, Surrey
4995 1926 CONSTANT, RICHARD A., Gravesend, Kent
4996 1926 CONSTANT, AMOS S., Gravesend, Kent
4997 1926 SANDFORD, STUART, Gravesend, Kent
4998 1926 GRAVES, PERCY, Gravesend, Kent
4999 1926 POTTER, JOHN, Walkden, Lancs
5000 1926 GARDNER, FRANCIS H, Exeter, Devon
5001 1926 ARBURY, JOHN, Exeter, Devon
5002 1926 MILTON, SIDNEY J., Exeter, Devon
5003 1926 WAUGH, JACK A., Woodford, Essex
5004 1926 BURTON, ARTHUR, Walkden, Lancs
5005 1926 SNOOK, FREDERICK H.J., Reading, Berks
5006 1926 PAWSEY, CECIL H., Almondsbury, Glos
5007 1926 WALKER, HAROLD, Doncaster, Yorks Says Old Hexthorpe, Doncaster
5008
1926 MERRETT, HERBERT J., Larkhall, Somerset Says Larkhall, Bath
5009
1926 HALLETT, JESSE, Batheaston, Somerset
5010 1926 WOOD, STEPHEN H., Almondsbury, Glos Pencil note: AFS. Killed at Bristol
5011
1926 BALL, ALBERT P., Corston, Wilts
5012 1926 MEAD, WILLIAM, Clun, Salop
5013 1926 PRICE, TONY, Shouldham, Norfolk
5014 1926 GRANT, THEODORE W., Swainswick, Somerset
5015 1926 SADLER, RALPH E., Kensington, Middx
5016 1926 TOMPSETT, STANLEY R., Kensington, Middx
5017 1926 RUNDLE, WILLIAM J., Plymouth, Devon
5018 1926 BROWN, HENRY W., Twerton on Avon, Somerset
5019 1926 TAYLOR, JOHN G., Batheaston, Somerset
5020 1926 TAYLOR, HORACE D., Batheaston, Somerset
5021 1926 MITCHELL, CYRIL W., Gravesend, Kent
5022 1926 HOLT, SAMUEL, Middleton, Lancs
5023 1926 CANNING, FRANCIS W., Bathford, Somerset
5024 1926 COCKEY, J.E. LEWIS, Dore, Derbys
5025 1926 THOMPSON, ROBERT, Ealing, Middx
5026 1926 FRANKS, WALTER, Battle, Sussex
5027 1926 WATKINS, JOHN L., Merton Park, Surrey
5028 1926 BROADBRIDGE, EDGAR T., Merton Abbey, Surrey
5029 1926 CROCKER, WILLIAM H., Bath, Somerset Says Upper Weston, Bath
5030
1926 HOBBS, WILLIAM F., Bath, Somerset Says Walcot, Bath
5031
1926 RICE, GEOFFREY C., Shepherds Bush, Middx
5032 1926 PENNINGTON, WILLIAM, Bolton, Lancs
5033 1926 BULL, ALFRED J., Horley, Surrey
5034 1926 WILSON, MAURICE E, Sheffield, Yorks
5035 1926 HOARE, STEPHEN H., Watford, Herts
5036 1926 MARKLAND, JOHN E., Bolton, Lancs
5037 1927 LLOYD, JOHN, Clapton, Middx
5038 1927 GARRARD, ERNEST G., Bury St.Edmunds, Suffolk
5039 1927 GRAY, WILLIAM G., Wandsworth, Surrey
5040 1927 SMITH, FREDERICK, South Hackney, Middx
5041 1927 STEVENS, WALTER W., Bethnal Green, Middx
5042 1927 MARTIN, JOHN, Bethnal Green, Middx
5043 1927 PARROTT, JAMES H., Bethnal Green, Middx
5044 1927 PARROTT, JAMES F., Bethnal Green, Middx
5045 1927 STEEL, ROBERT C.H., Bethnal Green, Middx
5046 1927 PENFOLD, SIDNEY, Bethnal Green, Middx
5047 1927 TAYLOR, HENRY C., Bethnal Green, Middx
5048 1927 RADFORD, GRIFFIN, Alfreton, Derbys
5049 1927 WELHAM, ERNEST F., South Kensington, Middx
5050 1927 WAKELAM, HERBERT, Kilburn , Middx
5051 1927 SEDGLEY, CHARLES J., Ipswich, Suffolk
5052 1927 COLE, GEORGE B., Poole, Dorset Says Upton, Poole
5053
1927 BOLWELL, WILLIAM, Devizes, Wilts
5054 1927 JENNINGS, EDWIN, Kendal, Westmorland
5055 1927 STURGIS, SOMERS H., Boston, USA
5056 1927 SAMPSON, EDWARD J., Stepney, Middx
5057 1927 HORAN, WILLIAM, Todmorden, Yorks
5058 1927 TANNER, LEONARD G., Weston super Mare, Somerset
5059 1927 TUCKER, HENRY E., Reading, Berks
5060 1927 BISHOP, HERBERT W., Swindon, Wilts
5061 1927 SIMMONDS, WILLIAM, Reading, Berks
5062 1927 GREEN, FRANK, Devizes, Wilts
5063 1927 BOREHAM, FRANK D., High Wycombe, Bucks
5064 1927 BIGGS, ROLAND, High Wycombe, Bucks
5065 1927 HOUSDEN, FREDERICK W., Sutton, Surrey
5066 1927 BLOXHAM, THOMAS A.S., Croydon, Surrey
5067 1927 WOOLER, WILLIAM A., Wortley, Yorks
5068 1928 DANIEL, ROGER W., Retford, Notts
5069 1928 CRUTTENDEN, FRANK E., Henfield, Sussex
5070 1928 BRAGG, EDWARD J., Sharnbrook, Beds
5071 1928 BURTON, SHIRLEY, Leicester, Leics
5072 1928 JENNINGS, FRANK, Beddington, Surrey
5073 1928 SHARP, BERNARD A., Tunstall, Kent
5074 1928 LEWIS, GEOFFREY J., Cradley, Herefs Says Cradley, Worcs
5075
1928 KENTISH, JOHN T., Hatfield, Herts
5076 1928 REEVE, ARTHUR, Wanstead, Essex
5077 1928 BROOKES, ARTHUR H., Kennington, Surrey
5078 1928 NICHOLS, JOHN R., Stamford, Lincs
5079 1928 ARMSTRONG, SIDNEY G., Weybridge, Surrey
5080 1928 CHEESMAN, ALBERT E., Banstead, Surrey
5081 1928 WADDINGTON, ALEXANDER, Egerton, Kent
5082 1928 BEEBY, GEORGE, Staines, Middx
5083 1928 VITLER, CHARLES H., Islington, Middx
5084 1928 HISCOTT, WILLIAM G., Plymouth, Devon
5085 1928 CROSS, WALTER P., Windsor, Berks
5086 1928 GRAY, GEORGE, Hertford, Herts
5087 1928 LADLEY, JOSEPH, Hertford, Herts
5088 1928 NAPPER, JAMES S., Coventry, Warwicks
5089 1928 RICE, RICHARD G., Steventon, Berks
5090 1928 ARROWSMITH, THOMAS, Church Lawton, Staffs Says Church Lewton
5091
1928 BOOTH, JOHN, Standish, Lancs
5092 1928 GROUNDS, JAMES W., Standish, Lancs
5093 1928 DORE, REGINALD, Hertford, Herts
5094 1928 FIDLER, JOHN P., Loughborough, Leics
5095 1928 HARRISON, COLIN, Loughborough, Leics
5096 1928 FOSTER, EDWARD G., Reading, Berks
5097 1928 ROMAINE, FRANK W., Salisbury, Wilts
5098 1928 HARRIS, LEONARD, Salisbury, Wilts
5099 1928 LAST, LEONARD E., Tonbridge, Kent
5100 1928 ROGERS, FREDERICK W., Portsmouth, Hants
5101 1928 LITTEN, JOHN W., Stoke Newington, Middx
5102 1928 CROOK, PETER (JUN.), Bolton, Lancs
5103 1929 JONES, SAMUEL, Eccleston, Cheshire
5104 1929 MARTIN, GEORGE R., Hastings, Sussex
5105 1929 ARMSTRONG, STANLEY E., Alton, Hants
5106 1929 EMSDEN, THOMAS, Chislehurst, Kent
5107 1929 COWARD, FRED A., Mere, Wilts
5108 1929 COWARD, EDWARD G.L., Mere, Wilts
5109 1929 ROWE, EDWARD J., Stourton, Wilts
5110 1929 EDWARDS, STANLEY, Watford, Herts
5111 1929 BELL, RICHARD, Watford, Herts
5112 1929 SHARPLES, WILLIAM, Brindle, Lancs
5113 1929 ROBINSON, HAROLD S., Penwortham, Lancs
5114 1929 DRIVER, THOMAS K., Middleton, Lancs
5115 1929 WILSON, ERNEST A., Sutton in Ashfield, Notts
5116 1929 MACDOUGAL, JOSEPH G., Hornchurch, Essex
5117 1929 POST, RICHARD A., Oxford, Oxon
5118 1929 MARCON, HAROLD, Lincoln, Lincs
5119 1929 GUISE, EDGAR, Bristol, Bristol
5120 1929 SPICE, EDWARD H., Gravesend, Kent
5121 1929 ROBERTS, JACK, Swindon, Wilts
5122 1929 TRUEMAN, WALTER H., Swindon, Wilts
5123 1929 WELLS, HENRY W.L., Swindon, Wilts
5124 1929 KYNASTON, WILLIAM B., Swindon, Wilts
5125 1929 HYNER, ROBERT W., Swindon, Wilts
5126 1929 TOWNSEND, GEORGE W., Swindon, Wilts
5127 1929 TOWNSEND, REGINALD, Swindon, Wilts
5128 1929 PERRENS, FRANK W., Coventry, Warwicks
5129 1929 DANIELLS, WILLIAM W.T., Swindon, Wilts
5130 1929 BERRY, EDWARD J., Swindon, Wilts
5131 1929 PALMER, SIDNEY, Swindon, Wilts
5132 1929 BULLOCK, WILLIAM A., Swindon, Wilts
5133 1929 GREEN, STAFFORD H., Tunbridge Wells, Kent
5134 1929 GOLDEN, NOLAN, Northrepps, Norfolk
5135 1929 MEARS, DONALD C., Offley, Herts
5136 1929 CRAMPION, JOHN H., Woodford, Essex Says South Woodford
5137
1930 CHERRYMAN, ALFRED W., Portslade, Sussex
5138 1930 PENNINGTON-BICKFORD, W. (REV.), St.Clement Danes, Strand, Middx
5139 1930 DAVIE, JAMES J.PIERCE, Poole, Dorset
5140 1930 BAGWORTH, NORMAN S., Leicester, Leics
5141 1930 HOWKINS, A.W., Lewisham, Kent
5142 1930 DYKE, PERCY J., Reading, Berks
5143 1930 WARD, JOHN W., Melbourn, Cambs
5144 1930 PINK, ALAN R., Dorking, Surrey
5145 1930 NEWBERRY, WILLIAM G., Dorking, Surrey
5146 1930 MILES, GEORGE, Brentwood, Essex
5147 1930 STURGIS, WARREN, Groton, USA
5148 1930 OVERY, RAYMOND F., Haslemere, Surrey
5149 1930 ROPER, SIDNEY R., South Croydon, Surrey
5150 1930 THOMAS, WILLIAM H., Bristol, Bristol Says Redlands, Bristol
5151
1930 ELSE, HERBERT W., Hitchin, Herts
5152 1930 FIDLER, LEONARD, Hitchin, Herts
5153 1930 NEWMAN, REGINALD T., Baldock, Herts
5154 1930 PARKINSON, T.F. (LIEUT. COL), Banstead, Surrey
5155 1930 JOYCE, LEONARD, Reading, Berks
5156 1930 ELLINGHAM, WILLIAM F., Heston, Middx
5157 1930 LUCAS, EDWIN H., Barking, Essex
5158 1930 HOLGATE, SIDNEY J., Barking, Essex
5159 1930 JOYCE, THOMAS, Stratford, Middx
5160 1930 MOORE, EDWIN G., East Ham, Essex
5161 1930 HOPE, JOHN, Fairford, Glos
5162 1930 ARCHARD, GEORGE H., Melksham, Wilts
5163 1930 BURBIDGE, S, Melksham, Wilts
5164 1930 COLLINS, ROBERT, Seal Chart, Kent
5165 1931 BERRY, FRANK, Dagenham, Essex
5166 1931 WILLIAMS, PERCY E., Bristol, Bristol Says Fishponds, Bristol
5167
1931 BENNETT, HARRY, Brislington, Somerset Says Brislington, Bristol
5168
1931 HAINES, MAURICE N., Earl Soham, Suffolk
5169 1931 WENBAN, WILLIAM, Staplehurst, Kent
5170 1931 WEST, FRANK, West Wycombe, Bucks
5171 1931 COLES, WILLIAM H., Taunton, Somerset
5172 1931 NEWTON, PERCY, High Wycombe, Bucks
5173 1931 GODFREY, J.H., Ottery St.Mary, Devon
5174 1931 HOWARD, ROBERT, Barley, Herts
5175 1931 TAYLOR, SYDNEY, Brize Norton, Oxon
5176 1931 SIMPSON, JAMES C.E., Wallasey, Cheshire Says Wallasey, Lancs
5177
1931 IDDON, EDWARD, Bolton, Lancs
5178 1931 HODGES, C.E. (M.A.), Ruislip, Middx
5179 1931 RICKETTS, SIDNEY A., Yeovil, Somerset
5180 1931 SETTER, THOMAS J., Yeovil, Somerset
5181 1931 WORSLEY, THOMAS B., Bolton, Lancs
5182 1931 BARLOW, TITUS, Bolton, Lancs
5183 1931 GUDGEON, CHRISTOPHER, Worsley, Lancs
5184 1931 WILLIAMS, LAURENCE J., Church, Lancs
5185 1931 FOWLER, THOMAS J., Cookham, Berks
5186 1931 SPRUZEN, H.A., Eastcote, Middx
5187 1931 SANDIFORD, ALBERT E., Bolton, Lancs
5188 1931 FORD, EVEREST, Bolton, Lancs
5189 1931 WILSON, FRANCIS S., Wincanton, Somerset
5190 1931 SHORTER, FRANCIS C., Peckham, Surrey
5191 1931 HALLIWELL, WILFRID, Bolton, Lancs
5192 1931 BROWN, WILLIAM J.G., Ipswich, Suffolk
5193 1931 CATCHPOLE, CHARLES A., Ipswich, Suffolk
5194 1931 FLEMING, GEORGE A., Ipswich, Suffolk
5195 1931 SYMONDS, HAROLD E., Ipswich, Suffolk
5196 1932 ELLIOTT, NELSON, Crawley, Sussex
5197 1932 HUMPHREY, SIDNEY, Bromley, Kent
5198 1932 PURDOM, ALLISON, Bromley, Kent
5199 1932 BULLEN, RONALD H., NW1, Middx
5200 1932 HOLLICK, HARRY D., St.Albans, Herts
5201 1932 BLOW, THOMAS A., St.Albans, Herts
5202 1932 ALLEN, FREDERICK W, St.Albans, Herts
5203 1932 FEARN, HENRY H., Smethwick, Staffs
5204 1932 NORTH, WILLIAM K., Braughing, Herts
5205 1932 KENDALL, ERNEST J.A., St.Albans, Herts
5206 1932 TYLER, JAMES W.B., Clapton, Middx Says Lower Clapton, E5
5207
1932 ELLIOTT, CHARLES, Lewisham, Kent
5208 1932 MURRELL, EDWARD, Tokenhouse Yard, London
5209 1932 HYGATE, HAROLD C., Reigate, Surrey
5210 1932 TUFFIN, RONALD A., Reigate, Surrey
5211 1932 FULLER, RICHARD V., Reigate, Surrey
5212 1932 GREENWOOD, ALFRED T., Portsmouth, Hants
5213 1932 WHITE, BRIAN J.E., Bearstead, Kent
5214 1932 CLAYDON, WALTER, Reigate, Surrey
5215 1932 GRICE, WILLIAM T., Maidstone, Kent
5216 1932 MANNERING, LEONARD, Maidstone, Kent
5217 1932 DAVIS, SIDNEY C., Reading, Berks
5218 1932 FLETCHER, WILLIAM E., Maida Vale, Middx
5219 1932 CRIPPS, JACK M., Shoreham, Sussex
5220 1932 PRIOR, JAMES, St.Georges, Middx Says St.Georges, E1
5221
1932 SADLER, LESLIE J., Reading, Berks
5222 1932 CARTWRIGHT, WILLIAM B., Birmingham, Warwicks
5223 1932 LINTER, WILLIAM, Fareham, Hants
5224 1932 HEAPS, NORMAN, Eccles, Lancs
5225 1932 MOSS, WILFRED J., Manchester, Lancs
5226 1932 MARKWICK, HAROLD K., Bromley, Kent
5227 1932 EUSTON, JOHN W., Balham, Surrey
5228 1932 COUSINS, RAYMOND G., Woodford, Essex Says Woodford Bridge
5229
1933 DEBENHAM, GEORGE W., St.Albans, Herts
5230 1933 FEARN, GEORGE E., Smethwick, Staffs
5231 1933 STANLEY, C. HOWARD, Birmingham, Warwicks
5232 1933 DEBENHAM, GILBERT E., St.Albans, Herts
5233 1933 NOWELL, FREDERICK T., Tavistock, Devon
5234 1933 SHARPE, FREDERICK, Bicester, Oxon
5235 1933 DURHAM, ALFRED W., Lamberhurst, Kent
5236 1933 GOODBURN, CHARLES R., Gravesend, Kent
5237 1933 SEABRIGHT, FREDERICK J., Gravesend, Kent
5238 1933 MACKINDER, HUGH, West Wickham, Kent
5239 1933 SANGER, HENRY J., Evercreech, Somerset
5240 1933 RICHARDS, ARTHUR S., West Wickham, Kent
5241 1933 TROTMAN, ANTHONY E.F., Oxford, Oxon Exeter College
5242
1933 REDRUP, WILLIAM E., Amersham, Bucks
5243 1933 JACKSON, HENRY W., New Haven, USA New Haven, Connecticut
5244
1933 BURT, HENRY B., Kingsdown, Bristol
5245 1933 DUNKERLY, FRED, Garstang, Lancs
5246 1933 LODGE, SIDNEY C., Caversham, Berks
5247 1933 DENNIS, WILLIAM R., Maida Vale, Middx
5248 1933 CROSS, JOHN V., Gidea Park, Essex
5249 1933 MARKS, JOSEPH, Plaistow, Middx
5250 1933 RAMPTON, WILLIAM H., Caversham, Berks
5251 1933 FOXELL, HARRY G., Reading, Berks Says Earley, Reading
5252
1933 WARD, RONALD D., Walthamstow, Essex
5253 1933 BARNARD, DONALD G., Tulse Hill, Surrey
5254 1933 WOLSTENCROFT, WALTER W., Ashton under Lyne, Lancs
5255 1933 BURROW, VICTOR N., Bampton, Devon
5256 1933 MOODY, GEORGE T., Finsbury, Middx
5257 1933 LUKINS, JOHN, East Coker, Somerset
5258 1933 RICHES, SIDNEY G., Bristol, Bristol
5259 1933 SKIDMORE, FRANK, Bristol, Bristol
5260 1933 COLLETT, WILLIAM G.E., Headington, Oxon
5261 1934 JEFFERIES, JOHN, Mangotsfield, Glos
5262 1934 ALLEN, WALTER J, Tooley Street, Surrey
5263 1934 ALLEN, RONALD C.J., Tooley Street, Surrey
5264 1934 ARNOLD, JOSEPH E., Linslade, Bucks
5265 1934 FROST, HAROLD V., St.Albans, Herts
5266 1934 THURLOW, ALFRED G.G., Roding, Essex
5267 1934 HAWKINS, THOMAS G., Stoke Poges, Bucks
5268 1934 LATHBURY, REGINALD L., Cambridge, Cambs
5269 1934 BLAKE, GEORGE N., Woodbridge, Suffolk
5270 1934 KING, ROBERT G., Royston, herts
5271 1934 FAIRLIE, ROBERT, Llandudno, Wales
5272 1934 BRUNTON, ARNOLD, Church, Lancs
5273 1934 TAYLOR, ERNEST J., Newbury, Berks
5274 1934 DENYER, CHARLES W., Aldershot, Hants
5275 1934 CANNON, ARTHUR P., Forest Hill, Surrey
5276 1934 COLE, FREDERICK G.S., Earls Court, Middx
5277 1934 WILDNEY, URBAN W., Kirby-le-Soken, Essex
5278 1934 BEDFORD, EDWIN C. (REV.), Holborn, Middx
5279 1934 CANN, HUGH J. (CAPT.), Brookwood, Surrey
5280 1934 BASSETT, CHARLES E., Petersfield, Hants
5281 1934 TOPP, JAMES, Buckland, Hants Says Buckland, Portsmouth
5282
1934 CHALK, FRED, Heybridge, Essex
5283 1934 MANSFIELD, HORACE J., Maldon, Essex
5284 1935 PARSONS, GEORGE A., Blackfriars Road, Surrey
5285 1935 TROKE, WALTER E., Gower Street, Middx
5286 1935 CORNEY, FRANCIS W., Woodford, Essex
5287 1935 GEARE, REGINALD E.G., Mecklin Street, Middx
5288 1935 CHALK, JAMES, Woodford, Essex Says South Woodford
5289
1935 BADGER, HARRY W., Thame, Oxon
5290 1935 SMEATON, FREDERICK N., Withyham, Sussex
5291 1935 CASHMORE, HAROLD G., Watford, Herts
5292 1935 HAYNES, FRANK E., Smethwick, Staffs
5293 1935 CLARKE, LESLIE J., Chelmsford, Essex
5294 1935 HIBBERT, CYRIL J., East Ilsley, Berks
5295 1935 PORTER, OWEN W., Shiplake, Oxon
5296 1935 PASMORE, HERBERT, Southfields, Surrey
5297 1935 WILLIAMS, WILFRED, Llanelly, Wales Says Llanelly, Brecknockshire
5298
1935 POPNELL, GEORGE, Newport, Wales Says Markham Village, Mon
5299
1935 PARK, ROLAND, Darlington, Durham
5300 1935 KIRK, FRANCIS, St.Albans, Herts
5301 1935 MORRIS, EDMUND J., Feltham, Middx
5302 1935 EDWARDS, SYDNEY D., Llangattock, Wales
5303 1935 CROSS, WILLIAM, Bushey, Herts
5304 1936 HEMUS, VICTOR G.H., Selly Oak, Worcs Says Selly Oak, Birmingham
5305
1936 FORD, HERBERT D., Sevenoaks, Kent
5306 1936 OWEN, EDWARD, Brockley, Kent
5307 1936 HUGHES, WILLIAM A., Whitechapel, Middx Whitechapel Bell Foundry
5308
1936 CORRIGAN, ANDREW J., Dublin, Ireland
5309 1936 BARTON, WILLIAM, Pudsey, Yorks
5310 1936 TURLEY, WILLIAM G., Sevenoaks, Kent
5311 1936 FOWLER, GEOFFREY G., Bradfield, Berks
5312 1936 STOCKER, GEORGE, Thatcham, Berks
5313 1936 BARKER, CHRISTOPHER, Brasted, Kent
5314 1936 SNELLING, KENNETH, Crawley, Sussex
5315 1936 SMITH, C. ERNEST, Godalming, Surrey
5316 1936 PELLOW, JOHN P., Oxford, Oxon Cuddesdon College
5317
1936 PARKER, HARRY, Davenham, Cheshire
5318 1936 MARSHALL, C.C. (CANON), Leeds, Yorks
5319 1936 THOMPSON, ANDREW, Newcastle, Staffs
5320 1936 OAKSHETT, MAXWELL F., Hayes, Kent
5321 1936 GIFFORD, ROBERT C., Frampton Cotterell, Glos
5322 1936 MARSH, DONALD J., Frampton Cotterell, Glos
5323 1936 NASH, EDWIN H., Mells, Somerset
5324 1936 LYDDIARD, JOHN E., Bromley, Kent
5325 1936 THACKER, KENNETH, newcastle, Staffs
5326 1936 MASON, JOHN S., Oldbury, Worcs
5327 1936 SHELTON, AMBROSE T., Reigate, Surrey
5328 1936 TURNER, JOSCELIN M., Copenhagen, Denmark
5329 1936 LOXTON, THOMAS E., Woolhampton, Berks
5330 1936 MOWFORTH, ROY K., Kew Gardens, Middx
5331 1936 CURTIS, HENRY W., Shaw, Berks
5332 1936 LAMBERT, GEORGE, East Grinstead, Sussex
5333 1936 ALLEN, ALBERT W., Tooley Street, Surrey
5334 1936 CHALK, WILLIAM, West Bergholt, Essex
5335 1936 BRIGHTY, BERT W., Woodford, Essex
5336 1936 WEBB, STANLEY S., Woodford, Essex
5337 1936 GROOMBRIDGE, FREDERICK T., Crayford, Kent
5338 1936 ANDREWS, WILFRED, Winchester, Hants
5339 1936 CARTER, PHILIP A., Westminster, Middx
5340 1936 MEYER, CHARLES M., Westminster, Middx
5341 1937 YEEND, WALTER, Cheltenham, Glos
5342 1937 MARTIN, CHARLES W., Cheltenham, Glos
5343 1937 TOWNSEND, WILLIAM, Cheltenham, Glos
5344 1937 ROSE, WALTER C, Yate, Glos
5345 1937 REYNOLDS, HERBERT E., Dulwich, Surrey East Dulwich, SE22
5346
1937 BOSWELL, HARRY, Wolverhampton, Staffs
5347 1937 DAVIS, ARTHUR V., Bournemouth, Hants
5348 1937 ROSE, ARTHUR G., Parkstone, Dorset
5349 1937 WEBB, WILLIAM W., Heston, Middx
5350 1937 CROSS, R. GORDON, Basingstoke, Hants Says Long Sutton, Basingstoke
5351
1937 STRANGE, HENRY, Walthamstow, Essex
5352 1937 BOYACK, AIDAN J., Walthamstow, Essex
5353 1937 MURRELL, WILLIAM G., City, London
5354 1937 YOUNG, WILLIAM E., Poole, Dorset
5355 1937 FAULKNER, CHARLES E., Barking, Essex
5356 1937 WORBOYS, ARTHUR H., Barking, Essex
5357 1937 WARDELL, DAVID C.R., Barking, Essex
5358 1937 WELLER, JOHN O., Westerham, Kent
5359 1937 MELVILLE, MALCOLM, Exhall (Coventry), Warwicks
5360 1937 SHAFTESBURY, THE EARL OF (RT.HON.), Wimborne, Dorset
5361 1937 DAVIDSON, WILLIAM J., Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland
5362 1937 FOX, THOMAS G., Stepney, Middx
5363 1937 FOX, LEONARD J., Stepney, Middx
5364 1937 THOMPSON, HERBERT E., Stepney, Middx
5365 1937 JARVIS, ARTHUR A., Poplar, Middx
5366 1937 DAY, JOHN H., Dagenham, Essex
5367 1937 CHATLEY, JOSEPH F., St.Albans, Herts
5368 1937 CECIL, GEORGE W., Stepney, Middx
5369 1937 PINCHBECK, HENRY, Stepney, Middx
5370 1937 BUDGEN, FREDERICK W., Brasted, Kent
5371 1937 THELWELL, HARRY, Wistaston, Cheshire Says Westaston, Crewe
5372
1937 BURT, HUGH C., Leamington Spa, Warwicks
5373 1937 PARKS, CLAUDE DE ST.CROIX, Thornton Heath, Surrey
5374 1937 RIDYARD, JOSEPH, Birkdale, Lancs
5375 1937 RICHARDS, IVOR J. (REV.), Newport, Wales Says Newport, Mon
5376
1937 WHITEHEAD, HORACE, Dover, Kent
5377 1937 CHEESMAN, JOHN H., Greenhithe, Kent
5378 1937 WALKER, CHRISTOPHER R., Newton Abbott, Devon
5379 1937 HARRIS, LEONARD F., Britford, Wilts
5380 1937 GILBERT, REGINALD G., Brislington, Somerset
5381 1937 BIDDULPH, GEORGE W., Church Lawton, Staffs Says Lawton, Stoke-on-Trent
5382
1937 DALE, PETER R., Buckland, Devon
5383 1937 JEFFS, CHARLES, St.Albans, Herts
5384 1937 KERRIDGE, VICTOR E., Colchester, Essex
5385 1937 TYSOE, A. ROLAND, St.Albans, Herts
5386 1937 BALLINGER, JOHN E., Leckhampton, Glos
5387 1937 BOREHAM, THOMAS R., Cheltenham, Glos
5388 1937 SHARP, DEREK M., Welling, Kent
5389 1937 WILLIS, JOHN, Huntingdon, Hunts
5390 1937 BLACK, GEORGE A., Woodford, Essex Says Woodford Green
5391
1937 BECK, RONALD G., Midsomer Norton, Somerset
5392 1937 FORD, KENNETH D., Chewton Mendip, Somerset
5393 1937 TARGETT, FREDERICK A., Chilcompton, Somerset
5394 1937 DYER, WILLIAM, Cheltenham, Glos
5395 1937 WALTERS, GEORGE H., Leckhampton, Glos
5396 1937 BUCK, EDWIN G., Baldock, Herts
5397 1937 PAUL, WALTER G., Watford, Herts
5398 1937 AYLIFFE, ERNEST JOHN, Haslemere, Surrey
5399 1937 HOPPER, ALFRED C., Guildford, Surrey
5400 1937 BENNINGTON, ARCHIBALD F., Deptford, Kent
5401 1937 RAWLINGS, GEORGE E., Deptford, Kent
5402 1937 GLEAVES, FRANCIS G., Willingham, Cambs
5403 1937 RAINEY, PERCY N.G., Birmingham, Warwicks
5404 1938 THOMPSON, SIDNEY, Newcastle under Lyme, Staffs
5405 1938 STEEL, ALAN D., Stoke on Trent, Staffs
5406 1938 MURPHY, GEOFFREY V., Bexleyheath, Kent
5407 1938 MUNDAY, CHARLES W., Basingstoke, Hants
5408 1938 MUNDAY, FREDERICK A., Basingstoke, Hants
5409 1938 BROWN, ARTHUR H., Thatcham, Berks
5410 1938 KNIGHTS, ARTHUR P., Sheffield, Yorks
5411 1938 MOSLEY, RICHARD W., Bolton, Lancs
5412 1938 FOGDEN, GEORGE W., London, London
5413 1938 CORBY, PHILIP A., Herne Hill, Surrey
5414 1938 PORTER, WILLIAM C., Lowestoft, Suffolk
5415 1938 BRADLEY, FREDERICK G., Whittle le Woods, Lancs
5416 1938 GARTON, HAROLD, Bolton, Lancs
5417 1938 BOOMSMA, JOSEPH H., Stepney, Middx
5418 1938 BLOGG, ALFRED, Chorley, Lancs
5419 1938 MYERS, THOMAS G., Plymouth, Devon
5420 1938 BARNS, THOMAS, North Shields, Northumberland
5421 1938 LEE, WALTER, Wendover, Bucks
5422 1938 HODGSON, MAURICE, London, London Says London WC1
5423
1938 CHAPMAN, JOSEPH V., London, London Says London E3
5424
1938 HITCHENS, PHILIP J., Penzance, Cornwall
5425 1938 TAYLOR, JOHN S., Reading, Berks
5426 1938 CURTIS, THOMAS, Newbury, Berks
5427 1938 MAXTED, WILFRED, Reading, Berks
5428 1938 LARTER, JOSEPH, Chislehurst, Kent
5429 1938 POYNTZ, A.R. (CAPT.), Streatley, Berks
5430 1938 MORRIS, BURLEY P., Kettering, Northants
5431 1938 SHUKER, GEORGE H., Manchester, Lancs
5432 1938 COE, ERIC JOHN, Ilford, Essex
5433 1938 POPPY, FREDERICK G., Eye, Suffolk
5434 1938 NOBES, JOHN, Steventon, Berks
5435 1938 KINGHAM, RONALD F., Basingstoke, Hants
5436 1938 NASH, DONALD W., Basingstoke, Hants
5437 1938 LAWSON, CHARLES E., Leeds, Yorks County assumes
5438
1938 HOLLOWAY, SIDNEY O.C., Smethwick, Staffs
5439 1938 GUY, CECIL L., Portsmouth, Hants
5440 1939 JONES, KENNETH B., Bexley, Kent
5441 1939 BLACKITT, HAROLD S., Bromley, Kent
5442 1939 TAYLOR, FRANCIS E., Oxford, Oxon
5443 1939 TYLER, ALBERT M., Bristol, Bristol
5444 1939 SMITH, ALBERT, Thatcham, Berks
5445 1939 MYERS, ALFRED W., Plymouth, Devon
5446 1939 BENNETT, AUBREY L., Buckfastleigh, Devon
5447 1939 ANSTEY, DAVID H., Basingstoke, Hants
5448 1939 GOWER, ERNEST J., Basingstoke, Hants
5449 1939 ALDRIDGE, BERTIE W., Woolwich, Kent
5450 1939 STRACEY, ARTHUR S., Stepney, Middx
5451 1939 BOOMSMA, GEORGE J., Stepney, Middx
5452 1939 SCHILG, J. ROLAND, Stepney, Middx
5453 1939 LAUD, D., Watford, Herts
5454 1940 KNIGHT, W.A.J., Gillingham, Kent
5455 1940 NORRIS, R.G., Chatham, Kent
5456 1940 CLIFT, DONALD G., Usk, Wales Says Usk, Mon
5457
1940 ROBINSON, THOMAS W., Dover, Kent
5458 1940 HARRIS, THOMAS S.R., Bristol, Bristol
5459 1940 LUCK, LEONARD, Bushey, Herts
5460 1941 LANAGHAN, THOMAS N., Reading, Berks
5461 1941 KEARVELL, PETER G.M., Woodley, Berks
5462 1941 WARRINGTON, FRANK, Swavesey, Cambs
5463 1941 RAPLEY, EDGAR R., West Grinstead, Sussex
5464 1941 HARTLEY, ERIC B., Wembley Park, Middx
5465 1941 TROLLOPE, J. ARMIGER, Ealing, Middx
5466 1941 WIFFEN, ARTHUR B., Stamford Brook, Middx
5467 1941 BULLOCK, JAMES A., Dagenham, Essex
5468 1941 BULLOCK, THOMAS H., Dagenham, Essex
5469 1941 BULLOCK, LEONARD W., Dagenham, Essex
5470 1941 HEATH, ALFRED W., Cardiff, Wales
5471 1941 BELL, IVOR C.N., Swindon, Wilts
5472 1941 BARNETT, EDWIN, Crayford, Kent
5473 1941 TURNER, ERNEST C.S., Ealing, Middx
5474 1941 HEATH, CHRISTOPHER P., Penarth, Wales
5475 1941 MAYNE, CECIL C., Harrow, Middx
5476 1941 DALLOWAY, FRED H., Pevensey, Sussex
5477 1941 ARTHUR, KENNETH, Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland
5478 1942 STRICKLAND, GEORGE J., Bloomsbury, Middx
5479 1942 SPEARS, RUSSELL G., Kingsbury, Middx
5480 1942 SMITH, RAYMOND, Stourbridge, Worcs
5481 1942 WAYMAN, BRIAN, Teddington, Middx
5482 1942 BOTHAM, JOHN, Kenton, Middx
5483 1942 BRYANT, ROYSTON G., Bristol, Bristol
5484 1942 RUSSELL, STANLEY T.A., Rotherfield, Sussex
5485 1942 SMITH, HOBART E., Ipswich, Suffolk
5486 1942 KNIGHT, HERBERT W., Cleeve, Somerset Says Cleeve, Bristol
5487
1942 DERRICK, HENRY L.F., Nailsea, Somerset
5488 1942 LONGHURST, CECIL R., West Grinstead, Sussex
5489 1942 MILNER, JOHN F., Newark on Trent, Notts
5490 1942 BULLOCK, FRANCIS C., Dagenham, Essex
5491 1942 BARLOW, TITUS, Bolton, Lancs
5492 1942 WILSON, RUSSELL W., London, London
5493 1942 COOK, WILLIAM C., Woodford, Essex
5494 1943 PARKER, ARTHUR T., Chiswick, Middx
5495 1943 IZARD, EDWARD W., Victoria BC, Canada
5496 1943 CHARMAN, EDWARD J., Warnham, Sussex
5497 1943 NICHOLLS, FREDERICK V., Stourbridge, Worcs
5498 1943 PYE, ERNEST W., Chadwell Heath, Essex
5499 1943 WICKS, FREDERICK W., Wimbledon, Surrey
5500 1943 WAKE, ROBERT, Plumstead, Kent
5501 1943 KNEE, NORMAN G.N., Warminster, Wilts
5502 1943 READ, JOHN G., Wanstead, Essex
5503 1943 BENNING, VERNON, Belvedere, Kent
5504 1943 SWEETZER, ALBERT S.H., Reading, Berks
5505 1943 EDWARDS, H.C., Stony Stratford, Bucks
5506 1943 BOX, WILFRED E., Harborne, Staffs
5507 1943 WALMSLEY, HAROLD, Bolton, Lancs
5508 1943 DAVIS, KENNETH C. (REV.), Swindon, Wilts Says Kenneth G.
5509
1943 WELLS, GEORGE, Swindon, Wilts
5510 1943 CADAMY, ROGER, Colchester, Essex
5511 1943 MILLER, FRANK, Ealing, Middx
5512 1943 TURNER, ALFRED S., London, London
5513 1943 DAVIS, JAMES E., Balham, Surrey
5514 1943 YATES, FRANK B., Birmingham, Warwicks
5515 1943 LAKER, ALBERT E., Balcombe, Sussex
5516 1944 MUNDAY, E.J., Liss, Hants
5517 1944 CHAPLIN, ARTHUR C., Dagenham, Essex
5518 1944 CHAPLIN, FREDERICK J., Dagenham, Essex
5519 1944 PHILLIPS, JOHN, Cardiff, Wales
5520 1944 MATKIN, DANIEL T., Kings Norton, Worcs
5521 1944 PINFOLD, JOHN, Kings Norton, Worcs
5522 1944 HARVEY, JAMES F., Kings Norton, Worcs
5523 1944 WOODBURN, SEALY, Weston, Somerset Says Weston, Bath
5524
1944 STEELE, ALBERT J., Balcombe, Sussex
5525 1944 DENCH, ERIC A., Edmonton, Middx
5526 1944 LANGDON, DENNIS H., Edmonton, Middx
5527 1944 SMITH, W. DOUGLAS, Edmonton, Middx
5528 1944 COWARD, PHILIP D., Edmonton, Middx
5529 1944 WOODWARDS, VICTOR R., Edmonton, Middx
5530 1944 WALLMAN, ALBERT J., Enfield, Middx
5531 1944 ROMAINE, WILLIAM A., Salisbury, Wilts
5532 1944 MANNS, FREDERICK E., Salisbury, Wilts
5533 1944 PROSSER, LESLIE W., Cardiff, Wales
5534 1944 TOWNSEND, THOMAS H., Graveley, Herts County assumed
5535
1944 TOWNSEND, THOMAS, Swindon, Wilts
5536 1944 DANIELL, FRANCIS J., Swindon, Wilts
5537 1944 CULLINGWORTH, THOMAS, Ashford, Kent
5538 1944 STALLARD, JOHN M., Bristol, Bristol
5539 1944 BIRD, RALPH, Hampstead, Middx
5540 1944 MYERS, GEORGE H., Plymouth, Devon
5541 1944 MYERS, H. FREDERICK, Plymouth, Devon
5542 1945 ROBBINS, FREDERICK, Pinner, Middx
5543 1945 JUDD, DEREK R., Ealing, Middx
5544 1945 BIRT, JEFFREY C., Ealing, Middx
5545 1945 HADDON, RICHARD J.B., Birmingham, Warwicks
5546 1945 MAYNE, JOHN R., Harrow, Middx
5547 1945 PRICE, DONALD C., Hatfield, Herts
5548 1945 THEOBALD, WILLIAM A., Salisbury, Wilts
5549 1945 FIGGURES, JOHN E., Salisbury, Wilts
5550 1945 JEANS, WILLIAM T., Taunton, Somerset
5551 1945 WILLIAMS, FREDERICK R., Manchester, Lancs
5552 1945 WORTH, JOHN, Macclesfield, Cheshire
5553 1945 STRATFORD, HENRY, Pinner, Middx
5554 1945 HANCOCK, EMLYN F., Bristol, Bristol
5555 1945 MACKAY, DAVID, Midsomer Norton, Somerset
5556 1945 KIMBER, THOMAS W., High Wycombe, Bucks
5557 1945 NEWTON, THOMAS, Bristol, Bristol
5558 1945 ROLES, HAROLD A., Salisbury, Wilts
5559 1945 NORTON, GEORGE K., Salisbury, Wilts
5560 1945 SHEPPARD, B.F. (REV.), Somersham, Hunts
5561 1945 BALDWIN, FREDERICK G., Hillingdon, Middx
5562 1945 WARD, ROBERT A., Nottingham, Notts
5563 1945 CARROTT, JAMES, Upminster, Essex
5564 1945 CRITCHLEY, G. WILLIAM, Birmingham, Warwicks
5565 1945 LARGE, GEORGE, Newport, Wales Says Newport, Mon
5566
1945 JONES, HENRY C., Aylesbury, Bucks
5567 1945 TARR, CLAUDE, Milverton, Somerset
5568 1945 REED, ARTHUR H., Taunton, Somerset
5569 1945 SPENCER, HERBERT C., Birmingham, Warwicks
5570 1945 ELKINGTON, REDVERS F., Anstey, Leics
5571 1945 SANGWIN, FREDERICK, Bude, Cornwall
5572 1945 SAUNDERS, JOHN G., Darley Dale, Derbys
5573 1945 HUMPHRIES, GEORGE H., Croydon, Surrey
5574 1945 HOUGHTON, ALBERT M., Fulham, Middx
5575 1945 MILES, EDWIN L., Thornton Heath, Surrey
5576 1945 PAGE, HUGH M., Fulham, Middx
5577 1945 FREEMAN, JOHN, Lincoln, Lincs
5578 1945 HOAD, HARRY A., Reigate, Surrey
5579 1945 BEGRIE, ROBERT H., Holloway, Middx
5580 1945 DIXON, CHARLES W., Maidwell, Northants
5581 1945 GORMAN, W.B., Bobbing, Kent
5582 1946 OATWAY, WILLIAM F., [blank], [blank]
5583 1946 GANT, FRANK V., Hornchurch, Essex
5584 1946 SHEPHERD, EDGAR, Shirley, Warwicks
5585 1946 GRAY, A. JOHN, Mere, Wilts
5586 1946 LEWRY, ARTHUR H., Crowborough, Sussex
5587 1946 LAYTON, DENIS N., Banstead, Surrey
5588 1946 CHERRILL, B., Reading, Berks
5589 1946 ANSTEY, ALAN R., Basingstoke, Hants
5590 1946 AUSTIN, ERNEST P., Basingstoke, Hants
5591 1946 BALAAM, HARRY E., Basingstoke, Hants
5592 1946 CHESTERMAN, JOHN, Sherborne St.John, Hants
5593 1946 OSLER, CHARLES P., Bramley, Hants
5594 1946 CLIFT, WILLIAM, Bramley, Hants
5595 1946 ROBINSON, GEORGE, Leeds, Yorks County assumed
5596
1946 O'SHAUGHNESSY, SYDNEY, Stoke, Devon Says Stoke, Plymouth
5597
1946 CROFT, KENNETH S.B., Lincoln, Lincs
5598 1946 FINCH, FREDERICK C., West Ealing, Middx
5599 1946 WILLIAMSON, PAUL K., Oxford, Oxon
5600 1946 SANGWIN, CHARLES, Stratton, Cornwall
5601 1946 ARMSTRONG, EDWARD, Weybridge, Surrey
5602 1946 SCATTERGOOD, SAM, Chesterfield, Derbys
5603 1946 MAULDEN, WILLOUGHBY E., Framlingham, Suffolk
5604 1946 EXETER, EDWIN T., Balcombe, Sussex
5605 1947 BOOMSMA, ALBERT T., Stepney, Middx
5606 1947 CHILCOTT, JOHN E., Hounslow, Middx
5607 1947 LINNITT, JOSEPH W., Northampton, Northants
5608 1947 ALEXANDER, HERBERT A., Banbury, Oxon
5609 1947 WILKINS, FREDERICK A.H., Oxford, Oxon
5610 1947 SANSOM, JOHN B., Southall, Middx
5611 1947 BAXTER, WILLIAM R., Trowbridge, Wilts
5612 1947 PLATER, GILBERT E., Hayes, Kent
5613 1947 DUKES, FREDERICK E., Dundalk, Ireland
5614 1947 BLAKEY, CHARLES W., Accrington, Lancs
5615 1947 PAICE, WILLIAM J., Kensington, Middx
5616 1947 BURTON, RAYMOND G., Boston, Lincs
5617 1947 ROGERS, WILLIAM, Rotherfield, Sussex
5618 1947 BURNETT, FREDERICK W., Portsmouth, Hants
5619 1947 HUNT, JOHN H., Titchfield, Hants
5620 1947 WHITMORE, ERNEST E., Raunds, Northants
5621 1947 SPEED, RICHARD F.B., Eastbourne, Sussex
5622 1947 BUTLER, ALAN J., Branksome, Dorset
5623 1947 MARSHALL, M.T. (REV.), Stepney, Middx Says The Rectory, Stepney
5624
1947 SALMONS, ERNEST F., Bishopstoke, Hants
5625 1947 HATCHER, E.S. JOHN, Maidstone, Kent Says Ditton, Maidstone
5626
1947 GIPSON, JOHN, Meldreth, Cambs
5627 1947 IZARD, JOHN A., Victoria BC, Canada
5628 1947 WHITE, EDWARD G.H., Victoria BC, Canada
5629 1947 BONIFACE, DOUGLAS, Victoria BC, Canada
5630 1947 MORRIS, LESLIE W.G., Bradford, Yorks Says Heaton, Bradford
5631
1947 BAKER, PETER E., Bishops Cleeve, Glos
5632 1947 GREEN, GEORGE E., Wicken, Northants
5633 1947 FRAMPTON, FREDERICK E., Taunton, Somerset
5634 1947 WOOD, VICTOR J.C., Clitheroe, Lancs
5635 1947 GARTSIDE, JOHN H., Chorley, Lancs
5636 1947 ANDERTON, HARRY, Blackburn, Lancs
5637 1947 HOLLINGWORTH, NEVILLE G., Hornsey, Middx
5638 1947 RUSSELL, ALFRED H., Finsbury Park, Middx
5639 1947 KENRICK, RONALD, Southport, Lancs
5640 1947 PEARSON, ALBERT LESLIE, Portsmouth, Hants
5641 1948 HILLIAR, ALAN A., Bristol, Bristol
5642 1948 WATTS, PERCY H., Harrow, Middx
5643 1948 ALLSOP, GORDON R., Fulham, Middx
5644 1948 STEPHENSON, JOHN W., Fulham, Middx
5645 1948 BETTRIDGE, PETER, Southall, Middx
5646 1948 HEYES, FRANK, Blackburn, Lancs
5647 1948 DAVIS, GEORGE, Hereford, Herefs In Name Book as DAVID.  Certificate says No. 5654.
5648 1948 APPLETON, A.W.J., Godalming, Surrey
5649 1948 GREEN, ALBERT J., Wicken, Northants
5650 1948 LANCASTER, ARTHUR F., Southwark, Surrey
5651 1948 WILLMINGTON, CHARLES E., Leytonstone, Essex
5652 1948 ROUSE, CHARLES, Cheltenham, Glos
5653 1948 CLOUSTON, RANALD W.M., Eye, Suffolk
5654 1948 MEAD, FREDERICK P., Camberwell, Surrey
5655 1948 MORRIS, G. STEDMAN, Lyme Regis, Dorset
5656 1948 DAVIES, ROYDON, Croydon, Surrey
5657 1948 LINDLEY, EDWIN J., Epsom, Surrey
5658 1948 FRASER, DONALD, Basingstoke, Hants
5659 1948 SMITH, ALWYN E.A., Basingstoke, Hants
5660 1948 LEE, ERIC T., Godalming, Surrey
5661 1948 CHILCOTT, MICHAEL V., Hounslow, Middx
5662 1948 MUNDY, J.A., Radstock, Somerset
5663 1948 SMITH, HENRY, Shepton Mallett, Somerset
5664 1948 BRUNTON, ERIC, Accrington, Lancs
5665 1948 PARSONS, DAVID E., Carshalton, Surrey
5666 1948 GREEN, JOHN A., Wicken, Northants
5667 1948 RODERICK, TREVOR M., Porthcawl, Wales
5668 1948 STITCH, ERNEST, Port Talbot, Wales
5669 1948 BARRY, LESLIE, Gloucester, Glos
5670 1948 KILMISTER, GEORGE, Churchdown, Glos
5671 1948 NEWBURY, TREVOR, Beckford, Glos
5672 1948 SHADRACK, HENRY WILLIAM, Chelmsford, Essex
5673 1948 LILLEY, HORACE E., Haywards Heath, Sussex
5674 1948 APPS, GEORGE, Cuckfield, Sussex
5675 1948 BELLAMY, DOUGLAS, Wellington, Somerset
5676 1948 WINTER, RAYMOND, Taunton, Somerset
5677 1948 TREVOR, LEONARD, Nuneaton, Warwicks
5678 1948 LLOYD, EDWARD T., Birmingham, Warwicks
5679 1948 BEARD, DAVID W., East Ham, Essex
5680 1948 NEWTON, THOMAS B., Ambleside, Westmorland
5681 1948 CAPSTICK, ALAN, Ambleside, Westmorland Says Clapstick
5682
1948 BLAKEY, RICHARD, Accrington, Lancs
5683 1948 HOGARTH, TYSON, Keswick, Cumberland
5684 1948 SAVAGE, VICTOR, Midsomer Norton, Somerset
5685 1948 SAVAGE, FREDERICK, Paulton, Somerset
5686 1948 CLARE, A. GEORGE, Farrington Gurney, Somerset
5687 1948 WICKHAM, EDWARD C., Cheddar, Somerset
5688 1948 TOMLINSON, JOSEPH A., Blackburn, Lancs
5689 1948 THAIN, RAMOND J., Woodchester, Glos
5690 1948 COURT, WILLIAM E., Chiseldon, Wilts
5691 1948 ANGER, PETER, Shrivenham, Bristol
5692 1948 MITCHELL, FRANK E., West Croydon, Surrey
5693 1948 RAZZELL, ERNEST W.B., South Croydon, Surrey
5694 1948 ABBOTT, REGINALD G.H., Thornton Heath, Surrey
5695 1948 PRICE, RICHARD E., Feltham, Middx
5696 1948 ALLSOP, JOHN H., Fulham, Middx
5697 1948 GOULTER, IVOR, Norton, Glos
5698 1948 CHIVERS, EDWARD, Chilcompton, Somerset
5699 1948 TAYLOR, CHARLES E., Marhamchurch, Cornwall
5700 1948 HICKS, ALAN J., Marhamchurch, Cornwall
5701 1948 VINNICOMBE, WILLIAM J., Bridgerule, Devon
5702 1948 SUMMERS, HUBERT G., Allesley, Warwicks
5703 1948 COOK, GEORGE W., Brasted, Kent
5704 1948 PEARCE, REGINALD G., Bridgerule, Devon
5705 1949 ROWE, ERNEST J., Hornsey, Middx
5706 1949 WATTS, CYRIL C.J., Tilehurst, Berks
5707 1949 WEBB, ALFRED H., Hagbourne, Berks
5708 1949 BISHOP, GEORGE, West Hagbourne, Berks
5709 1949 HULL, PERCIVAL H., Dinder, Somerset
5710 1949 PITMAN, ALBERT J., Port Talbot, Wales
5711 1949 LEWIS, GWIN I., Cadoxton, Neath, Wales
5712 1949 HANNINGTON, ALFRED, Port Talbot, Wales
5713 1949 COLES, ROBERT E., Cowbridge, Wales
5714 1949 GODFREY, WILLIAM THOMAS, Norwood Green, Middx
5715 1949 JOYCE, G. SIDNEY, Farnborough, Hants
5716 1949 PROCKSON, WILLIAM D., London, London Says London EC1
5717
1949 CLEGG, CHARLES, Church, Lancs
5718 1949 ANDREWS, CHARLES F., Melksham, Wilts
5719 1949 PENN, FRANK A., Westbury, Wilts
5720 1949 JANES, ALFRED H., Penshurst, Kent
5721 1949 ELLIS, HUBERT, Bath, Somerset
5722 1949 ADAMSON, RICHMOND W., Finaghy, Ireland Says Finaghy, Co. Antrim
5723
1949 HURST, ROY C., Parkstone, Dorset
5724 1949 HOWSON, REGINALD A., Newport Pagnell, Bucks
5725 1949 SMITH, STUART, Accrington, Lancs
5726 1949 WILSON, JOSEPH E., Blackburn, Lancs
5727 1949 WATT, ALEXANDER S., Cambridge, Cambs Pembroke College
5728
1949 WILLIAMS, BENJAMIN, Neath, Wales Says Bryncock, Neath, Glam
5729
1949 ANDERSON, JOHN, Gosforth, Northumberland
5730 1949 BAYLES, DENIS A., Chester le Street, Durham
5731 1949 WEBB, ROY V., Norton, Herts Sats Norton, near Letchworth
5732
1949 DEAR, JACK S., Letchworth, Herts
5733 1949 CHALK, PHILIP A., Much Hadham, Herts
5734 1949 JARRETT, CYRIL S., Chatham, Kent
5735 1949 LINTERN, JACK A., Ditcheat, Somerset
5736 1949 CHURCH, JOHN, Clifton, Beds
5737 1949 POOLEY, WALTER D., Baldock, Herts
5738 1949 COOK, ARTHUR D., Solihull, Warwicks
5739 1949 KEY, BARNABAS G., Burton on Trent, Staffs
5740 1949 ELPHICK, GEORGE P., Lewes, Sussex
5741 1949 POOLE, HAROLD J., Leicester, Leics
5742 1949 HICKS, ROBERT J., Bude, Cornwall
5743 1949 HARGREAVES, WILLIAM HENRY, Brighton, Sussex
5744 1949 THOMAS, MAURICE O., Lancing, Sussex
5745 1949 PALMER, HERBERT SYDNEY, Morecambe, Lancs
5746 1949 ALLEN, JOHN EDWIN, Donington, Lincs
5747 1949 BEAMISH, ARTHUR H., Nuneaton, Warwicks
5748 1949 GODFREY, C.H., Thorpe Bay, Essex
5749 1949 SILLS, ELLIS D., Gillingham, Kent
5750 1949 EVENDEN, GEORGE E., Branksome, Dorset
5751 1949 THRELFALL, BRIAN D., Wirral, Cheshire
5752 1949 GOODALL, JOHN FRANCIS, North Finchley, Middx
5753 1949 WALKER, COLIN PETER, Leicester, Leics
5754 1949 RICH, JAMES, Bude, Cornwall
5755 1949 RUSH, JAMES, Belfast, Ireland
5756 1949 KIRBY, J.H., Wakefield, Yorks
5757 1949 WOODWARD, PETER, Wakefield, Yorks
5758 1949 KIRBY, JOHN EDGAR, Wakefield, Yorks
5759 1949 NORRIS, DEREK S., Chatham, Kent
5760 1949 OSBORN, WILLIAM A., North Cadbury, Somerset
5761 1949 HUNT, OSWALD JAMES, Manchester, Lancs
5762 1949 HOARE, J. ARTHUR, Swansea, Wales Says Fforestfad, Swansea
5763
1949 BLOND, ROBERT B., West Hagbourne, Berks
5764 1949 PRITCHARD, TREVOR, Stroud, Glos
5765 1949 WITTS, THOMAS C., Stroud, Glos Says Ebley, near Stroud
5766
1949 THAIN, STANLEY, Stroud, Glos
5767 1949 CHADDOCK, NORMAN, Rotherham, Yorks